Hotel Alphubel Zermatt
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hotel Alphubel Zermatt





Reviews
Popular amenities
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Bar
- Housekeeping
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Double Room

Double Room
- Mountain view
- 15 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 2 Twin Beds
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room, Balcony

Deluxe Double Room, Balcony
- Mountain view
- 21 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 2 Twin Beds
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Single Room

Single Room
- Mountain view
- 11 sq m
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Twin Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Triple Room

Triple Room
- Mountain view
- 20 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 3 Twin Beds
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Quadruple Room

Quadruple Room
- Mountain view
- 23 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 4 Twin Beds
- Free WiFi
DOUBLE TWO BEDS
- Sleeps 4
- Free WiFi
DOUBLE DELUXE WITH BALCONY
- Sleeps 4
- Free WiFi
DOUBLE STANDARD
- Sleeps 4
- Free WiFi
About the neighborhood

What's nearby
Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise1 min walk - 0.0 km
Zermatt - Furi5 min walk - 0.4 km- Zermatt Visitor Center3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Matterhorn Museum3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Tour Monte Rosa3 min walk - 0.3 km
Getting around
- Zermatt Gornergratbahn Station3 min walk
- Geneva International Airport (GVA)162 min drive
Restaurants
- McDonald's1 min walk
- Hotel Post Zermatt3 min walk
- Brown Cow Pub3 min walk
- Harry's Ski Bar3 min walk
- Whymper-Stube3 min walk
About this property
Hotel Alphubel Zermatt
- Hotel near Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise
- You can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a terrace, and a garden at Hotel Alphubel Zermatt. Free in-room WiFi and a bar are available to all guests.
- Additional perks include:
- Luggage storage, smoke-free premises, and an elevator
- A front-desk safe, concierge services, and a TV in the lobby
- Tour/ticket assistance
- Guest reviews give top marks for the helpful staff and location
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Hotel Alphubel Zermatt feature perks such as pillow menus, as well as amenities like free WiFi and safes.
- Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
- Bathrooms with tubs or showers and free toiletries
- LCD TVs with cable channels
- Heating, daily housekeeping, and desks
Similar properties

Hotel Parnass
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Laundry

Hotel Alpina
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Breakfast available
- Housekeeping

Hotel Jägerhof
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant

Hotel Antika
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Bar

Hotel Butterfly
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant

Zermatt Budget Rooms at Alpen Resort, Spa & Dining
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Kids pool

Alpenblick
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Gym

Le Petit CHARME-INN
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Housekeeping

Matterhorn Inn - Wellness & Dining - at Zermatt Shuttle Station
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant

Hotel Continental
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Bar
Property amenities
Internet
- Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
- Available in some public areas: Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- No onsite parking available
- Ski shuttle nearby
Food and drink
- Free buffet breakfast available daily 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM
- A bar/lounge
Things to do
- Ski storage
- TV in common areas
Conveniences
- Limited-hour front desk
- Luggage storage
- Safe at front desk
Guest services
- Concierge services
- Housekeeping (daily)
- Tour and ticket assistance
Outdoors
- Garden
- In the mountains
- Terrace
Accessibility
- Elevator
More
- Smoking not allowed
Room amenities
Bedroom
- Bedsheets provided
- Hypo-allergenic bedding
- Pillow menu
Bathroom
- Bathtub or shower
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Private bathroom
- Towels provided
Entertainment
- LCD TV with cable channels
Food and drink
- Minibar
More
- Desk
- Heating
- Phone
- Safe
Policies
Check-in
Check-out
Special check-in instructions
Access methods
Pets
Children and extra beds
Property payment types
Important information
Fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: CHF 4.00 per person, per night for adults; CHF 2.00 per night for guests aged 9-16 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 9 years of age.
We have included all charges provided to us by the property.
Optional extras
- Pet fee: CHF 25 per pet, per night
The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.
You need to know
Property class
Frequently asked questions
Is Hotel Alphubel Zermatt pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of CHF 25 per pet, per night.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Alphubel Zermatt?
As of 29 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Alphubel Zermatt on 25 September 2026 start from AED 789, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking?
This property doesn't offer parking.
What time is check-in at Hotel Alphubel Zermatt?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.
What time is check-out at Hotel Alphubel Zermatt?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Hotel Alphubel Zermatt located?
Located in Zermatt City Centre, this hotel is steps from Zermatt-Matterhorn Ski Paradise and Zermatt Visitor Center. Tour Monte Rosa and Zermatt - Furi are also within 5 minutes. Zermatt Gornergratbahn Station and Zermatt (QZB-Zermatt Train Station) are within a 5-minute walk.
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.