Entire condo

5 Beds Downstairs Corner Unit with AC, 3 Pools, 6 minutes to Beaches, Beach Cart

Photo gallery for 5 Beds Downstairs Corner Unit with AC, 3 Pools, 6 minutes to Beaches, Beach Cart

A beach with palm trees and a sunset. - 5 Beds Downstairs Corner Unit with AC, 3 Pools, 6 minutes to Beaches, Beach Cart (Koloa)
A spacious living room with a beige sectional sofa, a glass coffee table, and a ceiling fan. - 5 Beds Downstairs Corner Unit with AC, 3 Pools, 6 minutes to Beaches, Beach Cart (Koloa)
A swimming pool with lounge chairs, surrounded by palm trees and a building with a balcony. - 5 Beds Downstairs Corner Unit with AC, 3 Pools, 6 minutes to Beaches, Beach Cart (Koloa)
A hotel with a sign reading "Regency at Poipu Kai," surrounded by lush greenery and palm trees. - 5 Beds Downstairs Corner Unit with AC, 3 Pools, 6 minutes to Beaches, Beach Cart (Koloa)
A spacious living area with a dining table, chairs, and a ceiling fan. There is a kitchen area with a refrigerator and a countertop. - 5 Beds Downstairs Corner Unit with AC, 3 Pools, 6 minutes to Beaches, Beach Cart (Koloa)
Close to Poipu Beach, 5 Beds Downstairs Corner Unit with AC, 3 Pools, 6 minutes to Beaches, Beach Cart provides golfing on site, a garden, and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

2 bedrooms2 bathrooms131 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

5 Beds Downstairs Corner Unit with AC, 3 Pools, 6 minutes to Beaches, Beach Cart

  • Ideal downstairs corner location on greenbelt in preferred Regency Building 5 and adjacent to beach trail. Enjoy pleasant trade winds in this light & bright condo with portable A/C units in both bedrooms and living area (No central air or split system).

    This brilliant condo in Poipu offers a tremendous living space with 2 bedrooms - one is a family suite with two queen beds and a twin bed, and the other one is with a Cal king bed. The 2 bathrooms are equipped with shower or tub and hair dryers for your convenience. Additionally, there is a fantastic living room with a sectional sofa that converts into another queen bed.

    With amenities like portable ACs, WiFi, and a washing machine and dryer, guests will have everything they need for a comfortable stay. We hope you'll enjoy your stay at our condo.

    4 new ceiling fans (2021), new water heater (2022), new faucets/sinks/toilets and disposal (2021), new 28-cf large Samsung refrigerator (2022), new Samsung induction range and oven (2024), new LG top-control dishwasher (2024).
    Well-stocked kitchen with Cuisinart Kpod and traditional coffee maker and grinder, rice cooker, newer pots/pans, baking dishes, plenty of utensils and service items. New LG full-size washer dryer (2021).
    Family suite features 2 queen beds and twin bed with walk-in closet. Oceanic expanded 275-channel cable, 400 free on-demand movies (with commercials), free high-speed WiFi. New LG 65", LG 55" and Samsung 43" HDTV's.
    3 pools, 3 in-ground spas, and 3 BBQ grill areas within steps of this condo. Regency pools located by Building 4 and 6 so this location in Building 5 is ideally situated between both pools, each just a minute away. Pool 3 is adjacent to tennis courts 5 minutes away.
    Surrounded by Poipu Kai Greenbelt, beach path, banyan, banana, coconut palm and plumeria trees.
    Leather sectional with new memory foam sleeper mattress. Two lanai's with solar tiki torches. EchoDot to play your favorite Hawaiian music.
    Adjacent to large greenbelt for easy beach access & your own lawn activities. Large beach bin under stairway with 2 boogie boards, 4 beach chairs, and 2 coolers. Regency buildings 4, 5 and 6 are considered top locations in the complex as they do not border the streets or parking lot.
    New paint, new vanity dual vessel sinks. Large six-foot travertine walk-in shower.
    Six-minute walk to Brennecke's Beach, afternoon turtle watching, restaurants and Poipu Beach State Park.
    Dedicated parking space across from Building 1 with additional parking first come, first served for a second vehicle.
    Entry retractable screen door for extra light and breezes.
    2 queen beds, 1 twin in family suite with private lanai and en suite bathroom/6-foot walk-in shower.
    Cal king in primary bedroom.
    Queen size sofa-bed in living room.

    Community Pool
    Pool 1 and in-ground spa by Building 4 Regency
    Pool 2 and spa by Building 6 Regency
    Both fenced with key access
    Pool 3 by tennis courts Poipu Kai Resort
    Use a fob to enter and exit. Open 8AM-10PM

    Tennis/Pickleball
    $10 per person per day at Poipu Kai Tennis Center 5 minutes away.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers
  • Beach towels

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee grinder
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Safe

Things to do

  • Boat
  • Bodyboard
  • Golf
  • Kayak
  • Pickleball
  • Tennis
  • Water sports equipment

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 1,407 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number GE-108-164-9152-01, 280270200037, TA-108-164-9152-01

About the neighborhood

Poipu, a neighborhood in Koloa, is home to this condo. Lawai International Center and Kilohana Plantation are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include ʻAuliʻi Lūʻau and CJM Country Stables. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Poipu Kai Tennis Center or Vidinha Stadium. Visit our Koloa travel guide
View more Condo Rentals in Koloa
Map
Koloa, HI

What's nearby

  • A sea turtle on a sandy beach with waves crashing onto the shore.
    Brennecke Beach
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A lush green landscape with a golf course, palm trees, and mountains in the background under a cloudy sky.
    Poipu Bay Golf Course
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A tropical beach with palm trees, ocean waves, and people enjoying the beach.
    Poipu Beach
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A coastal landscape with rocky terrain, a clear blue ocean, and a mountain range in the background.
    Shipwreck Beach
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A sunset over the ocean with clouds and palm trees on the shore.
    Kiahuna Beach
    4 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Lihue Airport (LIH)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • Brennecke's Beach Broiler
    14 min walk
  • The Point At Poipu
    12 min walk
  • Living Foods
    5 min drive
  • Lappert's Hawaii
    5 min drive
  • Puka Dog
    14 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does 5 Beds Downstairs Corner Unit with AC, 3 Pools, 6 minutes to Beaches, Beach Cart have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is 5 Beds Downstairs Corner Unit with AC, 3 Pools, 6 minutes to Beaches, Beach Cart pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 5 Beds Downstairs Corner Unit with AC, 3 Pools, 6 minutes to Beaches, Beach Cart?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 5 Beds Downstairs Corner Unit with AC, 3 Pools, 6 minutes to Beaches, Beach Cart?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is 5 Beds Downstairs Corner Unit with AC, 3 Pools, 6 minutes to Beaches, Beach Cart located?

Located in Poipu, this condo building is within a 15-minute walk of Poipu Kai Tennis Center and Poipu Beach. Brennecke Beach and Keoniloa Bay are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

5 Beds Downstairs Corner Unit with AC, 3 Pools, 6 minutes to Beaches, Beach Cart Reviews