
Find hotels near Edo Shitamachi Traditional Crafts Museum, Tokyo from AED 324
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Edo Shitamachi Traditional Crafts Museum hotels

1. EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon
EN The HOUSE Asakusa NitenmonAsakusa, 0.4 km from Edo Shitamachi Traditional Crafts Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is AED 460
AED 513 total
29 Nov - 30 Nov

2. Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado
Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado0.7 km from Edo Shitamachi Traditional Crafts Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is AED 294
AED 324 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov

3. CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)
CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)Asakusa, 0.4 km from Edo Shitamachi Traditional Crafts Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (79 reviews)
The price is AED 423
AED 468 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

4. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, 0.5 km from Edo Shitamachi Traditional Crafts Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (61 reviews)
The price is AED 526
AED 579 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

5. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station0.8 km from Edo Shitamachi Traditional Crafts Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (381 reviews)
The price is AED 1,185
AED 1,311 total
30 Nov - 1 Dec

6. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.8 km from Edo Shitamachi Traditional Crafts Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (626 reviews)
The price is AED 552
AED 608 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov

7. OTHER SPACE Asakusa
OTHER SPACE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.3 km from Edo Shitamachi Traditional Crafts Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (889 reviews)
The price is AED 336
AED 370 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
Onyado Nono Asakusa BetteiAsakusa, 0.2 km from Edo Shitamachi Traditional Crafts Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (700 reviews)
The price is AED 554
AED 617 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
Asakusa View Hotel Annex RokkuAsakusa, 0.2 km from Edo Shitamachi Traditional Crafts Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AED 402
AED 445 total
30 Nov - 1 Dec

10. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.4 km from Edo Shitamachi Traditional Crafts Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (741 reviews)
The price is AED 333
AED 369 total
30 Nov - 1 Dec

11. Premium MONday ASAKUSA II
Premium MONday ASAKUSA IITaito, 1 km from Edo Shitamachi Traditional Crafts Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is AED 540
AED 595 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

12. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.6 km from Edo Shitamachi Traditional Crafts Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AED 520
AED 636 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Richmond Hotel Premier Asakusa International
Richmond Hotel Premier Asakusa InternationalAsakusa, 0.3 km from Edo Shitamachi Traditional Crafts Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,330 reviews)
The price is AED 381
AED 419 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 0.6 km from Edo Shitamachi Traditional Crafts Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,177 reviews)
The price is AED 618
AED 680 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

15. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Asakusa
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 0.6 km from Edo Shitamachi Traditional Crafts Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (196 reviews)
The price is AED 2,009
AED 2,218 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi0.4 km from Edo Shitamachi Traditional Crafts Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (590 reviews)
The price is AED 507
AED 558 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov

17. Prostyle Ryokan Tokyo Asakusa
Prostyle Ryokan Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 0.7 km from Edo Shitamachi Traditional Crafts Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (602 reviews)
The price is AED 1,057
AED 1,162 total
30 Nov - 1 Dec

18. Hotel Guild 5
Hotel Guild 5Asakusa, 0.7 km from Edo Shitamachi Traditional Crafts Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is AED 603
AED 664 total
30 Nov - 1 Dec

19. Asakusa View Hotel
Asakusa View Hotel0.2 km from Edo Shitamachi Traditional Crafts Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,461 reviews)
The price is AED 453
AED 548 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov

20. B/C APARTMENT Asakusa Hanazono Dori Hotel with Rental Car and Sauna
B/C APARTMENT Asakusa Hanazono Dori Hotel with Rental Car and SaunaAsakusa, 0.3 km from Edo Shitamachi Traditional Crafts Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (82 reviews)
The price is AED 349
AED 384 total
12 Nov - 13 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Edo Shitamachi Traditional Crafts Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon | 10.0 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado | 9.8 Exceptional 33 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS) | 9.8 Exceptional 79 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Asakusa Kaede | 9.8 Exceptional 61 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station | 9.8 Exceptional 381 reviews | View |
Top Edo Shitamachi Traditional Crafts Museum Hotel Reviews

HOTEL TAVINOS Asakusa
10/10 Excellent












































































