Entire home

Delightful recently completed Annexe close to Cambridge.

Photo gallery for Delightful recently completed Annexe close to Cambridge.

A bedroom with a bed, a chair, a desk, and a large mirror. - Delightful recently completed Annexe close to Cambridge. (Cambridge)
A modern living room with a black leather sofa, white chairs, and a dining table. There are pendant lights, a black accent wall, and a view into the kitchen. - Delightful recently completed Annexe close to Cambridge. (Cambridge)
A backyard with a wooden fence, a brick patio, and potted plants. - Delightful recently completed Annexe close to Cambridge. (Cambridge)
A modern living room with a black leather sofa, a dining table with chairs, a TV mounted on the wall, and a large window providing natural light. - Delightful recently completed Annexe close to Cambridge. (Cambridge)
A breakfast table with a coffee maker, croissants, and a vase of tulips. - Delightful recently completed Annexe close to Cambridge. (Cambridge)
Delightful recently completed Annexe close to Cambridge. provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Delightful recently completed Annexe close to Cambridge.

  • Delightful recently completed Annexe close to Cambridge. Perfect as a base for sightseeing.. All on the First Floor:

    Open plan living space.

    Living area: Freeview Smart TV

    Dining area.

    Kitchen area: Electric Oven, Gas Hob, Fridge/Freezer, Washing Machine

    Bedroom: Double (4ft 6in) Bed

    Bathroom: Bath With Shower Over, Heated Towel Rail, Toilet. Gas central heating, electricity, bed linen, towels and Wi-Fi included. Stairgate. Welcome pack. Garden with sitting out area. Private parking for 1 car; additional on road parking. No smoking.. Bluebell Lodge is a charming annexe nestled in the picturesque village of Lower Cambourne, Cambridge. This cosy retreat offers an idyllic escape for those seeking a peaceful and comfortable stay.

    As you step into the well-appointed living space, you’ll be greeted by a warm and inviting atmosphere. The open-plan layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a spacious feel perfect for relaxation. The tasteful decor exudes modern elegance with a touch of homely comfort, making it an ideal haven after a day of exploring the beautiful Cambridge countryside. The well-equipped kitchen invites you to unleash your culinary skills with its modern appliances. Whip up a delicious meal and savour it at the intimate dining table. The bedroom, thoughtfully designed for maximum comfort, boasts a double bed and a sitting space.

    Natural light streams through the window, creating a serene ambiance that enhances the overall tranquillity of the space. The bathroom, complete with modern fixtures provides a rejuvenating space to freshen up after a day of exploration. Soak in the bath and let the stresses of daily life wash away.

    Situated in the heart of Cambourne, Bluebell Lodge offers convenient access to the town’s amenities and attractions. Take a leisurely stroll to discover charming local shops, cafés, and restaurants. For those eager to explore the renowned sights of Cambridge, the city is just a short drive away, offering a wealth of historical landmarks, cultural treasures, retails therapy and vibrant nightlife. Take a punt on the River Cam with a guided tour. For the plane enthusiasts, less than half an hour away is the famous Duxford Museum. Fancy a treat and some relaxation?, try the Belfy Spa. Whether you’re seeking a romantic getaway or a family holiday Bluebell Lodge in Cambourne provides a delightful retreat where you can create lasting memories in this picturesque corner of CambridgeCambridge

    Free WiFi



    The owner lives on-site/nearby.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Cambridge, this cottage is on a river. St Neots Museum and Fitzwilliam Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Cambridge American Cemetery and Memorial and Island Hall. Hilton Turf Maze and Comberton Leisure are also worth visiting. Visit our Cambridge travel guide
View more Cottages in Cambridge
Map
Cambridge

What's nearby

  • A memorial building with a large window and a statue of a person in uniform.
    Cambridge American Cemetery and Memorial
    13 min drive - 11.4 km
  • A river with a bridge, buildings, and a tower.
    River Cam
    16 min drive - 15.1 km
  • Wysing Arts Centre
    9 min drive - 8.0 km
  • Hilton Turf Maze
    13 min drive - 12.6 km
  • Cambridge Science Park
    18 min drive - 20.7 km

Getting around

  • St Neots Station
    20 min drive
  • Cambridge (CBG)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Courtyard Cafe
    6 min drive
  • Costa Coffee
    14 min drive
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Spikes Bar
    8 min drive
  • The Stove Café
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Delightful recently completed Annexe close to Cambridge. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Delightful recently completed Annexe close to Cambridge.?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Delightful recently completed Annexe close to Cambridge.?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Delightful recently completed Annexe close to Cambridge. located?

Situated on a river, this cottage is within 9 mi (15 km) of Hilton Turf Maze, Arrington Village Gardens, and Cambridge American Cemetery and Memorial. Croydon Village Hall and Comberton Leisure are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional