
Find hotels near National Maritime Museum, Amsterdam from AED 509
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for National Maritime Museum hotels




1. Hotel Jakarta Amsterdam
Hotel Jakarta Amsterdam1 km from National Maritime Museum
Kevin
AED 701
AED 936 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Maurits at the Park - Small Luxury Hotels
Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Maurits at the Park - Small Luxury HotelsAmsterdam East, 1.1 km from National Maritime Museum
Anna Sofie
AED 1,066
AED 1,424 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




3. The Hendrick's Hotel
The Hendrick's HotelNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 0.7 km from National Maritime Museum
Arlette
AED 451
AED 602 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




4. citizenM Amstel Amsterdam
citizenM Amstel AmsterdamWeesperbuurt, 1.3 km from National Maritime Museum
Luis
AED 588
AED 785 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




5. Monet Garden Hotel Amsterdam
Monet Garden Hotel AmsterdamNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 0.5 km from National Maritime Museum
Alfred
AED 536
AED 715 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Hyatt Regency Amsterdam
Hyatt Regency AmsterdamWeesperbuurt, 1.1 km from National Maritime Museum
Michele
AED 636
AED 849 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Sofitel Legend The Grand Amsterdam
Sofitel Legend The Grand AmsterdamBinnenstad, 1.3 km from National Maritime Museum
Danish
AED 1,272
AED 1,698 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. The Hoxton, Lloyd
The Hoxton, Lloyd1.4 km from National Maritime Museum
Yang Wah
AED 474
AED 633 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. art'otel Amsterdam
art'otel Amsterdam1.4 km from National Maritime Museum
Steve
AED 806
AED 1,076 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Hampton by Hilton Amsterdam Centre East
Hampton by Hilton Amsterdam Centre East1.3 km from National Maritime Museum
Jeffery
AED 381
AED 509 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Mövenpick Hotel Amsterdam City Centre
Mövenpick Hotel Amsterdam City Centre0.7 km from National Maritime Museum
Nancy
AED 517
AED 690 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Motel One Amsterdam-Waterlooplein
Motel One Amsterdam-WaterloopleinNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 0.6 km from National Maritime Museum
sharon
AED 411
AED 549 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Anantara Grand Hotel Krasnapolsky Amsterdam
Anantara Grand Hotel Krasnapolsky AmsterdamBinnenstad, 1.4 km from National Maritime Museum
Wenjie
AED 1,074
AED 1,434 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Hotel V Oosterpark
Hotel V OosterparkAmsterdam East, 1.2 km from National Maritime Museum
Zachariah
AED 489
AED 652 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Radisson Blu Hotel, Amsterdam City Center
Radisson Blu Hotel, Amsterdam City CenterBinnenstad, 1.3 km from National Maritime Museum
Amar Jitendrabhai
AED 690
AED 921 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Tivoli Doelen Amsterdam Hotel
Tivoli Doelen Amsterdam HotelBinnenstad, 1.4 km from National Maritime Museum
Jefferson
AED 955
AED 1,275 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




17. Pension Homeland
Pension Homeland0.2 km from National Maritime Museum
Christina
AED 461
AED 615 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. DoubleTree by Hilton Amsterdam Centraal Station
DoubleTree by Hilton Amsterdam Centraal StationNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 0.9 km from National Maritime Museum
Kaileine
AED 723
AED 965 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Park Plaza Victoria Amsterdam
Park Plaza Victoria Amsterdam1.3 km from National Maritime Museum
Alem
AED 721
AED 962 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - City Hall by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - City Hall by IHGNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 0.5 km from National Maritime Museum
Alexander
AED 486
AED 649 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to National Maritime Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Jakarta Amsterdam | 9.6 Exceptional 1,041 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Maurits at the Park - Small Luxury Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 113 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Hendrick's Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,007 reviews | View | |||||
![]() citizenM Amstel Amsterdam | 9.6 Exceptional 944 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Monet Garden Hotel Amsterdam | 9.6 Exceptional 1,870 reviews | View |
Top National Maritime Museum Hotel Reviews
Radisson Blu Hotel, Amsterdam City Center
10/10 Excellent
"Great location for visiting the city. Goonslar,at the front desk was extremely helpful, and kind. Timely daily cleaning service was really appreciated. Great place to stay."
Leonardo Eden Hotel Amsterdam City Center
8/10 Good
"Hotel location was perfect. Staff were so helpful about good restaurants, directions, overall very friendly. We arrived very early and asked for an early check in. They stored our luggage, while we explored the city. Other people came and got their rooms, not us. Last ones to get a room way after check in time. Did offer us a glass of wine."
Monet Garden Hotel Amsterdam
10/10 Excellent
"Quiet comfy room, fantastic breakfast and really friendly staff."
Kimpton De Witt Amsterdam by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful, peaceful. Great little cafe"
ibis Amsterdam Centre
10/10 Excellent
"Clean"
Volkshotel
10/10 Excellent
"Un hotel cómodo, como un coworking en el lobbie y un barcito. La gente del hotel muy amable. Conexión de tren y metro muy fáciles. El barrio muy seguro."
Mövenpick Hotel Amsterdam City Centre
10/10 Excellent
"Short walk to the cruise pier and nice walk to old Amsterdam."
DoubleTree by Hilton Amsterdam Centraal Station
8/10 Good
"Room for as a good size & nice and clean. Breakfast was very good. Staff accommodating except for the supervisor in the EDN bar."
Park Plaza Victoria Amsterdam
10/10 Excellent
"We had an executive room that was very spacious, clean and had all the little extras we could want. We loved being able to sit on the couch and see the activity at the train station."
Other attractions near National Maritime Museum

The Amsterdam VOC ship
You can spend time exploring the galleries in The Amsterdam VOC ship during your trip to Amsterdam. Make time for the shops and biking trails in this vibrant area.

Nemo Science Museum
8.6/10 (1,061 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Nemo Science Museum during your travels in Amsterdam. Discover the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area, or seek out the biking trails.

Dutch Resistance Museum
9.2/10 (5 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Dutch Resistance Museum during your trip to Amsterdam. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and shops in this vibrant area.
ARCAM
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at ARCAM during your trip to Amsterdam. Make time for the shops and biking trails in this vibrant area.
Kadijksplein
You can learn about the history of Amsterdam when you stop by Kadijksplein. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Oosterkerk
You can find out about the history of Amsterdam when you stop by Oosterkerk. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
De Burcht
8.0/10 (1 review)
Find out about the history of Amsterdam when you take a trip to De Burcht. Make time for the shops and biking trails in this vibrant area.
WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
5.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in WerfMuseum 't Kromhout during your trip to Amsterdam. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.




