
Find hotels near Catalina Theatre, Durban from AED 113
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Catalina Theatre hotels

1. Sol Sands Hotel & Self-Catering
Sol Sands Hotel & Self-Catering2.7 km from Catalina Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is AED 172
AED 172 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Mackaya Bella Guest House
Mackaya Bella Guest HouseGlenwood, 3.1 km from Catalina Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is AED 319
AED 368 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

3. ONOMO Hotel Durban
ONOMO Hotel Durban2.4 km from Catalina Theatre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (148 reviews)
The price is AED 206
AED 239 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

4. KZN Park View Guest House
KZN Park View Guest House2.3 km from Catalina Theatre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is AED 244
AED 282 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. The Cato Suites Hotel
The Cato Suites Hotel2.5 km from Catalina Theatre
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is AED 218
AED 218 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Bayside Hotel 116
Bayside Hotel 116South Beach, 2 km from Catalina Theatre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (27 reviews)
The price is AED 121
AED 139 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. City Lodge Hotel Durban
City Lodge Hotel DurbanNorth Beach, 2.3 km from Catalina Theatre
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (264 reviews)
The price is AED 290
AED 337 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Road Lodge Durban
Road Lodge DurbanDurban Central Business District, 1.6 km from Catalina Theatre
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (471 reviews)
The price is AED 186
AED 214 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

9. Bayside Hotel 100
Bayside Hotel 100South Beach, 2 km from Catalina Theatre
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (72 reviews)
The price is AED 155
AED 178 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. The Edward Hotel
The Edward HotelSouth Beach, 2.5 km from Catalina Theatre
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (234 reviews)
The price is AED 313
AED 360 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Parade Hotel
Parade HotelNorth Beach, 2.6 km from Catalina Theatre
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (486 reviews)
The price is AED 156
AED 179 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

12. 268 On Ridge Guesthouse
268 On Ridge Guesthouse3 km from Catalina Theatre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (22 reviews)
The price is AED 138
AED 138 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. First Group The Palace All-Suite
First Group The Palace All-SuiteNorth Beach, 2.6 km from Catalina Theatre
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (122 reviews)
The price is AED 261
AED 306 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. The Balmoral Hotel
The Balmoral HotelSouth Beach, 2.5 km from Catalina Theatre
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (208 reviews)
The price is AED 194
AED 223 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

15. Silver Oaks Boutique Hotel
Silver Oaks Boutique HotelMusgrave, 2.4 km from Catalina Theatre
7.8 out of 10, Good, (8 reviews)
The price is AED 238
AED 274 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

16. The Royal Hotel
The Royal HotelDurban Central Business District, 1.2 km from Catalina Theatre
7.4 out of 10, Good, (260 reviews)
The price is AED 164
AED 190 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

17. Pavilion Hotel Durban
Pavilion Hotel DurbanNorth Beach, 2.6 km from Catalina Theatre
7.4 out of 10, Good, (301 reviews)
The price is AED 192
AED 221 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

18. SUN1 Durban
SUN1 Durban2.3 km from Catalina Theatre
7.2 out of 10, Good, (109 reviews)
The price is AED 160
AED 160 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Bayside Hotel Pine Street
Bayside Hotel Pine StreetSouth Beach, 2.2 km from Catalina Theatre
7.0 out of 10, Good, (62 reviews)
The price is AED 97
AED 113 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

20. Durban Manor Hotel & Conference Centre
Durban Manor Hotel & Conference CentreDurban Central Business District, 1 km from Catalina Theatre
6.0 out of 10, (54 reviews)
The price is AED 154
AED 178 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Catalina Theatre
![]() Sol Sands Hotel & Self-Catering2.7 km from Catalina Theatre | ![]() Mackaya Bella Guest HouseGlenwood, 3.1 km from Catalina Theatre | ![]() ONOMO Hotel Durban2.4 km from Catalina Theatre | ![]() KZN Park View Guest House2.3 km from Catalina Theatre | ![]() The Cato Suites Hotel2.5 km from Catalina Theatre |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 14 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 148 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 9 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 9 reviews |
The price is AED 172 AED 172 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is AED 319 AED 368 total includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct | The price is AED 206 AED 239 total includes taxes & fees 9 Nov - 10 Nov | The price is AED 244 AED 282 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is AED 218 AED 218 total includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Catalina Theatre Hotel Reviews

ONOMO Hotel Durban
10/10 Excellent































































