Sunset Events and Accommodation

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Sunset Events and Accommodation provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Breakfast available
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Studio, Balcony

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Double or Twin Room

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Studio

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Located near the beach, Sunset Events and Accommodation is in Summerstrand, a neighborhood in Gqeberha. The area's natural beauty can be seen at SANCCOB Port Elizabeth and Donkin Reserve, while Bayworld and Museum of Bay World are cultural highlights. Lighthouses Tenpin Bowling and Port Elizabeth Golf Club are also worth visiting. Visit our Gqeberha travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Gqeberha
Map
3 Folkestone, Gqeberha, Eastern Cape, 6001

What's nearby

  • A rocky shoreline with waves crashing onto the rocks. In the background, there are industrial structures and a distant city skyline.
    Hobie Beach
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A sandy beach with seagulls, a clear blue sky, and buildings in the background.
    King's Beach
    4 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Lighthouses Tenpin Bowling
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • The Boardwalk Casino & Entertainment World
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Humewood Beach
    19 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Port Elizabeth (PLZ)
    12 min drive

Restaurants

  • Seattle Coffee Company
    8 min walk
  • Ocean Basket
    18 min walk
  • La Kouzina
    2 min drive
  • Something Good Roadhouse
    11 min walk
  • News Cafe
    10 min walk

About this property

Sunset Events and Accommodation

  • Guesthouse located in Summerstrand
  • Sunset Events and Accommodation provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge)
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Sunset Events and Accommodation have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Wardrobes/closets and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Sunset Events and Accommodation have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool access is from 6:00 AM–10:30 PM.

Is Sunset Events and Accommodation pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Sunset Events and Accommodation ?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Sunset Events and Accommodation ?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Sunset Events and Accommodation located?

Located in Summerstrand, this guesthouse is within a 10-minute walk of Lighthouses Tenpin Bowling, Piet Retief Monument, and Hobie Beach. Bird Rock and Pollock Beach are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.