Entire home

Traverse City M-22 Cottage | Hot Tub, Beach Access

Photo gallery for Traverse City M-22 Cottage | Hot Tub, Beach Access

A log cabin with a porch, a deck, and a well-maintained garden. - Traverse City M-22 Cottage | Hot Tub, Beach Access (Traverse City)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a black refrigerator, a microwave, and a coffee maker. - Traverse City M-22 Cottage | Hot Tub, Beach Access (Traverse City)
A beach with a forested hill in the background. - Traverse City M-22 Cottage | Hot Tub, Beach Access (Traverse City)
A cabin with a wooden deck, surrounded by a garden with various plants and a stone pathway leading to the entrance. - Traverse City M-22 Cottage | Hot Tub, Beach Access (Traverse City)
A forested area with a dirt path leading through it. - Traverse City M-22 Cottage | Hot Tub, Beach Access (Traverse City)
Traverse City M-22 Cottage | Hot Tub, Beach Access provides a firepit and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Barbecue grill
The current price is AED 1,084
AED 2,459 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Sep - 12 Sep

Add dates for prices

About this property

Traverse City M-22 Cottage | Hot Tub, Beach Access

  • Summary:

    📍 Traverse City & Suttons Bay

    🛁 Hot Tub Under the Stars

    🏖️ Beach Access Across the Road

    🔥 Firepit & Outdoor Seating

    🌊 Scenic M-22 Location



    Escape to the beauty of Leelanau County at this cozy cottage nestled along scenic M-22 between Traverse City and Suttons Bay. Spend your days exploring beaches, wineries, and charming waterfront towns, then unwind in the hot tub, challenge friends to air hockey, or relax around the firepit under the stars.



    The Space:

    LIVING ROOM:

    Comfortable couch

    Additional seating

    Spacious gathering area



    KITCHEN:

    Fully equipped kitchen

    DINING AREA:

    Dining space for meals and games



    BEDROOM #1:

    Queen bed



    BEDROOM #2:

    Queen bed



    BEDROOM #3:

    Double bed

    Sofa bed



    BATHROOM #1:

    Full bathroom



    BATHROOM #2:

    Full bathroom





    NEARBY:

    Traverse City (10 min)

    Suttons Bay (6 min)

    Leland (15 min)

    Northport (25 min)

    Lake Leelanau

    Empire

    Multiple public beaches



    FEATURES/AMENITIES:

    Centrally located on M-22

    Between Traverse City and Suttons Bay

    3 Bedrooms

    Beach access nearby

    Front and back decks

    Outdoor seating

    Fire pit

    Family-friendly

    Guidebook with local attractions and maps

    Close to wineries, beaches, and shopping

    Front deck

    Back deck

    Outdoor furniture

    Firepit

    Wooded setting

    Boughey Park across the road

    West Bay water access nearby

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Shower

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Office

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Property does not allow children

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

This property does not allow children

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Located in Traverse City, this vacation home is near the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Lake Michigan and Traverse City Beach. Great Lakes Children's Museum and Jacob's Corn Maze are also worth visiting. Visit our Traverse City travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Traverse City
Map
Traverse City, MI

What's nearby

  • beach near Bingham Road
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • beach near Boughey Park
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • beach near South Rolling Hills Drive
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • beach near South Carol Ann Drive
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • beach near South Carol Ann Drive
    13 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Cherry Capital Airport (TVC)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • Hop Lot Brewing Company
    8 min drive
  • Farm Club
    9 min drive
  • Jolly Pumpkin
    31 min drive
  • Paradise Cove Bar & Grill
    12 min drive
  • Boathouse Restaurant
    30 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Traverse City M-22 Cottage | Hot Tub, Beach Access pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Traverse City M-22 Cottage | Hot Tub, Beach Access?

As of 29 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Traverse City M-22 Cottage | Hot Tub, Beach Access on 11 September 2026 start from AED 1,084, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Traverse City M-22 Cottage | Hot Tub, Beach Access?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Traverse City M-22 Cottage | Hot Tub, Beach Access?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Traverse City M-22 Cottage | Hot Tub, Beach Access located?

Situated near the beach, this vacation home is within a 10-minute walk of Grand Traverse Bay and Lake Michigan. Ciccone Vineyard and Winery and bigLITTLE Wines are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Traverse City M-22 Cottage | Hot Tub, Beach Access Reviews