
Find hotels near Bamboo Bridge, Luang Prabang from AED 69
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Bamboo Bridge hotels




2. My Dream Boutique Resort
My Dream Boutique Resort8.7 km from Bamboo Bridge
Naielle
AED 181
AED 209 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. La Palm Luang Prabang
La Palm Luang Prabang9.1 km from Bamboo Bridge
JEREMY
AED 226
AED 274 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




4. Thongbay Guesthouse Luang Prabang
Thongbay Guesthouse Luang Prabang8.3 km from Bamboo Bridge
Arndt
AED 242
AED 293 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




5. Luang Prabang Indochine Heritage Hotel
Luang Prabang Indochine Heritage Hotel9.1 km from Bamboo Bridge
AED 150
AED 182 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




6. Dawn Boutique Luangprabang Hotel
Dawn Boutique Luangprabang Hotel9.1 km from Bamboo Bridge
Leo
AED 124
AED 153 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




7. Merry Riverside Hotel
Merry Riverside Hotel8.9 km from Bamboo Bridge
Satoshi
AED 80
AED 97 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




8. Phonepraseuth Guesthouse
Phonepraseuth Guesthouse8.7 km from Bamboo Bridge
Larry
AED 66
AED 80 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




9. Pha Nya Residence
Pha Nya ResidenceOld Quarter, 9.1 km from Bamboo Bridge
jessica
AED 299
AED 364 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




10. Maison Barn Laos Guesthouse
Maison Barn Laos GuesthouseOld Quarter, 8.8 km from Bamboo Bridge
Maisa
AED 92
AED 113 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




11. Apple Guesthouse
Apple GuesthouseOld Quarter, 9.1 km from Bamboo Bridge
Yeafan
AED 87
AED 106 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




12. The Belle Rive Boutique Hotel
The Belle Rive Boutique HotelOld Quarter, 8.8 km from Bamboo Bridge
John
AED 413
AED 504 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




13. Cold River
Cold River8.8 km from Bamboo Bridge
Aldeon
AED 68
AED 84 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




14. U Luang Prabang
U Luang PrabangOld Quarter, 8.8 km from Bamboo Bridge
HOSUNG
AED 334
AED 404 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




16. PAKHONGTHONG VILLA
PAKHONGTHONG VILLAOld Quarter, 9.1 km from Bamboo Bridge
Ross
AED 88
AED 97 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




17. Lotus Villa Boutique Hotel
Lotus Villa Boutique HotelOld Quarter, 8.8 km from Bamboo Bridge
Elisa
AED 223
AED 269 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




18. Ammata Boutique Villa
Ammata Boutique VillaOld Quarter, 8.8 km from Bamboo Bridge
Jack
AED 53
AED 69 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




19. V Maison Boutique Hotel
V Maison Boutique HotelOld Quarter, 8.8 km from Bamboo Bridge
Joel
AED 280
AED 343 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Villa Phonethip Mekong Riverside
Villa Phonethip Mekong RiversideOld Quarter, 8.7 km from Bamboo Bridge
Kenneth
AED 61
AED 75 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Top Bamboo Bridge Hotel Reviews
Maison Dalabua
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful gardens, pool area. Bed and room was really comfortable. Staff are incredible. Breakfast had lots of options and could order eggs. Will stay here again."
My Dream Boutique Resort
10/10 Excellent
"This is a hidden gem of an oasis! It’s tucked away inside of Laung Prabang on a side street and it was mind blowing! So good here! The service is unbeatable, the massages were excellent, the little reading area next to the Mekong was unbeatable. If you desire a quiet, calm, and serene hotel, look no further!"
LuangPrabang Centre Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, staff very helpful, breakfast was very good especially the coffee and centrally located."
Mekong Riverview Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"This is an active area right on the river, lots of waterfront walkers, runners, and school children meeting up. Beautifully lit park at night with e-bikes plentiful on the street (visitors should get an easy to use one week pass for under $11 and be within minutes of the night markets). Breakfast location where the two rivers meet is beyond scenic, with a very friendly, English speaking staff. Attractive colonial rooms with polished wood floors. I extended my original stay from three nights to almost two weeks. Friendly front desk available 24 hours. I clearly enjoyed my stay as I wove myself into Lao life."
Burasari Heritage Luang Prabang
10/10 Excellent
"A fabulous boutique hotel in a good area with good river views. All of the staff were so helpful. If you are in Luang Prabang I can highly recommend this hotel"
The Belle Rive Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were very accommodating (excuse pun), rooms were clean and well attended, AC was very cooling, and breakfasts were excellent - outdoor venue, along the river and waiters were superb. A thoroughly enjoyable overall experience and greatly appreciated."
Mybanlao Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic stay in Luang Prabang"
The Namkhan, a Small Luxury Hotel of the World
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect resort in a stunning location, wonderful staff, and the food is amazing."
U Luang Prabang
8/10 Good
"I really enjoyed my stay there. The room and bathroom were on the small side so that's why I'm not rating at 5 stars. I had a pond view room. Everything else was excellent. Location was great. Close to restaurants. The staff was friendly and very helpful. Breakfast was excellent. The free mini bar items were a nice extra. I would definately recommend this hotel to friends and would stay there again."
Other attractions near Bamboo Bridge

Tad Sae Waterfalls
8.6/10 (118 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Tad Sae Waterfalls during your travels in Luang Prabang. Stroll along the riverfront in this relaxing area, or seek out the biking trails.

Wat Xieng Thong
8.8/10 (397 reviews)
Find out about the history of Luang Prabang when you take a trip to Wat Xieng Thong. Stroll along the riverfront in this culturally rich area, or seek out the biking trails.
Wat Pa Phon Phao
8.8/10 (24 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Luang Prabang when you spend time at Wat Pa Phon Phao. Amble around this culturally rich area's riverfront, or seek out the biking trails.
Wat Pak Khan
8.4/10 (36 reviews)
Wat Pak Khan is just one of the places to see in Luang Prabang, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront in this culturally rich area, or seek out the biking trails.
Heritage House
8.4/10 (54 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Luang Prabang with a visit to Heritage House. Stroll along the riverfront in this culturally rich area, or seek out the biking trails.
Ock Pop Tok
8.6/10 (52 reviews)
During your visit to Luang Prabang, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Ock Pop Tok. Stroll along the riverfront in this culturally rich area, or seek out the biking trails.
Wat Sen
8.4/10 (182 reviews)
After visiting Wat Sen, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Luang Prabang. Amble around this culturally rich area's riverfront, or seek out the biking trails.
Wat Long Khun
8.4/10 (28 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Luang Prabang when you take a trip to Wat Long Khun. Amble around this relaxing area's riverfront, or seek out the biking trails.







