
Find hotels near Kaminari-daki Waterfall, Takayama from AED 303
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Kaminari-daki Waterfall hotels

1. HOTEL ROUTE INN Grand NAKANO OBUSE - Shinshu-Nakanoekimae -
HOTEL ROUTE INN Grand NAKANO OBUSE - Shinshu-Nakanoekimae -12.1 km from Kaminari-daki Waterfall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (104 reviews)
The price is AED 316
AED 348 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov

2. Hotel Tsubakino
Hotel Tsubakino9.7 km from Kaminari-daki Waterfall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (167 reviews)
The price is AED 624
AED 707 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov

3. Hotel Housei
Hotel Housei9.2 km from Kaminari-daki Waterfall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (239 reviews)
The price is AED 312
AED 385 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov

4. Club Wyndham Shirakabaso Shigakogen
Club Wyndham Shirakabaso Shigakogen7.9 km from Kaminari-daki Waterfall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is AED 359
AED 402 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. Ryokan Warabino
Ryokan Warabino5.2 km from Kaminari-daki Waterfall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (34 reviews)
The price is AED 700
AED 777 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. Hotel Omodaka
Hotel Omodaka8.7 km from Kaminari-daki Waterfall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (192 reviews)
The price is AED 352
AED 442 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov

7. Aburaya Tosen
Aburaya Tosen9.1 km from Kaminari-daki Waterfall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (232 reviews)
The price is AED 761
AED 848 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct

8. La Vista Kusatsu Hills
La Vista Kusatsu Hills14 km from Kaminari-daki Waterfall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (131 reviews)
The price is AED 1,168
AED 1,286 total
17 Nov - 18 Nov

9. Shibu Onsen KOKUYA
Shibu Onsen KOKUYA8.4 km from Kaminari-daki Waterfall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (132 reviews)
The price is AED 1,743
AED 2,119 total
27 Nov - 28 Nov

10. Wafu No Yado MASUYA
Wafu No Yado MASUYA8.6 km from Kaminari-daki Waterfall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (155 reviews)
The price is AED 647
AED 801 total
26 Nov - 27 Nov

11. B/C HOTEL KUSATSU
B/C HOTEL KUSATSU13 km from Kaminari-daki Waterfall
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (50 reviews)
The price is AED 289
AED 321 total
26 Nov - 27 Nov

12. Kanemidori
Kanemidori13.8 km from Kaminari-daki Waterfall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (343 reviews)
The price is AED 646
AED 712 total
11 Nov - 12 Nov

13. Guest House Kura - Hostel
Guest House Kura - Hostel12.3 km from Kaminari-daki Waterfall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (19 reviews)
The price is AED 305
AED 348 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov

14. Kamei no Yu
Kamei no Yu9.4 km from Kaminari-daki Waterfall
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (68 reviews)
The price is AED 1,421
AED 1,570 total
26 Nov - 27 Nov

15. Shibu Onsen Sakaeya
Shibu Onsen Sakaeya8.4 km from Kaminari-daki Waterfall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (73 reviews)
The price is AED 1,670
AED 1,846 total
25 Nov - 26 Nov

16. Urakusatsu Tou
Urakusatsu Tou13.7 km from Kaminari-daki Waterfall
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (323 reviews)
The price is AED 953
AED 1,048 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct

17. Hotel&Resort Yamanouchi Hills
Hotel&Resort Yamanouchi Hills9.6 km from Kaminari-daki Waterfall
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (34 reviews)
The price is AED 335
AED 383 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov

18. Kusatsu Onsen Hotel Sakurai
Kusatsu Onsen Hotel Sakurai13.3 km from Kaminari-daki Waterfall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (395 reviews)
The price is AED 1,063
AED 1,177 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov

19. Yuyado Tokinoniwa
Yuyado Tokinoniwa14.6 km from Kaminari-daki Waterfall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (227 reviews)
The price is AED 1,183
AED 1,305 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct

20. Uotoshi Ryokan
Uotoshi Ryokan9.2 km from Kaminari-daki Waterfall
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (58 reviews)
The price is AED 269
AED 303 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Kaminari-daki Waterfall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() HOTEL ROUTE INN Grand NAKANO OBUSE - Shinshu-Nakanoekimae - | 9.4 Exceptional 104 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Tsubakino | 9.6 Exceptional 167 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Housei | 9.0 Wonderful 239 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Club Wyndham Shirakabaso Shigakogen | 9.6 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ryokan Warabino | 9.6 Exceptional 34 reviews | View |
Top Kaminari-daki Waterfall Hotel Reviews

Shibu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Kaminari-daki Waterfall
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Apa Hotels in Takayama
- 5 Star Hotels in Suzaka
- Nikko Hotels in Tokuma
- Hotels near Kijimadaira Ski Area
- Apa Hotels in Nakano
- Apa Hotels in Yamanouchi
- Family Hotels in Kazawa Onsen
- Ryokans in Yudanaka Station
- Hotels near Garyu Park
- Kyukamura Hotels in Suzaka
- Sotetsu Hotels in Takayama
- 4 Star Hotels in Yudanaka Shibu Onsen
- Hotels near Ichinose Diamond Ski Resort
- Solare Hotels and Resorts in Mamejima
- Independent Hotels in Miwa
- Hotels near Yamaboku Wild Snow Park
- Guest Houses in Takayama
- Hotels near Yudanaka Station
- Aparthotels in Suzaka
- Lodges in Kijimadaira
- Vacation Homes in Suzaka
- Adventure Hotels in Miwa
- Kyoritsu maintenance Hotels in Yamanouchi
- Guest Houses in Iizuna
- Hotels near Masuo Ikeda Museum
- Kyukamura Hotels in Nishimachi
- Cabin Rentals in Kijimadaira
- Chalets in Iizuna
- Kyukamura Hotels in Takai
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Shiga Highlands
- Business Hotels in Yamanouchi
- Cottages in Takayama
- Nikko Hotels in Yamanouchi
- Rv Parks in Suzaka
- 3 Star Hotels in Miwa
- Nikko Hotels in Obuse
- 5 Star Hotels in Obuse
- Cottages in Shimotakai District
- Hotels near Shinshu Takayama Onsen Village
- 3 Star Hotels in Yamanouchi
- Livemax Hotels in Nishimachi
- Sotetsu Hotels in Miwa
- Sotetsu Hotels in Suzaka
- Golf Hotels in Kijimadaira
- Villas in Nakano
- Daiwa Royal Hotels in Tokuma
- Nikko Hotels in Nakano
- Apa Hotels in Obuse
- B&B in Iizuna
- Hostels in Obuse
- Vacation Homes in Obuse
- Inns in Kamitakai District
- Nippon Travel Agency Hotels in Kurita
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Kurita
- Daiwa Royal Hotels in Takayama
- 4 Star Hotels in Mamejima
- Hotels near M-Wave Olympic Memorial Arena
- Hotels near Biande Shinshu Nakano
- 3 Star Hotels in Nishimachi
- Vacation Homes in Takayama
- 3 Star Hotels in Tokuma
- Oyo Rooms Hotels in Miwa
- Hostels in Yudanaka Shibu Onsen
- Prince Hotels in Kamiimai
- Adventure Hotels in Shiga Highlands
- Cottages in Nakano
- Cabin Rentals in Nishimachi
- 4 Star Hotels in Takai
- Tokyu Hotels in Suzaka
- Prince Hotels in Shizuma
- Resorts in Kazawa Onsen
- Hostels in Yudanaka Station
- Sotetsu Hotels in Shiga Highlands
- Hotels with Bars in Yamanouchi
- 3 Star Hotels in Takai
- Oyo Rooms Hotels in Obuse
- Nippon Travel Agency Hotels in Iizuna
- Winery Hotels in Shimotakai District
- Livemax Hotels in Shiga Highlands
- Chalets in Nishimachi
- 2 Star Hotels in Iizuna
- Oyo Rooms Hotels in Takayama
- 2 Star Hotels in Tokuma
- Independent Hotels in Suzaka
- Hotels near Mejima Family Residence
- Resorts in Obuse
- Prince Hotels in Obuse
- 4 Star Hotels in Tokuma








































































