Best Western Plus Executive Residency Marion

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

At Best Western Plus Executive Residency Marion, you can look forward to free full breakfast, laundry facilities, and a 24-hour gym. Free in-room WiFi and a 24-hour business center are available to all guests.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
The current price is AED 417
AED 481 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 11 of 11 rooms

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Refrigerator & Microwave

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(7 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Kitchenette (Larger Room)

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
(8 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Kitchenette

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(6 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(31 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(16 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking, Kitchenette (Larger Room)

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(15 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Refrigerator & Microwave

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Kitchenette

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(7 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Kitchen (with Sofabed, Full Kitchen)

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking, Kitchen (with Sofabed, Full Kitchen)

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(14 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Kitchen (with Sofabed, Full Kitchen)

7.6 out of 10
Good
(4 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

About the neighborhood

Marion is home to Best Western Plus Executive Residency Marion. Bass Pro Shops at the Pyramid and A. Schwab Dry Goods Store are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Mississippi River and T. O. Fuller State Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at FedExForum or Southern Bancorp Stadium. Visit our Marion travel guide
Map
100 Hannah Ln., Marion, AR, 72364

What's nearby

  • A bustling street lined with vintage neon signs and a large billboard advertising a musical show.
    Beale Street
    14 min drive - 24.8 km
  • A FedExForum building with a prominent sign.
    FedExForum
    14 min drive - 25.1 km
  • A stone building with green shutters, surrounded by well-maintained hedges and trees.
    Graceland
    21 min drive - 37.1 km
  • K & R Park
    1 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Brunetti Park
    1 min drive - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Memphis Central Station
    19 min drive
  • Memphis International Airport (MEM)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Kitchens
    10 min drive
  • Chick-fil-A
    5 min drive
  • McDonald's
    9 min walk
  • Waffle & Pancake House
    3 min drive
  • Burger King
    5 min walk

About this property

Best Western Plus Executive Residency Marion

  • Property highlights
  • Consider a stay at Best Western Plus Executive Residency Marion and take advantage of free full breakfast, laundry facilities, and a 24-hour gym. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a 24-hour business center.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An indoor pool along with sun loungers
    • Free self parking
    • Express check-out, a computer station, and an elevator
    • A banquet hall, smoke-free premises, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Guest reviews say great things about the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 70 rooms have comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to perks like free WiFi and desk chairs.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Sofa beds, rollaway/extra beds (surcharge), and cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
    • Bathrooms with tubs or showers and free toiletries
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, microwaves, and coffee/tea makers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Best Western Plus Executive Residency Marion have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool. Pool access is from 10:00 AM–10:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Best Western Plus Executive Residency Marion?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Best Western Plus Executive Residency Marion on 1 November 2026 start from AED 417, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Best Western Plus Executive Residency Marion pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 80 lbs per pet. There's a fee of USD 30 per accommodation, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Best Western Plus Executive Residency Marion?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:30 AM. Early check-in is available for a fee of USD 35.00 (subject to availability). Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Best Western Plus Executive Residency Marion?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for USD 35.00 (subject to availability).

Where is Best Western Plus Executive Residency Marion located?

Situated in Marion, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Brunetti Park and K & R Park. Cypress View Golf & Recreation Club and Colonial Park are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Best Western Plus Executive Residency Marion Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.2

Cleanliness

8.8

Amenities

9.2

Staff & service

9.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 589 out of 856 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 159 out of 856 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 56 out of 856 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 26 out of 856 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 26 out of 856 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great facility, secure, parking, clean modern room, and the bed was very comfortable
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Good location. Restaurants nearby. Beds comfortable.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hotel was very nice and clean. Front desk lady was also very nice. Breakfast was good too.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed on my way to Illinois and was good place for the price
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very quiet, very clean very polite staff I would highly recommend this place
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff are friendly, sturdy carton and a clean room. The micro wave and refrigerator were adequate. Great room and stay!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
The outside of the property was dirty and filled with litter in the bushes, on the ground, etc. The inside was better than outside, but it also needs some TLC. The breakfast was good, though and the staff was helpful. We chose this hotel because dogs are allowed and it had a high rating. We are perplexed by the high ratings, as we would not stay here again in the present condition of the property inside and out.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room, great AC, good breakfast, fast front desk service and great stores and restaurants in the area
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The property is in a location that's a little hard to get to when heading North due to the clover leafs etc. And once there , there are no dbl stacked parking places (to park with a truck and a trailer ) . But other than that, was a good value for to get some sleep and a decent breakfast.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We enjoyed our stay here. The staff we met were friendly and efficient
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Large rooms and very nice breakfast. Staff is very friendly. East end of hotel is close to I55, so its a bit noisy due to trucks on the highway, but notbterrible at night
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was clean and the staff was friendly.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed overnight for a concert in Memphis. Check-in was easy. Staff was always friendly. The bed was perfect and the breakfast was good. Will definitely stay again
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The property's very clean. Hotel staff is very friendly. Nice super club right next door.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
The room was clean, comfortable, and quiet. Breakfast was typical for hotels, but hot and good. Staff was great.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Comfortable Bed, clean room and bathroom. Staff very helpful
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great staff, clean rooms and wonderful breakfast
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Amenities
Great stay, clean and comfortable.
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Great room and breakfast is delicious
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
Great staff, breakfast was excellent and rooms were clean and very comfortable
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Nice clean, comfortable beds. Would stay again.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good location for our purposes. One downside was breakfast, stayed 5 days and no variety. Pool water was also cold
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It’s not a luxury hotel, but it checks all the boxes for a family on a budget. It was clean, the staff was helpful and kind. My only complaint would be that the swimming pool had too much chlorine.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Friendly staff at front desk and breakfast area. Very clean hotel with spacious rooms. Large convenient parking area. Would stay again.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Very nice facility, friendly staff.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025