
Find hotels near Catalina Theatre, Durban from AED 114
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Catalina Theatre hotels

1. Sol Sands Hotel & Self-Catering
Sol Sands Hotel & Self-Catering2.7 km from Catalina Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is AED 172
AED 172 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

2. Mackaya Bella Guest House
Mackaya Bella Guest HouseGlenwood, 3.1 km from Catalina Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is AED 306
AED 355 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

3. ONOMO Hotel Durban
ONOMO Hotel Durban2.4 km from Catalina Theatre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (148 reviews)
The price is AED 206
AED 239 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

4. KZN Park View Guest House
KZN Park View Guest House2.3 km from Catalina Theatre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is AED 242
AED 280 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. The Cato Suites Hotel
The Cato Suites Hotel2.5 km from Catalina Theatre
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is AED 218
AED 218 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Bayside Hotel 116
Bayside Hotel 116South Beach, 2 km from Catalina Theatre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (27 reviews)
The price is AED 121
AED 139 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. City Lodge Hotel Durban
City Lodge Hotel DurbanNorth Beach, 2.3 km from Catalina Theatre
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (264 reviews)
The price is AED 291
AED 337 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

8. Road Lodge Durban
Road Lodge DurbanDurban Central Business District, 1.6 km from Catalina Theatre
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (471 reviews)
The price is AED 177
AED 204 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

9. Bayside Hotel 100
Bayside Hotel 100South Beach, 2 km from Catalina Theatre
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (72 reviews)
The price is AED 160
AED 186 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

10. First Group The Palace All-Suite
First Group The Palace All-SuiteNorth Beach, 2.6 km from Catalina Theatre
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (122 reviews)
The price is AED 258
AED 298 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

11. Parade Hotel
Parade HotelNorth Beach, 2.6 km from Catalina Theatre
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (486 reviews)
The price is AED 155
AED 179 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

12. 268 On Ridge Guesthouse
268 On Ridge Guesthouse3 km from Catalina Theatre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (22 reviews)
The price is AED 140
AED 140 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

13. The Edward Hotel
The Edward HotelSouth Beach, 2.5 km from Catalina Theatre
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (233 reviews)
The price is AED 320
AED 371 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

14. The Balmoral Hotel
The Balmoral HotelSouth Beach, 2.5 km from Catalina Theatre
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (208 reviews)
The price is AED 194
AED 223 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

15. Silver Oaks Boutique Hotel
Silver Oaks Boutique HotelMusgrave, 2.4 km from Catalina Theatre
7.8 out of 10, Good, (8 reviews)
The price is AED 238
AED 274 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

16. The Royal Hotel
The Royal HotelDurban Central Business District, 1.2 km from Catalina Theatre
7.4 out of 10, Good, (260 reviews)
The price is AED 173
AED 199 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

17. Pavilion Hotel Durban
Pavilion Hotel DurbanNorth Beach, 2.6 km from Catalina Theatre
7.4 out of 10, Good, (301 reviews)
The price is AED 162
AED 186 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

18. SUN1 Durban
SUN1 Durban2.3 km from Catalina Theatre
7.2 out of 10, Good, (109 reviews)
The price is AED 160
AED 160 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

19. Bayside Hotel Pine Street
Bayside Hotel Pine StreetSouth Beach, 2.2 km from Catalina Theatre
7.0 out of 10, Good, (62 reviews)
The price is AED 98
AED 114 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

20. PLM Golden Lodge
PLM Golden Lodge2 km from Catalina Theatre
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is AED 120
AED 140 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Catalina Theatre
![]() Sol Sands Hotel & Self-Catering2.7 km from Catalina Theatre | ![]() Mackaya Bella Guest HouseGlenwood, 3.1 km from Catalina Theatre | ![]() ONOMO Hotel Durban2.4 km from Catalina Theatre | ![]() KZN Park View Guest House2.3 km from Catalina Theatre | ![]() The Cato Suites Hotel2.5 km from Catalina Theatre |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 14 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 148 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 9 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 9 reviews |
The price is AED 172 AED 172 total includes taxes & fees 29 Oct - 30 Oct | The price is AED 306 AED 355 total includes taxes & fees 5 Nov - 6 Nov | The price is AED 206 AED 239 total includes taxes & fees 18 Nov - 19 Nov | The price is AED 242 AED 280 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is AED 218 AED 218 total includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Catalina Theatre Hotel Reviews

ONOMO Hotel Durban
10/10 Excellent
































































