
Find hotels near Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral, Batumi from AED 93
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral hotels




1. Hotel Indigo Batumi Old Town by IHG
Hotel Indigo Batumi Old Town by IHGOld Boulevard, 0.5 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
valeria
AED 224
AED 264 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




2. Hotel Retro
Hotel Retro0.6 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Markus
AED 147
AED 178 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. Hotel Monarch
Hotel MonarchOld Boulevard, 0.4 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Idel
AED 243
AED 287 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




4. Rooms Hotel Batumi
Rooms Hotel Batumi0.7 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Irakli
AED 257
AED 306 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Hotel Soft
Hotel Soft0.3 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
john
AED 77
AED 93 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




6. Aniko Hotel
Aniko Hotel1.5 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Vassili
AED 123
AED 146 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Ramada Plaza By Wyndham Batumi
Ramada Plaza By Wyndham Batumi2 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Noune
AED 420
AED 496 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Piazza Epigraph
Piazza Epigraph0.4 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Kirill
AED 270
AED 319 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Le Port Apart Hotel
Le Port Apart Hotel0.5 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Kateryna
AED 321
AED 379 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




10. Le Méridien Batumi
Le Méridien BatumiOld Boulevard, 0.8 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Irakli
AED 590
AED 696 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. MiraMar Luxury Residences
MiraMar Luxury ResidencesOld Boulevard, 1.1 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Alexander
AED 207
AED 244 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




12. Boulevard Hotel Batumi
Boulevard Hotel BatumiOld Boulevard, 0.8 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Dean
AED 170
AED 201 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




13. Boutique Hotel Station 22
Boutique Hotel Station 220.3 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Caroline
AED 151
AED 178 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




14. Hampton By Hilton Batumi Center
Hampton By Hilton Batumi CenterOld Boulevard, 0.7 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Yılmaz
AED 203
AED 239 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




15. Seaside VIP40
Seaside VIP40New Boulevard, 2.3 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
tenzile
AED 187
AED 220 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Hotel Aisi
Hotel Aisi1.3 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Markus
AED 271
AED 323 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov




17. Black Sea Star Batumi
Black Sea Star Batumi0.2 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Ufuk Seçkin
AED 110
AED 130 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




18. Mariinsky Boutique Hotel
Mariinsky Boutique HotelOld Boulevard, 0.6 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Svetlana
AED 313
AED 370 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




19. Courtyard By Marriott Batumi
Courtyard By Marriott BatumiNew Boulevard, 2 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Alex
AED 397
AED 468 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Radisson Blu Hotel Batumi
Radisson Blu Hotel BatumiOld Boulevard, 0.8 km from Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Eleonora
AED 536
AED 633 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Indigo Batumi Old Town by IHG | 10.0 Exceptional 42 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Retro | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Monarch | 9.4 Exceptional 146 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rooms Hotel Batumi | 9.6 Exceptional 27 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Soft | 9.2 Wonderful 90 reviews | View |
Top Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral Hotel Reviews
Hotel Monarch
8/10 Good
"The staff and the breakfast are excellent."
Hotel Indigo Batumi Old Town by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Clean , large room , big bathroom, excellent breakfast, perfect location"
Hotel London 1889 & Casino
10/10 Excellent
"Amazingly helpful staff."
Bellevue Residence Suites
8/10 Good
"Walkable distance to the beach and right location"
Blue Sky Apart-hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, lovely place with a nice view from the balcony. We stayed on the 20th floor."
Le Méridien Batumi
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay great room and amazing staff"
Komunna Luxe
8/10 Good
"The staff was super friendly, most of them understood what you were asking & could provide advice or directions. Wifi was a little tricky. This was a walkable distance too nightlife, beaches and stores and places to eat everywhere"
Rooms Hotel Batumi
10/10 Excellent
"great property"
JRW Welmond Hotel & Casino Batumi
8/10 Good
"A/c wasn’t working"
Other attractions near Holy Mother Virgin Nativity Cathedral
Europe Square
8.8/10 (144 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Batumi when you spend time at Europe Square. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Batumi Piazza
9.4/10 (9 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Batumi with a trip to Batumi Piazza. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Batumi Central Mosque
Batumi Central Mosque is just one of the places to see in Batumi, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Batumi Archeological Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Batumi Archeological Museum during your travels in Batumi. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Chacha Tower
After visiting Chacha Tower, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Batumi. Amble around the area's parks or visit its casinos.
Batumi Central Park
9.4/10 (10 reviews)
Enjoy a fun-filled day at Batumi Central Park during your visit to Batumi. Stroll along the seaside or visit the casinos while you're in the area.
Batumi Boulevard
After visiting Batumi Boulevard, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Batumi. Make time to visit the casinos and spas while you're in the area.
Batumi University
8.4/10 (66 reviews)
Enjoy the collegiate vibe when you visit Batumi University, during your trip to Batumi. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.




