Entire condo

Spacious 5-Bed, 3-Bath Condo w/ PRIVATE Elevator ~ 2 Blocks to Beach & Boardwalk

Photo gallery for Spacious 5-Bed, 3-Bath Condo w/ PRIVATE Elevator ~ 2 Blocks to Beach & Boardwalk

A spacious living room with a fireplace, a ceiling fan, and large windows offering a view of the city. - Spacious 5-Bed, 3-Bath Condo w/ PRIVATE Elevator ~ 2 Blocks to Beach & Boardwalk (Ocean City)
A spacious living room with a fireplace, a ceiling fan, and a large window with blinds. - Spacious 5-Bed, 3-Bath Condo w/ PRIVATE Elevator ~ 2 Blocks to Beach & Boardwalk (Ocean City)
A spacious living area with a dining table, chairs, and a chandelier. There is a kitchen in the background with a window and a clock on the wall. - Spacious 5-Bed, 3-Bath Condo w/ PRIVATE Elevator ~ 2 Blocks to Beach & Boardwalk (Ocean City)
A spacious hallway with wooden flooring, a glass door leading to a balcony, and a modern interior design. - Spacious 5-Bed, 3-Bath Condo w/ PRIVATE Elevator ~ 2 Blocks to Beach & Boardwalk (Ocean City)
A residential area with multi-story buildings, a visible staircase leading to a second-floor balcony, and a Ferris wheel in the background. - Spacious 5-Bed, 3-Bath Condo w/ PRIVATE Elevator ~ 2 Blocks to Beach & Boardwalk (Ocean City)
Close to Ocean City Boardwalk, Spacious 5-Bed, 3-Bath Condo w/ PRIVATE Elevator ~ 2 Blocks to Beach & Boardwalk provides amenities like laundry facilities and a hot tub. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Spacious 5-Bed, 3-Bath Condo w/ PRIVATE Elevator ~ 2 Blocks to Beach & Boardwalk

  • ***NO SENIOR WEEK RENTALS***

    Welcome to our luxurious 5-bedroom, 3-bath vacation condo, a stunning newer construction located just over two blocks from the pristine beaches and vibrant Boardwalk of Ocean City, NJ. As a VRBO Premier Partner, we take pride in offering more than just a place to stay—we deliver an unforgettable vacation experience.

    From the moment you arrive, you’ll enjoy the convenience of your own private elevator, leading you to a beautifully designed second-floor condo. The expansive open floor plan features gleaming hardwood floors throughout the Great Room, Kitchen, and Hallways, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The gourmet kitchen is a culinary masterpiece, complete with granite countertops, a large island, stainless steel appliances, a wine and beverage refrigerator, and an eye-catching backsplash.

    The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with a luxurious tile master shower, a double-sink granite vanity, and thoughtful touches of elegance. Every corner of the home is beautifully furnished and decorated, blending comfort and coastal charm. Step onto the expansive front deck, furnished with teak furniture, and enjoy the soothing ocean breeze and vibrant coastal ambiance.

    Bed Configuration:
    Bedroom 1: King sized bed with an ensuite full bathroom
    Bedroom 2: Queen sized bed with an ensuite full bathroom
    Bedroom 3: Queen sized bed
    Bedroom 4: Two twin sized beds
    Bedroom 5: Bunk bed featuring a pull-out trundle bed.

    This is more than just a vacation rental; it’s an experience tailored to you. Whether you’re seeking relaxation or adventure, our home offers the perfect setting for unforgettable memories.

    Enjoy the perk of linens provided- a one-of-a-kind service in Ocean City plus you'll have 24/7 guest support for seamless communication, as well as digital keyless entry for added convenience.
    Please note: This property is smoke-free, pet-free, and not handicap accessible. Absolutely no senior week rentals.
    —————
    This property is proudly managed by HeavenlyRez LLC, dedicated to modernizing the vacation rental experience. As one of the fastest-growing and most reliable management teams on the island, we take pride in delivering exceptional guest satisfaction, supported by hundreds of 5-star reviews. With personalized service and always-available guest support, we ensure that your vacation is as seamless and enjoyable as possible.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Central, a neighborhood in Ocean City, this condo is near theme parks and near the beach. Ocean City Boardwalk and Atlantic City Boardwalk are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Ocean City Beach and Atlantic City Beach. Ready for a night out? Consider Bader Field and Tropicana Showroom, Tropicana Atlantic City. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing, kayaking, and water skiing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with ecotours. Visit our Ocean City travel guide
View more Condo Rentals in Atlantic City
Map
Ocean City, NJ

What's nearby

  • A boardwalk with a castle-like building, American flags, and a beach in the background.
    Ocean City Boardwalk
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A snow-covered beach with a wooden fence, a Ferris wheel, and buildings in the background.
    Ocean City Beach
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A coastal city with a beach, boardwalk, and industrial buildings.
    Ocean City Music Pier
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • An aerial view of a brightly lit amusement park at night with various rides and attractions.
    Playland's Castaway Cove
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • OC Waterpark
    2 min walk - 0.2 km

Getting around

  • Absecon Station
    24 min drive
  • Atlantic City Intl. Airport (ACY)
    26 min drive

Restaurants

  • Manco & Manco Pizza
    7 min walk
  • Ocean City Coffee Company
    7 min walk
  • Holiday Coffee
    1 min walk
  • Manco & Manco Pizza
    4 min walk
  • Johnson's Popcorn
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Spacious 5-Bed, 3-Bath Condo w/ PRIVATE Elevator ~ 2 Blocks to Beach & Boardwalk pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Spacious 5-Bed, 3-Bath Condo w/ PRIVATE Elevator ~ 2 Blocks to Beach & Boardwalk?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Spacious 5-Bed, 3-Bath Condo w/ PRIVATE Elevator ~ 2 Blocks to Beach & Boardwalk?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Spacious 5-Bed, 3-Bath Condo w/ PRIVATE Elevator ~ 2 Blocks to Beach & Boardwalk located?

Located in Central, this condo building is within a 5-minute walk of OC Waterpark and Ocean City Boardwalk. Playland's Castaway Cove and Shriver's Salt Water Taffy & Fudge are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Spacious 5-Bed, 3-Bath Condo w/ PRIVATE Elevator ~ 2 Blocks to Beach & Boardwalk Reviews

10

Exceptional

9.4

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Place was clean and comfy! Location was awesome! We could walk everywhere!
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We had an absolutely wonderful stay and would definitely return with our family. The house was spacious, comfortable, and perfect for our group. All five bedrooms offered plenty of space, and the home had every amenity we needed for a relaxing two week stay. The location was fantastic. We were in the middle of everything, which made getting around easy, but we were still far enough away from the busy Boardwalk crowds to enjoy some peace and quiet. Bike rentals were right on the block, the rides and Boardwalk were just a couple of blocks away, and the grocery store and Asbury Avenue shops and restaurants were incredibly convenient.We loved being able to bike and walk almost everywhere. The beach, Boardwalk, rides, water park, and shopping were all close by. One of our favorite parts of the trip was watching our kids play football in the driveway with other children staying nearby. It really created a fun, family-friendly atmosphere.We did have a minor issue with the door lock during our stay, but the host responded immediately and resolved it quickly. Communication was excellent throughout our stay.This home truly had everything we needed, and we made wonderful family memories here. We would absolutely stay again and highly recommend it to other families visiting Ocean City.
Stayed 16 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Awesome spot

We just got back from this awesome property in ocnj! It’s our happy place and we go down every 4th of July. This place did not disappoint and checked every box, great communication as well by the owner!! Definitely going to stay again!! Thank you for your hospitality 😊
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2024