La Haute Grange

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Kayserberg Castle and Riquewihr Christmas Market, La Haute Grange provides free continental breakfast, an adjacent golf course, and a terrace. Get out on the links at this guesthouse and enjoy amenities such as golf lessons. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a garden and a library.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Laundry

Room options

Superior Double or Twin Room (Cannelle)

  • Valley view
  • 25 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Comfort Double Room (Muscade)

  • Garden view
  • 16 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Comfort Double Room (Bergamote)

  • Garden view
  • 18 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Double Room (Badiane)

  • Garden view
  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Fréland, La Haute Grange is next to a golf course and near a boardwalk/promenade. Kayserberg Castle and Château du Haut-Kœnigsbourg are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Lac Blanc and Route des Cretes. Riquewihr Christmas Market and Unterlinden Museum are two other places to visit that come recommended. Enjoy the great outdoors with rock climbing, horse riding, and mountain biking, or hop on a segway rental nearby and explore all the area has to offer. Visit our Fréland travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Fréland
Map
La Chaude Côte, 68240 Fréland, Fréland, 68240

What's nearby

  • A person in an orange jacket walking on rocks by a calm lake surrounded by dense forest.
    Ballons des Vosges Nature Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A cobblestone street lined with buildings decorated for Christmas, including a large Christmas tree and illuminated signs.
    Colmar Christmas Market
    31 min drive - 22.7 km
  • A canal with houses reflecting in the water, surrounded by flowering plants and trees.
    Little Venice
    35 min drive - 23.7 km
  • Kayserberg Castle
    14 min drive - 9.7 km
  • Riquewihr Christmas Market
    28 min drive - 25.7 km

Getting around

  • Wintzenheim Logelbach Station
    20 min drive
  • EuroAirport Airport (BSL)
    60 min drive

Restaurants

  • Flamme & Co
    13 min drive
  • Kaysers' Bier
    13 min drive
  • Bratschall Manala
    13 min drive
  • Hotel Restaurant Saint-nicolas
    25 min drive
  • Le Kaysersberg
    13 min drive

About this property

La Haute Grange

  • Guesthouse near Kayserberg Castle
  • Located close to Riquewihr Christmas Market, La Haute Grange provides free continental breakfast, an adjacent golf course, and a terrace. Tee up with amenities like golf lessons at this guesthouse. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a garden and a library.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Golf cart on site, smoke-free premises, and a TV in the lobby
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby and multilingual staff
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and feature comforts such as premium bedding and bathrobes, in addition to perks like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with designer toiletries and showers
    • Wardrobes/closets, ovens, and electric kettles

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is La Haute Grange pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at La Haute Grange?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 7 PM.

What time is check-out at La Haute Grange?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is La Haute Grange located?

Situated in Fréland, this golf guesthouse is within 12 mi (20 km) of Kayserberg Castle, Lac Blanc, and Riquewihr Christmas Market. Unterlinden Museum and Casino Barriere de Ribeauville are also within 16 mi (25 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

La Haute Grange Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hoch über Fréland im sehr schönem Ambiente eines ehemaligen Bauernhauses
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2019