
Find hotels near Lapland UK, Ascot from AED 235
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Lapland UK hotels

1. The Royal Foresters, Ascot, Berkshire - Acorn Pubs
The Royal Foresters, Ascot, Berkshire - Acorn Pubs0.4 km from Lapland UK
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (391 reviews)
The price is AED 385
AED 462 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

2. Village Hotel Bracknell
Village Hotel Bracknell2.8 km from Lapland UK
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (990 reviews)
The price is AED 241
AED 290 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

3. Travelodge Bracknell Central
Travelodge Bracknell Central2.3 km from Lapland UK
2.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is AED 284
AED 284 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Stirrups Hotel
Stirrups Hotel3.8 km from Lapland UK
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (752 reviews)
The price is AED 444
AED 533 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Moxy Slough
Moxy Slough13.8 km from Lapland UK
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (813 reviews)
The price is AED 302
AED 363 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

6. Park Farm Bed and Breakfast
Park Farm Bed and Breakfast8.8 km from Lapland UK
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (223 reviews)
The price is AED 495
AED 594 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

7. The Inn West End
The Inn West End8.8 km from Lapland UK
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (289 reviews)
The price is AED 599
AED 718 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Pennyhill Park
Pennyhill Park5.8 km from Lapland UK
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (271 reviews)
The price is AED 1,449
AED 1,739 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

9. Fairmont Windsor Park
Fairmont Windsor Park8.7 km from Lapland UK
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (291 reviews)
The price is AED 1,672
AED 2,006 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Fornham Guest House
Fornham Guest House11.1 km from Lapland UK
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (61 reviews)
The price is AED 371
AED 371 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. The Coppid Beech Hotel
The Coppid Beech Hotel5.7 km from Lapland UK
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AED 290
AED 348 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Premier Inn Wokingham Town Centre
Premier Inn Wokingham Town Centre9.2 km from Lapland UK
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (16 reviews)
The price is AED 212
AED 254 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

13. HQ Aparthotel Farnborough
HQ Aparthotel Farnborough13.1 km from Lapland UK
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (481 reviews)
The price is AED 260
AED 312 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. The Winning Post
The Winning Post4.3 km from Lapland UK
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (270 reviews)
The price is AED 268
AED 321 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. The Bird In Hand
The Bird In Hand13.2 km from Lapland UK
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (399 reviews)
The price is AED 307
AED 368 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Copthorne Hotel Slough-Windsor
Copthorne Hotel Slough-Windsor13 km from Lapland UK
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,122 reviews)
The price is AED 196
AED 235 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. The Ely Hotel by Chef and Brewer Collection
The Ely Hotel by Chef and Brewer Collection12.3 km from Lapland UK
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (808 reviews)
The price is AED 304
AED 365 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

18. Deepcut Lodge Bed and Breakfast Self Service
Deepcut Lodge Bed and Breakfast Self Service11.1 km from Lapland UK
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (40 reviews)
The price is AED 346
AED 415 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

19. Village Hotel Farnborough
Village Hotel Farnborough13.9 km from Lapland UK
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AED 252
AED 302 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

20. Copper Castle & Petting Farm near Legoland
Copper Castle & Petting Farm near Legoland8.2 km from Lapland UK
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is AED 895
AED 1,074 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Lapland UK
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Royal Foresters, Ascot, Berkshire - Acorn Pubs | 9.2 Wonderful 391 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Village Hotel Bracknell | 8.0 Very good 990 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Travelodge Bracknell Central | 2.0 1 review | View | ||||||
![]() Stirrups Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 752 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Moxy Slough | 9.0 Wonderful 813 reviews | View |
Top Lapland UK Hotel Reviews

THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE, ASCOT, BERKSHIRE
8/10 Good




































































