Vizzola Ticino

Travel Guide

A cobblestone street flanked by ivy-covered buildings and a tower in the distance.
A church with a bell tower, steps leading to the entrance, and a road in front.

Where to stay in Vizzola Ticino

Find the best Vizzola Ticino areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Castelnovate

If you're spending some time in Castelnovate, Castelnovate Ruins and Ticino Valley Nature Park are top sights worth seeing.

Tribe Milano Malpensa

Tribe Milano Malpensa

4 out of 5
Via Gabriele d'Annunzio 8 Vizzola Ticino VA
The price is AED 519 per night from Jul 23 to Jul 24
AED 519
AED 588 total
23 Jul - 24 Jul
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Vizzola Ticino. Enjoy free WiFi, an outdoor pool, and a rooftop terrace. Our guests praise the helpful staff in ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (1,043 reviews)
"Check in staff very helpful and pleasant, room great space and modern, great Aircond for the blistering temp outside. Pool was great. Breakfast lots of choice and replenished frequently. The only niggle was my wife arrived after me on a late flight, arriving at the hotel around midnight, was picked ..."

Reviewed on 3 July 2026

Tribe Milano Malpensa
Hotel Villa Malpensa

Hotel Villa Malpensa

4 out of 5
Via Don Andrea Sacconago 1 Vizzola Ticino VA
The price is AED 479 per night from Aug 2 to Aug 3
AED 479
AED 543 total
2 Aug - 3 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Vizzola Ticino. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the breakfast and the restaurant ...
9/10 Wonderful! (1,268 reviews)
"Staff were great, including airport shuttle. Restaurant & breakfast buffet food was good. The buffet location is cramped, with few guests able to serve themselves at same time. Would be better to spread thst out more. The pool was very nice on a hot day. A fitness room would be a nice addition."

Reviewed on 3 July 2026

Hotel Villa Malpensa
Sheraton Milan Malpensa Airport Hotel & Conference Center

Sheraton Milan Malpensa Airport Hotel & Conference Center

4 out of 5
S.S. 336 Ferno VA
The price is AED 684 per night from Aug 1 to Aug 2
AED 684
AED 765 total
1 Aug - 2 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this spa hotel in Ferno. Enjoy a full-service spa, breakfast (surcharge), and 24-hour room service. Our guests praise the breakfast and the pool ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (2,584 reviews)
"That restaurant is the slowest thing going. A real lack of customer attention or service"

Reviewed on 3 July 2026

Sheraton Milan Malpensa Airport Hotel & Conference Center
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Lido Verbano Camping Village

Lido Verbano Camping Village

Via Sempione 100 Castelletto Sopra Ticino NO
Book a stay at this beach campground in Castelletto Sopra Ticino. Enjoy free parking, an outdoor pool, and a private beach. Popular attractions Gottard Park ...
Lido Verbano Camping Village
Laqua by the Lake

Laqua by the Lake

Via Legro 33 Pettenasco NO
Book a stay at this luxury residence in Pettenasco. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions Lake Orta and Pella Village are located ...
Laqua by the Lake
Terranova 49

Terranova 49

Corso Trieste 49 Novara NO
Stay at this aparthotel in Novara. Enjoy free WiFi, a garden, and laundry facilities. Popular attractions Piazza Garibaldi and Cavour Plaza are located ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (37 reviews)
Excellent
"Excellent hotel"

Reviewed on 25 April 2025

Terranova 49
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Stay near popular Vizzola Ticino attractions

Cities near Vizzola Ticino