Entire apartment

Monumental Ocean View by Atlantic Holiday

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Monumental Ocean View by Atlantic Holiday

A large outdoor swimming pool surrounded by a multi-story hotel with balconies, palm trees, and a clear sky. - Monumental Ocean View by Atlantic Holiday (Funchal)
A hotel room with a wooden bed, a nightstand, a painting on the wall, and a window with a view of buildings. - Monumental Ocean View by Atlantic Holiday (Funchal)
Room - Monumental Ocean View by Atlantic Holiday (Funchal)
A spacious living area with a dining table, chairs, a sofa, and a large window offering a view of the city. - Monumental Ocean View by Atlantic Holiday (Funchal)
A hallway with wooden flooring, a blue patterned rug, a wooden console table, and a statue. - Monumental Ocean View by Atlantic Holiday (Funchal)
Near CR7 Museum, Monumental Ocean View by Atlantic Holiday provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Monumental Ocean View by Atlantic Holiday

  • Apartment near CR7 Museum
  • Close to Funchal Marina, Monumental Ocean View by Atlantic Holiday has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • An elevator
  • Other amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with toilet paper
    • Wardrobes/closets and toasters

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Funchal is home to this apartment. Church of Sao Pedro and Fort of Sao Tiago are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include CR7 Museum and Ponta Gorda Bathing Complex. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Estádio do Marítimo or Madeira Stadium. Visit our Funchal travel guide
View more Apartments in Funchal
Map
Funchal, Madeira Region

What's nearby

  • A modern building with a palm tree, red pillars, and outdoor seating.
    Centro Comercial Forum Madeira
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Ponta Gorda Bathing Complex
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Formosa Beach
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Doca do Cavacas Natural Pools
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Lido Bathing Complex
    19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Cristiano Ronaldo Airport (FNC)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • Balcony
    2 min walk
  • Doca do Cavacas
    11 min walk
  • On Water Academy Praia Formosa
    12 min walk
  • Art Food Corner
    3 min walk
  • The Red Car
    7 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Monumental Ocean View by Atlantic Holiday pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Monumental Ocean View by Atlantic Holiday?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Monumental Ocean View by Atlantic Holiday?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Monumental Ocean View by Atlantic Holiday located?

Situated in Funchal, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Parque Canino do Jardim da Ajuda and Centro Comercial Forum Madeira. Doca do Cavacas Natural Pools and Praia Formosa are also within 15 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.