Entire apartment

Beautiful, quiet apartment in the seminar house, Geiselwind

Photo gallery for Beautiful, quiet apartment in the seminar house, Geiselwind

Iron/ironing board, WiFi, bed sheets - Beautiful, quiet apartment in the seminar house, Geiselwind (Burghaslach)
Exterior - Beautiful, quiet apartment in the seminar house, Geiselwind (Burghaslach)
Iron/ironing board, WiFi, bed sheets - Beautiful, quiet apartment in the seminar house, Geiselwind (Burghaslach)
Dining - Beautiful, quiet apartment in the seminar house, Geiselwind (Burghaslach)
Hair dryer, towels, soap, toilet paper - Beautiful, quiet apartment in the seminar house, Geiselwind (Burghaslach)
Beautiful, quiet apartment in the seminar house, Geiselwind provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Dryer

Add dates for prices

About this property

Beautiful, quiet apartment in the seminar house, Geiselwind

  • Property highlights
  • Beautiful, quiet apartment in the seminar house, Geiselwind provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Beautiful, quiet apartment in the seminar house, Geiselwind include amenities such as internet access.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Tubs or showers, hair dryers, and soap

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Burghaslach is home to this apartment. Schwarzenberg Castle and New Castle of Sugenheim are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Freizeit-Land Geiselwind and Meister Ling's Magischer Garten. Meister Lings Magischer Garten and Forbidden Kingdoms are also worth visiting. Visit our Burghaslach travel guide
View more Apartments in Burghaslach
Map
Burghaslach, BY

What's nearby

  • A stone fountain with a statue in the center, surrounded by a paved area with buildings in the background.
    Steigerwald Nature Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A stone fountain with a statue in the center, surrounded by a paved area with buildings in the background.
    Franconian Switzerland-Veldenstein Forest Nature Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A historic building with two prominent towers and a courtyard.
    Bamberg Cathedral
    55 min drive - 53.6 km
  • Adidas Headquarters
    48 min drive - 56.4 km
  • Klein Venedig
    56 min drive - 65.3 km

Getting around

  • Markt Bibart Station
    35 min drive
  • Nuremberg (NUE-Nuremberg Airport)
    60 min drive

Restaurants

  • Burger King
    8 min drive
  • McDonald's
    9 min drive
  • Kentucky Fried Chicken
    9 min drive
  • Subway
    9 min drive
  • Burger King
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Where is Beautiful, quiet apartment in the seminar house, Geiselwind located?

Situated in Burghaslach, this apartment building is steps from Steigerwald Nature Park and Franconian Switzerland-Veldenstein Forest Nature Park. Schwarzenberg Castle and Stern-Brau Guenter Scheubel are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Beautiful, quiet apartment in the seminar house, Geiselwind Reviews