Hilton Grand Vacations Club Ocean Enclave Myrtle Beach

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Close to SkyWheel Myrtle Beach and Myrtle Beach Boardwalk, Hilton Grand Vacations Club Ocean Enclave Myrtle Beach provides a poolside bar, a grocery/convenience store, and laundry facilities. The on-site restaurant, Rendez-Views, offers lunch, dinner, and ocean views. Guests can also expect to find an outdoor entertainment area, a gym and a 24-hour business center.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available
The current price is AED 393
AED 507 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 17 of 17 rooms

Suite, 1 Bedroom, Oceanfront (Roll-In Shower)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Ocean view
  • 83 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Suite, 1 Bedroom, Oceanfront

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(42 reviews)
  • Ocean view
  • 81 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Suite, 1 Bedroom, Oceanfront (Hearing)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • Ocean view
  • 81 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Suite, 1 Bedroom (Roll-In Shower)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 75 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Suite, 1 Bedroom

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
(46 reviews)
  • 73 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Suite, 1 Bedroom, Accessible (Hearing)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 75 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Suite, 1 Bedroom, Ocean View (Roll-In Shower)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Ocean view
  • 80 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Suite, 1 Bedroom, Ocean View

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(21 reviews)
  • Ocean view
  • 80 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Suite, 1 Bedroom, Ocean View (Hearing)

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • Ocean view
  • 80 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Suite, 2 Bedrooms, Oceanfront

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(12 reviews)
  • Ocean view
  • 129 sq m
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed, 2 Queen Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Suite, 2 Bedrooms, Accessible, Oceanfront (Hearing)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • Ocean view
  • 129 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed, 2 Queen Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Suite, 2 Bedrooms

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(5 reviews)
  • 117 sq m
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed, 2 Queen Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Suite, 2 Bedrooms, Ocean View

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(31 reviews)
  • Ocean view
  • 117 sq m
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed, 2 Queen Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Suite, 2 Bedrooms, Accessible, Ocean View (Hearing)

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • Ocean view
  • 117 sq m
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed, 2 Queen Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Suite, 3 Bedrooms, Oceanfront

  • Ocean view
  • 211 sq m
  • Sleeps 8
  • 2 King Beds, 2 Queen Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Suite, 3 Bedrooms, Ocean View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • Ocean view
  • 197 sq m
  • Sleeps 8
  • 1 King Bed, 3 Queen Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Suite, 3 Bedrooms, Accessible, Ocean View (Hearing)

  • Ocean view
  • 197 sq m
  • Sleeps 8
  • 1 King Bed, 3 Queen Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Located in Downtown Myrtle Beach, a neighborhood in Myrtle Beach, Hilton Grand Vacations Club Ocean Enclave Myrtle Beach is in the entertainment district and on the beach. Broadway at the Beach and Coastal Grand Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Myrtle Beach Beaches and Myrtle Beach State Park. SkyWheel Myrtle Beach and Family Kingdom Amusement Park are not to be missed. Visit our Myrtle Beach travel guide
View more Resorts in Myrtle Beach
Map
Myrtle Beach, SC

What's nearby

  • A boardwalk with restaurants, a Ferris wheel, and palm trees.
    Myrtle Beach Beaches
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A large Ferris wheel, a beach, and a pier with buildings in the background.
    Myrtle Beach Boardwalk
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A boardwalk with a Ferris wheel in the background.
    SkyWheel Myrtle Beach
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Free Fall Thrill Park
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Ripley's Believe It or Not
    7 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Myrtle Beach Intl. Airport (MYR)
    14 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cook-Out
    6 min walk
  • Riptydz Oceanfront Grill And Rooftop Bar
    4 min walk
  • Beach House Bar & Grill
    3 min walk
  • Starbucks
    7 min walk
  • Pier 14
    5 min walk

About this property

Hilton Grand Vacations Club Ocean Enclave Myrtle Beach

  • Upscale resort near Myrtle Beach Beaches
  • Near SkyWheel Myrtle Beach and Myrtle Beach Boardwalk, Hilton Grand Vacations Club Ocean Enclave Myrtle Beach provides a poolside bar, a grocery/convenience store, and laundry facilities. The on-site restaurant, Rendez-Views, offers lunch, dinner, and ocean views. Guests can also expect to find an outdoor entertainment area, a gym and a 24-hour business center.
  • Other perks at this resort include:
    • 2 outdoor pools along with sun loungers
    • Breakfast (surcharge), valet parking (surcharge), and an electric car charging station
    • An elevator, a 24-hour front desk, and a gift shop
    • Luggage storage, ATM/banking services, and a front-desk safe
    • Guest reviews say great things about the beach locale, pool, and helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 307 rooms have comforts such as premium bedding and furnished balconies, as well as thoughtful touches like laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning. Guest reviews speak positively of the clean rooms at the property.
  • More amenities include:
    • Sofa beds and free cribs/infant beds
    • Designer toiletries and hair dryers
    • 65-inch LCD TVs with premium channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, separate sitting areas, and separate dining areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Hilton Grand Vacations Club Ocean Enclave Myrtle Beach have a pool?

Yes, this property has 2 outdoor pools. Pool access is from 8:00 AM–10:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Hilton Grand Vacations Club Ocean Enclave Myrtle Beach?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hilton Grand Vacations Club Ocean Enclave Myrtle Beach on 2 November 2026 start from AED 393, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Hilton Grand Vacations Club Ocean Enclave Myrtle Beach pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for USD 21.80 per day. Valet parking is available for USD 27.25 per day.

What time is check-in at Hilton Grand Vacations Club Ocean Enclave Myrtle Beach?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Hilton Grand Vacations Club Ocean Enclave Myrtle Beach?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Hilton Grand Vacations Club Ocean Enclave Myrtle Beach located?

Located in Downtown Myrtle Beach, this beachfront resort is in the city center and within a 5-minute walk of Myrtle Beach Beaches, Myrtle Beach Boardwalk, and SkyWheel Myrtle Beach. Broadway at the Beach is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hilton Grand Vacations Club Ocean Enclave Myrtle Beach Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.8

Cleanliness

9.4

Amenities

9.4

Staff & service

9.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1771 out of 2138 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 228 out of 2138 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 78 out of 2138 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 23 out of 2138 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 38 out of 2138 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Amazing location and beautiful room
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We had a great time at this hotel. Pool and beach were great, location was perfect.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Perfect location to the beach and boardwalk.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This is always my go to property when I go to mrytle beach, very clean, very convenient and awesome for my family.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We enjoyed the clean room and our children had the best time in the pool.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I have stayed at this hotel twice this past month, and everything is always amazing. The rooms are so clean and the bed’s comfortable.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We are very happy with the hotel. Everything was wonderful. The beachfront and the view was amazing,was very clean and everyone was very kind and helpful. We are definitely going to be back.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I truly enjoyed the beautiful beach view and appreciated how secure and safe the hotel felt throughout my stay.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice stay. Helpful staff. Clean. Very nice beach view.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The rooms were clean, great beach views and easy access to the beach.
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Huge Kitchen, laundry and huge living room!
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The location of this hotel was great! The facility itself was very clean and the rooms are spacious. The pools were freezing, the market place doesn’t list any prices on their products which is odd for a hotel in Myrtle beach, and the food/drinks at the hotel restaurant are okay.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great Beach View. Room was clean. Didn’t really care too much for parking since the parking garage is down the street. But overall great place.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great service from check-in to check-out, I will be coming back to this place every time in here.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean and inviting
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was immaculate. The staff was very friendly and the beach view was phenomenal. The valet parking was great.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This was our first time staying here. The staff was wonderful. The resort is so clean and beautiful. Our suite was everything!! With me being in a wheelchair, the suite was very accommodating for me. I would highly recommend this resort to everyone. We will definitely be staying here from now on. You can just park your car and walk to everything around you.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful property, literally steps from the beach.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very clean , pictures do this location no justice ! 100/10 highly recommended , will be back
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location, well maintained facilities. Pool was great, room was great, direct beach access. I would 100% stay here again! Only issue is pool closes early (10pm) and that locks off beach access. Security is a little rude about it too.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was delightful - we had an oceanfront view, which was exceptional. The hotel might consider having an actual restaurant with a full menu, chefs, servers, etc., and perhaps including room service. The existing experience is pretty much a catch-as-you-can burger. But otherwise, the location, rooms and staff were lovely.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel and staff was top tier. They went above and beyond to make our stay worthwhile that we will be returning more often.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I am from South Carolina and I have been going to the beach for a long time and this is the BEST hotel I have ever stayed at in Myrtle Beach. It was exceptionally nice. And in fact because of this experience at the Hilton Enclave - I am already planning my next trip to the beach. EXCEPTIONALLY NICE. WELL DONE.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Rooms were clean, staff came and brought clean towels and straightened up. Beach view was nice.
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Definitely a premier hotel in Myrtle Beach. Rooms were big, spacious and spotless. Staff was friendly and check in was smooth. Prices were as advertised with no surprise costs. Not the most affordable option in Myrtle but well worth the cost. Would absolutely stay here again!
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026