Entire home

Sea Winds 78 Oceanfront Beach Community

Photo gallery for Sea Winds 78 Oceanfront Beach Community

An aerial view of a resort with a central swimming pool, surrounded by palm trees and a gazebo. - Sea Winds 78 Oceanfront Beach Community (St. Augustine)
SWBEACHWALKOVER - Sea Winds 78 Oceanfront Beach Community (St. Augustine)
A patio with a mosaic table and benches overlooking a pool and buildings. - Sea Winds 78 Oceanfront Beach Community (St. Augustine)
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and dining area. - Sea Winds 78 Oceanfront Beach Community (St. Augustine)
A modern hotel with a reflective water feature in the foreground, surrounded by well-maintained lawns and palm trees. - Sea Winds 78 Oceanfront Beach Community (St. Augustine)
Close to St. Augustine Beach, Sea Winds 78 Oceanfront Beach Community provides amenities like laundry facilities and a hot tub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer

Add dates for prices

About this property

Sea Winds 78 Oceanfront Beach Community

  • Welcome to Sea Winds 63, a stunning three-story oceanside condominium located in a prestigious gated beachfront community. Offering 1,600 square feet of beautifully appointed living space, this 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath retreat is perfect for families or groups seeking a serene coastal getaway. As you enter, you'll appreciate the recent updates made by attentive owners, including modern kitchen countertops and refreshed cabinetry, ensuring a stylish and functional environment. The well-equipped kitchen features all the essential appliances and kitchenware you need to prepare memorable meals, while the airy living areas provide a comfortable space to unwind after a day at the beach. The third-floor master suite is a true sanctuary, boasting a king bed and a private balcony with a slight view of the ocean, perfect for enjoying morning coffee or sunset cocktails. The ground floor houses two additional bedrooms: one with a queen bed and another with twin beds, accommodating guests with ease. Each bedroom is thoughtfully designed to provide comfort and privacy. Sea Winds 63 includes all the amenities of home, such as a full-size washer and dryer for your convenience. A one-car garage is available for your smaller family vehicle, adding to the ease of your stay. The community features a private boardwalk that leads directly to the pristine beach, where you can enjoy sunbathing and water activities. Take advantage of the sparkling pool and jacuzzi for relaxation, or reserve the clubhouse for private gatherings.Experience the perfect coastal retreat at Sea Winds 63, where luxury and relaxation await. Non-smoking unit. Reservation will include a $55.00 Damage Protection Plan with coverage up to $3,000. If you do not wish to purchase this plan, a security deposit will be required. We will send you the information if you wish to opt out of the Damage Protection Plan and pay for a refundable security deposit. Anastasia State Park and Beach 1.8 mi (3 mins drive) Fiesta Falls Mini Golf 0.5 mi (1 min drive) Alligator Farm 5 mi (7 mins drive) Downtown Historic District 7 mi (11 mins drive) Jax Airport 66 mi (1hr 6 mins drive)

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in St. Augustine, this vacation home is in the city center and near the beach. Castillo de San Marcos National Monument and Lightner Museum are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at St. Augustine Beach and Anastasia State Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Flagler College Tennis Center, or consider a night out at Cafe Eleven Restaurant & Catering. Looking to get your feet wet? Surfing/body boarding, fishing and swimming adventures can be found near the property. Visit our St. Augustine travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in St. Augustine
Map
St. Augustine, FL

What's nearby

  • A beach with waves, people, and buildings in the background.
    St. Augustine Beach
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A wooden boardwalk leading to a beach with dunes and sparse vegetation.
    Anastasia State Park
    8 min drive - 6.8 km
  • A bustling street with historic buildings, a sign for 'The Nature's Legacy' shop, and a plaque for 'Oliver's House'.
    St. George Street
    13 min drive - 10.5 km
  • Fiesta Falls Mini-Golf
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Cafe Eleven Restaurant & Catering
    2 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • St. Augustine, FL (UST-Northeast Florida Regional)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • Crabby's Beachside
    3 min drive
  • Rita's Italian Ice & Frozen Custard
    3 min drive
  • Salt Life Food Shack
    3 min drive
  • Starbucks
    12 min walk
  • Beachcomber
    19 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Sea Winds 78 Oceanfront Beach Community have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Sea Winds 78 Oceanfront Beach Community pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Sea Winds 78 Oceanfront Beach Community?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Sea Winds 78 Oceanfront Beach Community?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Sea Winds 78 Oceanfront Beach Community located?

Located in the heart of St. Augustine, this vacation home is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Fiesta Falls Mini-Golf and 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from St. Augustine Beach. Matanzas River and Cafe Eleven Restaurant & Catering are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Sea Winds 78 Oceanfront Beach Community Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Pool time was great
Stayed 8 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Very clean and very comfortable beds. The girls really liked having full size beds in their room.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 7 nights in May 2025