Entire apartment

Pier 10 H $$$$$

Property class: 3
Pier 10 H $$$$$ provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Pier 10 H $$$$$

  • Property highlights
  • Pier 10 H $$$$$ provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Pier 10 H $$$$$ offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Kitchens with refrigerators, dishwashers, and microwaves
    • Stovetops and coffee/tea makers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Hohwacht is home to this apartment. Gut Testorf and St. John's Church are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Obst-Erlebnis-Garten Hohwachter Bucht and Filipos Erlebnisgarten. Abenteuer Dschungelland and Labyrinth der Männer are also worth visiting. Visit our Hohwacht travel guide
View more Apartments in Hohwacht
Map
Reoherstieg 12, Hohwacht, Schleswig-Holstein, 24321

What's nearby

  • A small sailboat anchored on calm water with a clear sky and distant land in the background.
    Hohwacht Beach
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Hohwacht Kurpark
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Hohwachter Bucht
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Hohwachter Flunder
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Großer Binnensee
    2 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Plön Station
    25 min drive
  • Lübeck (LBC)
    82 min drive

Restaurants

  • Möwenbräu
    15 min drive
  • Star
    9 min drive
  • Klabautermann
    4 min drive
  • Haus am Meer
    8 min walk
  • DIE BAR
    15 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Pier 10 H $$$$$ pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Pier 10 H $$$$$?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Pier 10 H $$$$$?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Pier 10 H $$$$$ located?

Situated in Hohwacht, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Hohwacht Beach and Hohwacht Kurpark. Hohwachter Flunder and Hohwachter Bucht are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.0

Very Good