Entire apartment

SWEETS - Zeilstraatbrug

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for SWEETS - Zeilstraatbrug

A hotel room with a large bed, a round mirror on the wall, and a window overlooking a street with bicycles and buildings. - SWEETS - Zeilstraatbrug (Amsterdam)
A canal with a bridge, a row of red brick buildings, and bicycles parked along the side. - SWEETS - Zeilstraatbrug (Amsterdam)
A kitchen with a sink, coffee machine, and a window overlooking a street. - SWEETS - Zeilstraatbrug (Amsterdam)
A modern bar area with a view of a canal, wooden flooring, and a large window. - SWEETS - Zeilstraatbrug (Amsterdam)
A room with a view of a river, a wooden table, and a bench. - SWEETS - Zeilstraatbrug (Amsterdam)
Located close to Vondelpark and Stedelijk Museum, SWEETS - Zeilstraatbrug has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
The current price is AED 481
AED 642 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

SWEETS - Zeilstraatbrug

  • Apartment near Vondelpark
  • Located close to Stedelijk Museum and Van Gogh Museum, SWEETS - Zeilstraatbrug has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Express check-out, express check-in, and multilingual staff
    • Smoke-free premises and a front-desk safe
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and feature comforts such as heated floors and laptop-compatible safes, as well as perks like laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with heated floors and showers
    • Heated floors, refrigerators, and cookware/dishes/utensils

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Amsterdam South, a neighborhood in Amsterdam, this apartment is near a metro station and on a river. Van Gogh Museum and Moco Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's notable landmarks include Leidseplein and Dam Square. Stedelijk Museum and Rijksmuseum are two other places to visit that come recommended. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails. Visit our Amsterdam travel guide
View more Apartments in Amsterdam
Map
Schinkelkade 52K, Amsterdam, 1075 VL

What's nearby

  • A wrought iron gate with the inscription "VONDEL PARK" in gold lettering.
    Vondelpark
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A winding path through a wooded area with trees and grass.
    Rembrandt Park
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A large stadium with a running track, bleachers, and a flagpole.
    Olympic Stadium
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A historic building with a large central archway, surrounded by a reflective water feature and trees.
    Museum Square
    7 min drive - 2.0 km
  • A park with cherry blossom trees, a modern building with a glass facade, and a Van Gogh Museum sign.
    Van Gogh Museum
    8 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Amsterdam Lelylaan Station
    3 min drive
  • Hoofddorpplein Stop
    3 min walk
  • Amsterdam Airport Schiphol (AMS)
    11 min drive

Restaurants

  • Van Mechelen
    3 min walk
  • Bonnie
    4 min walk
  • Café Bedier
    5 min walk
  • The Happy Bull
    1 min walk
  • Cafe Lomans
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is SWEETS - Zeilstraatbrug pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at SWEETS - Zeilstraatbrug?

As of 24 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at SWEETS - Zeilstraatbrug on 9 November 2026 start from AED 481, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at SWEETS - Zeilstraatbrug?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at SWEETS - Zeilstraatbrug?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is SWEETS - Zeilstraatbrug located?

Located in Amsterdam South, this apartment building is within 2 mi (3 km) of Vondelpark, Stedelijk Museum, and Van Gogh Museum. Moco Museum and Rijksmuseum are also within 2 mi (3 km). Hoofddorpplein Stop and Amstelveenseweg Stop are within a 5-minute walk.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

SWEETS - Zeilstraatbrug Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

9.8

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 7 out of 8 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 8 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 8 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Would stay again

The apartment/hotel room was great. Sitting right on the canal. A couple minute walk from the closest tram station. Everything you need was a couple minutes away.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Unique!

The property was perfect and unique! except for the noise around and the wifi connection was a little bit slow 😁overall..it’s highly recommended 👍
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Glimrende! Anbefales

Dette er et fantastisk kult overnattingssted. Nær trikk, så man kommer raskt til sentrum. Stor dagligvare rett ved. Svært god seng. God utsikt. God service, og god kommunikasjon med kundeservice. En opplevelse som anbefales.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, room comfort, communication
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Communication
Stayed 4 nights in May 2024