Selvam Residency

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Selvam Residency provides amenities like a garden and a conference center. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Business services
  • Housekeeping
The current price is AED 113
AED 120 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Deluxe Double or Twin Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Suite

  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Triple Room

  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Large Twin Beds

Deluxe Single Room

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Deluxe Quadruple Room

  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds

About the neighborhood

Located in Thoothukudi, Selvam Residency is in the suburbs. Local points of interest include Sankara Rameshvarar Thirukovil, Our Lady of Snows Basilica, and Kattabomman Memorial Fort. Visit our Thoothukudi travel guide
Map
paliyamkottai road, Thoothukudi, TN, 628103

What's nearby

  • Our Lady of Snows Basilica
    21 min drive - 21.0 km
  • Sankara Rameshvarar Thirukovil
    23 min drive - 22.0 km
  • Kanthimathi-Nellaiyapper Temple
    54 min drive - 48.1 km
  • Aravind Eye Hospital
    56 min drive - 50.9 km
  • Getwell Hanuman Temple
    57 min drive - 51.2 km

Getting around

  • Tuticorin Milavittan Station
    22 min drive
  • Tuticorin (TCR)
    11 min drive

Restaurants

  • Capsi Coffee Mania
    4 min drive
  • Sathya Park and Resorts
    4 min drive
  • Muthu
    16 min drive
  • Prema Mess
    8 min drive
  • COCO Family Restaurant
    7 min walk

About this property

Selvam Residency

  • Hotel in the suburbs
  • Selvam Residency provides amenities like a garden and a conference center. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • An elevator, concierge services, and tour/ticket assistance
    • Meeting rooms, luggage storage, and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Selvam Residency feature comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and shampoo
    • Daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Selvam Residency have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Selvam Residency?

As of 24 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Selvam Residency on 26 October 2026 start from AED 113, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Selvam Residency pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Selvam Residency?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Selvam Residency?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Selvam Residency located?

Situated in the suburbs, this hotel is 8.5 mi (13.7 km) from Sankara Rameshvarar Thirukovil and 9.5 mi (15.3 km) from Our Lady of Snows Basilica. Kattabomman Memorial Fort and Krishnapuram Temple are also within 20 mi (32 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.