
Find hotels near Catalina Theatre, Durban from AED 113
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Catalina Theatre hotels

1. Mackaya Bella Guest House
Mackaya Bella Guest HouseGlenwood, 3.1 km from Catalina Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is AED 318
AED 366 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Sol Sands Hotel & Self-Catering
Sol Sands Hotel & Self-Catering2.7 km from Catalina Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is AED 154
AED 154 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

3. ONOMO Hotel Durban
ONOMO Hotel Durban2.4 km from Catalina Theatre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (149 reviews)
The price is AED 190
AED 221 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

4. KZN Park View Guest House
KZN Park View Guest House2.3 km from Catalina Theatre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is AED 242
AED 280 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

5. Bayside Hotel 116
Bayside Hotel 116South Beach, 2 km from Catalina Theatre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (27 reviews)
The price is AED 121
AED 139 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. The Cato Suites Hotel
The Cato Suites Hotel2.5 km from Catalina Theatre
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is AED 217
AED 217 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. City Lodge Hotel Durban
City Lodge Hotel DurbanNorth Beach, 2.3 km from Catalina Theatre
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (264 reviews)
The price is AED 289
AED 335 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Road Lodge Durban
Road Lodge DurbanDurban Central Business District, 1.6 km from Catalina Theatre
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (471 reviews)
The price is AED 186
AED 214 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. The Edward Hotel
The Edward HotelSouth Beach, 2.5 km from Catalina Theatre
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (234 reviews)
The price is AED 312
AED 359 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. First Group The Palace All-Suite
First Group The Palace All-SuiteNorth Beach, 2.6 km from Catalina Theatre
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (122 reviews)
The price is AED 241
AED 277 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. 268 On Ridge Guesthouse
268 On Ridge Guesthouse3 km from Catalina Theatre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (22 reviews)
The price is AED 137
AED 137 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

12. Silver Oaks Boutique Hotel
Silver Oaks Boutique HotelMusgrave, 2.4 km from Catalina Theatre
7.8 out of 10, Good, (8 reviews)
The price is AED 237
AED 273 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. The Royal Hotel
The Royal HotelDurban Central Business District, 1.2 km from Catalina Theatre
7.4 out of 10, Good, (260 reviews)
The price is AED 172
AED 198 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Pavilion Hotel Durban
Pavilion Hotel DurbanNorth Beach, 2.6 km from Catalina Theatre
7.4 out of 10, Good, (301 reviews)
The price is AED 201
AED 231 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. SUN1 Durban
SUN1 Durban2.3 km from Catalina Theatre
7.2 out of 10, Good, (109 reviews)
The price is AED 159
AED 159 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Bayside Hotel Pine Street
Bayside Hotel Pine StreetSouth Beach, 2.2 km from Catalina Theatre
7.0 out of 10, Good, (62 reviews)
The price is AED 98
AED 113 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

17. Durban Manor Hotel & Conference Centre
Durban Manor Hotel & Conference CentreDurban Central Business District, 1 km from Catalina Theatre
6.0 out of 10, (54 reviews)
The price is AED 153
AED 177 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

18. The Albany Hotel
The Albany HotelDurban Central Business District, 1.4 km from Catalina Theatre
6.0 out of 10, (144 reviews)
The price is AED 149
AED 175 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. PLM Golden Lodge
PLM Golden Lodge2 km from Catalina Theatre
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is AED 119
AED 140 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Metro Lodge Beach
Metro Lodge BeachSouth Beach, 2.2 km from Catalina Theatre
5.2 out of 10, (9 reviews)
The price is AED 172
AED 198 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Catalina Theatre
![]() Mackaya Bella Guest HouseGlenwood, 3.1 km from Catalina Theatre | ![]() Sol Sands Hotel & Self-Catering2.7 km from Catalina Theatre | ![]() ONOMO Hotel Durban2.4 km from Catalina Theatre | ![]() KZN Park View Guest House2.3 km from Catalina Theatre | ![]() Bayside Hotel 116South Beach, 2 km from Catalina Theatre |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.6 Exceptional 14 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 149 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 9 reviews | 8.4 Very good 27 reviews |
The price is AED 318 AED 366 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is AED 154 AED 154 total includes taxes & fees 18 Nov - 19 Nov | The price is AED 190 AED 221 total includes taxes & fees 17 Nov - 18 Nov | The price is AED 242 AED 280 total includes taxes & fees 6 Nov - 7 Nov | The price is AED 121 AED 139 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Catalina Theatre Hotel Reviews

ONOMO Hotel Durban
10/10 Excellent































































