Hotel Victory Bandung

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a terrace, a coffee shop/cafe, and a garden at Hotel Victory Bandung. Be sure to enjoy a meal at Kedai Victory, the on-site restaurant. In addition to dry cleaning/laundry services and a business center, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Business services
  • Laundry
The current price is AED 48
AED 58 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Superior Double or Twin Room

  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds OR 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Double or Twin Room

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds OR 1 Double Bed

Family Room

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Double Beds

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Located in Arjuna, a neighborhood in Bandung, Hotel Victory Bandung is near the airport and near a metro station. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Djuanda Forest Park and Bandung City Hall Park, while Bandung Postal Museum and Merdeka Building are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Siliwangi Stadium or Gor C-Tra Arena. Visit our Bandung travel guide
Map
79 Jl. Pajajaran, Bandung, Jawa Barat, 40172

What's nearby

  • Istana Plaza
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Living Plaza Bandung
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Jalan Cihampelas
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Mall 23 Paskal
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Braga City Walk
    3 min drive - 2.8 km

Getting around

  • Bandung Ciroyom Station
    17 min walk
  • Bandung (BDO-Husein Sastranegara Intl.)
    3 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kopi Kenangan
    1 min walk
  • Hi Fries
    3 min walk
  • Sapo Oriental
    3 min walk
  • Clemmons 3
    3 min walk
  • Babi Yuk!
    2 min walk

About this property

Hotel Victory Bandung

  • Hotel located in Arjuna
  • At Hotel Victory Bandung, you can look forward to a terrace, a coffee shop/cafe, and a garden. Be sure to enjoy a meal at Kedai Victory, the on-site restaurant. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as dry cleaning/laundry services and a business center.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking and valet parking
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), coworking spaces, and free newspapers
    • A front-desk safe, a banquet hall, and coffee/tea in the lobby
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Victory Bandung feature perks such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • More amenities include:
    • Hydromassage showers, free toiletries, and hair dryers
    • 32-inch LCD TVs with premium channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, electric kettles, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Victory Bandung pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Victory Bandung?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Victory Bandung on 26 October 2026 start from AED 48, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking and valet parking are free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Hotel Victory Bandung?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Hotel Victory Bandung?

Check-out is at noon.

Does Hotel Victory Bandung provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of IDR 25000 per person applies.

Where is Hotel Victory Bandung located?

Located in Arjuna, this hotel is within a 5-minute walk of Istana Plaza and Living Plaza Bandung. Jalan Cihampelas and Dr. Hasan Sadikin General Hospital are also within 15 minutes. Bandung Ciroyom Station is 17 minutes by foot and Bandung Railway Station is 18 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Victory Bandung Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

8.0

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Lokasi bagus, cocok utuk keluarga
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026