Entire home

Ann Arbor’s Countryside Dome

Photo gallery for Ann Arbor’s Countryside Dome

A spacious living room with a large window, a blue armchair, a beige sofa, and a wooden coffee table. - Ann Arbor’s Countryside Dome (Ann Arbor)
A bedroom with a large bed, a wooden ceiling, a chandelier, a decorative wall piece, and a chair. - Ann Arbor’s Countryside Dome (Ann Arbor)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a marble countertop, and a window with a view of trees. - Ann Arbor’s Countryside Dome (Ann Arbor)
A kitchen counter with a coffee maker, storage containers, and a window with a view of the outdoors. - Ann Arbor’s Countryside Dome (Ann Arbor)
A house with a large dome-shaped structure and a smaller attached building. - Ann Arbor’s Countryside Dome (Ann Arbor)
Ann Arbor’s Countryside Dome provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

4 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Ann Arbor’s Countryside Dome

  • Have you ever wondered what the inside of a Monolithic Dome might look like? Now is your chance! Set on a private 2.25 acres, but only 17 minutes away from Downtown Ann Arbor and just a few minutes away from essentials like groceries and gas. This dome will offer a memorable experience!

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Games
  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • 2 pets total

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Safe

Location highlights

  • In a rural location

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in available

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Do not flush ANYTHING down the toilets other than toilet paper. We have a septic system and it will not function properly if other items are flushed.

Pets

Pets allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
2 total pets

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit, and a deadbolt lock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Located in Lawton, a neighborhood in Ann Arbor, this vacation home is in a rural area. Ann Arbor Art Center and Ann Arbor Hands On Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Law Quadrangle and Kempf House Museum. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Michigan Stadium or Varsity Tennis Center. Visit our Ann Arbor travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Ann Arbor
Map
Ann Arbor, MI

What's nearby

  • A modern building with vertical lines, a plaza with people walking, and a red sculpture.
    University of Michigan
    9 min drive - 13.8 km
  • A football stadium filled with spectators, featuring a large field marked with yard lines and a prominent team logo.
    Michigan Stadium
    11 min drive - 15.2 km
  • Lake Forest Golf Club
    5 min drive - 8.9 km
  • Stonebridge Golf Club
    9 min drive - 10.0 km
  • Briarwood Mall
    10 min drive - 15.6 km

Getting around

  • Ann Arbor Station
    14 min drive
  • Ann Arbor, MI (ARB-Ann Arbor Municipal)
    10 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sweetwaters Coffee & Tea
    5 min drive
  • Culver's
    5 min drive
  • Starbucks
    5 min drive
  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • Starbucks
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Ann Arbor’s Countryside Dome pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total).

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Ann Arbor’s Countryside Dome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ann Arbor’s Countryside Dome?

Check-out is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Ann Arbor’s Countryside Dome located?

Located in Lawton, this vacation home is 2.6 mi (4.3 km) from Lake Forest Golf Club and within 6 mi (10 km) of University of Michigan and Stonebridge Golf Club. Ann Arbor Golf & Outing Club and University of Michigan Golf Course are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Ann Arbor’s Countryside Dome Reviews