Entire apartment

Luxury 2BR Apt, Pool, Parking, Skye Kangaroo Pt

Photo gallery for Luxury 2BR Apt, Pool, Parking, Skye Kangaroo Pt

A city skyline with modern skyscrapers, a river, and a bridge. - Luxury 2BR Apt, Pool, Parking, Skye Kangaroo Pt (Kangaroo Point)
A modern living room with a city view, a sofa, a coffee table, and a side table. - Luxury 2BR Apt, Pool, Parking, Skye Kangaroo Pt (Kangaroo Point)
A hotel room with a large window offering a view of a city skyline and a river. - Luxury 2BR Apt, Pool, Parking, Skye Kangaroo Pt (Kangaroo Point)
A modern living room with sofas, a coffee table, and a kitchen area in the background. - Luxury 2BR Apt, Pool, Parking, Skye Kangaroo Pt (Kangaroo Point)
A rooftop pool area with lounge chairs and a city skyline view. - Luxury 2BR Apt, Pool, Parking, Skye Kangaroo Pt (Kangaroo Point)
Close to Brisbane City Botanic Gardens and The Gabba, Luxury 2BR Apt, Pool, Parking, Skye Kangaroo Pt has plenty to offer. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms3 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Luxury 2BR Apt, Pool, Parking, Skye Kangaroo Pt

  • Experience luxury living at Skye Kangaroo Pt in this stylish 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment with breathtaking views over Brisbane City and Kangaroo Point. Relax in spacious open-plan living, a fully equipped kitchen, and two elegant bedrooms with king beds, including a private executive master suite with ensuite. Stay productive in the dedicated office and then unwind at the spectacular rooftop pool. Secure parking is included, making this premium retreat perfect for business or leisure.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms

Living spaces

  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher
  • First aid kit

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Kangaroo Point, a neighborhood in Brisbane, is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at South Bank Parklands and Brisbane City Botanic Gardens, while Queensland Performing Arts Centre and Brisbane Showgrounds are popular area attractions. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Suncorp Stadium or The Gabba. Visit our Brisbane travel guide
View more Apartments in Brisbane
Map
Kangaroo Point, Queensland

What's nearby

  • A city skyline with tall buildings and a marina filled with boats.
    Kangaroo Point Cliffs
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A stadium filled with spectators under a cloudy sky.
    The Gabba
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A beach with clear blue water, palm trees, and a modern building with 'RYDGES' on it.
    South Bank Parklands
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A serene garden with a pond, lush greenery, and a pink flowering tree.
    Brisbane City Botanic Gardens
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • A city skyline at night with a brightly lit bridge spanning a body of water.
    Story Bridge
    1 min drive - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • South Bank Station
    20 min walk
  • Brisbane Airport (BNE)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    10 min walk
  • Joey's
    3 min walk
  • KFC
    9 min walk
  • Pineapple Hotel
    7 min walk
  • The Prawnster
    17 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Luxury 2BR Apt, Pool, Parking, Skye Kangaroo Pt have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Luxury 2BR Apt, Pool, Parking, Skye Kangaroo Pt pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Luxury 2BR Apt, Pool, Parking, Skye Kangaroo Pt?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Luxury 2BR Apt, Pool, Parking, Skye Kangaroo Pt?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Luxury 2BR Apt, Pool, Parking, Skye Kangaroo Pt located?

Located in Kangaroo Point, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Kangaroo Point Cliffs and The Gabba. South Bank Parklands and Queen Street Mall are also within 1 mi (2 km). South Bank Station is 20 minutes by foot and Brisbane Central Station is 26 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional