
Find hotels near Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral, Batumi from AED 64
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral hotels

1. Hotel Indigo Batumi Old Town by IHG
Hotel Indigo Batumi Old Town by IHGOld Boulevard, 0.5 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (42 reviews)
The price is AED 224
AED 264 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

2. Hotel Monarch
Hotel MonarchOld Boulevard, 0.4 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (146 reviews)
The price is AED 243
AED 287 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

3. Hotel Retro
Hotel Retro0.6 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is AED 155
AED 186 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

4. Rooms Hotel Batumi
Rooms Hotel Batumi0.7 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (27 reviews)
The price is AED 254
AED 303 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Hotel Soft
Hotel Soft0.3 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (90 reviews)
The price is AED 74
AED 90 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

6. Aniko Hotel
Aniko Hotel1.5 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (31 reviews)
The price is AED 111
AED 134 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

7. Ramada Plaza By Wyndham Batumi
Ramada Plaza By Wyndham Batumi2 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (58 reviews)
The price is AED 420
AED 496 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Piazza Epigraph
Piazza Epigraph0.4 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is AED 272
AED 320 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

9. Le Méridien Batumi
Le Méridien BatumiOld Boulevard, 0.8 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (76 reviews)
The price is AED 590
AED 696 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Le Port Apart Hotel
Le Port Apart Hotel0.5 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is AED 321
AED 379 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. Hampton By Hilton Batumi Center
Hampton By Hilton Batumi CenterOld Boulevard, 0.7 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (38 reviews)
The price is AED 203
AED 239 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. MiraMar Luxury Residences
MiraMar Luxury ResidencesOld Boulevard, 1.1 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (62 reviews)
The price is AED 207
AED 244 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

13. Boulevard Hotel Batumi
Boulevard Hotel BatumiOld Boulevard, 0.8 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (40 reviews)
The price is AED 170
AED 201 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

14. Boutique Hotel Station 22
Boutique Hotel Station 220.3 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
The price is AED 151
AED 178 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

15. Seaside VIP40
Seaside VIP40New Boulevard, 2.3 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (17 reviews)
The price is AED 187
AED 220 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Courtyard By Marriott Batumi
Courtyard By Marriott BatumiNew Boulevard, 2 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (50 reviews)
The price is AED 397
AED 468 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Hotel Aisi
Hotel Aisi1.3 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (104 reviews)
The price is AED 274
AED 326 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

18. Black Sea Star Batumi
Black Sea Star Batumi0.2 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (17 reviews)
The price is AED 110
AED 130 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. Mariinsky Boutique Hotel
Mariinsky Boutique HotelOld Boulevard, 0.6 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (5 reviews)
The price is AED 314
AED 372 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

20. Holiday in orbi city
Holiday in orbi cityNew Boulevard, 2.3 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (67 reviews)
The price is AED 54
AED 64 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Indigo Batumi Old Town by IHG | 10.0 Exceptional 42 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Monarch | 9.4 Exceptional 146 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Retro | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Rooms Hotel Batumi | 9.6 Exceptional 27 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Soft | 9.2 Wonderful 90 reviews | View |
Top Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral Hotel Reviews

Hotel Monarch
8/10 Good








































































