Entire apartment

Room with Shared Terrace and Wi-Fi, 10 Minutes from the Beach

Photo gallery for Room with Shared Terrace and Wi-Fi, 10 Minutes from the Beach

A rooftop terrace with a view of a green field and a body of water. - Room with Shared Terrace and Wi-Fi, 10 Minutes from the Beach (Mudaison)
A room with a wooden table, a chair, a radiator, and a window. - Room with Shared Terrace and Wi-Fi, 10 Minutes from the Beach (Mudaison)
A small, single-room apartment with a bed, a chair, a shower area, and a window. - Room with Shared Terrace and Wi-Fi, 10 Minutes from the Beach (Mudaison)
A room with a wooden table, a bed with a patterned bedspread, a white door, and a wall-mounted thermostat. - Room with Shared Terrace and Wi-Fi, 10 Minutes from the Beach (Mudaison)
A room with a wooden cabinet, a television, a clock, a table, and a sofa. - Room with Shared Terrace and Wi-Fi, 10 Minutes from the Beach (Mudaison)
Room with Shared Terrace and Wi-Fi, 10 Minutes from the Beach provides everything you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Outdoor Space
  • Breakfast available
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Room with Shared Terrace and Wi-Fi, 10 Minutes from the Beach

  • Welcome to “Room 18,” a cozy 13 m² space on the first floor of a gated property in Mudaison. The room accommodates up to 3 guests and features a private bathroom with shower. Wi-Fi is included at no extra charge, and bed linen and towels are provided for your comfort. A baby cot is available, making this an ideal choice for young families. Enjoy the shared terrace to relax and take in the southern air, with free on-site parking for added convenience.



    Mudaison is ideally located at the gateway to Montpellier, offering quick access to Mediterranean beaches, vineyards, and the cultural highlights of the region.

    Située à Mudaison, à seulement 5 km de l'aéroport de Montpellier-Méditerranée, la Résidence Arkenciel offre des chambres au cœur du Languedoc. Chaque chambre dispose d'un coin repas, d'une douche à l'italienne, d'un évier et de toilettes, pour un séjour pratique et à moindre coûts.

    Un parking privé et une terrasse ensoleillée complètent les prestations, ainsi qu'un accès à un parcours de golf pour les amateurs de sport. Un court de tennis est également accessible à moins de 15 minutes à pied. L'établissement propose également des équipements adaptés aux voyageurs d'affaires : centre d'affaires, salles de réunion et services de fax/photocopieur.

    Côté découvertes, l'église Saint-Antoine de la Cadoule se trouve à moins de 3 km, tandis que le château des comtes-évêques de Melgueil et le château de Castries sont accessibles en une dizaine à une quinzaine de minutes en voiture. Les plages de Palavas-les-Flots vous accueillent à 15 km, pour une escapade au bord de la Méditerranée.

    - Breakfast payment 5,00 € per person per night

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Mudaison is home to this apartment. L'Amuse Theatre and Zenith Sud are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Centre Commercial Grand Sud and Odysseum Shopping Centre. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at South of France Arena or Francis San Juan Arena. Explore all the area has to offer with cycling, hiking/biking trails, and rock climbing. Visit our Mudaison travel guide
View more Apartments in Mudaison
Map
Mudaison

What's nearby

  • A pizzeria named Casa Inesa with a large glass facade and palm trees in the foreground.
    Odysseum Shopping Centre
    17 min drive - 13.2 km
  • Massane Golf
    6 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Bonbon Factory
    10 min drive - 6.6 km
  • Les Petits Fermiers
    11 min drive - 8.6 km
  • Zenith Sud
    15 min drive - 12.1 km

Getting around

  • Baillargues Station
    3 min drive
  • Via Domitia Tram Station
    11 min drive
  • Montpellier (MPL-Montpellier - Mediterranean)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • Burger King
    7 min drive
  • KFC
    6 min drive
  • Subway
    7 min drive
  • Pizza Chez Vincent
    4 min drive
  • L'Ombrette
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Room with Shared Terrace and Wi-Fi, 10 Minutes from the Beach pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Room with Shared Terrace and Wi-Fi, 10 Minutes from the Beach?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Room with Shared Terrace and Wi-Fi, 10 Minutes from the Beach?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Room with Shared Terrace and Wi-Fi, 10 Minutes from the Beach located?

Situated in Mudaison, this apartment building is 1.3 mi (2.2 km) from Massane Golf and 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Les Petits Fermiers. Castries Aqueduct and Manade Vitou are also within 6 mi (10 km). Baillargues Station is 29 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.