
Find hotels near WerfMuseum 't Kromhout, Amsterdam from AED 290
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for WerfMuseum 't Kromhout hotels




1. Hotel Jakarta Amsterdam
Hotel Jakarta Amsterdam1.3 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Kevin
AED 701
AED 936 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Breitner House
Breitner HouseAmsterdam East, 1 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
darin
AED 2,123
AED 2,835 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Maurits at the Park - Small Luxury Hotels
Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Maurits at the Park - Small Luxury HotelsAmsterdam East, 0.6 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Anna Sofie
AED 1,066
AED 1,424 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




4. The Hendrick's Hotel
The Hendrick's HotelNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 1.1 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Arlette
AED 451
AED 602 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




5. citizenM Amstel Amsterdam
citizenM Amstel AmsterdamWeesperbuurt, 1.2 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Elham
AED 588
AED 785 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




6. Monet Garden Hotel Amsterdam
Monet Garden Hotel AmsterdamNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 0.9 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Alfred
AED 536
AED 715 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Waldorf Astoria Amsterdam
Waldorf Astoria AmsterdamGrachtengordel-Zuid, 1.6 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Juan
AED 2,052
AED 2,739 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. Hyatt Regency Amsterdam
Hyatt Regency AmsterdamWeesperbuurt, 0.9 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Michele
AED 636
AED 849 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Sofitel Legend The Grand Amsterdam
Sofitel Legend The Grand AmsterdamBinnenstad, 1.7 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Danish
AED 1,272
AED 1,698 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Volkshotel
Volkshotel1.7 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Elizabeth
AED 217
AED 290 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




11. Hampton by Hilton Amsterdam Centre East
Hampton by Hilton Amsterdam Centre East1 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Jeffery
AED 381
AED 509 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. The Hoxton, Lloyd
The Hoxton, Lloyd1.2 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Yang Wah
AED 474
AED 633 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. InterContinental Amstel Amsterdam by IHG
InterContinental Amstel Amsterdam by IHGWeesperbuurt, 1.3 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Hani
AED 1,289
AED 1,720 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Motel One Amsterdam-Waterlooplein
Motel One Amsterdam-WaterloopleinNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 0.9 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
sharon
AED 411
AED 549 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Mövenpick Hotel Amsterdam City Centre
Mövenpick Hotel Amsterdam City Centre1.2 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Nancy
AED 517
AED 690 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Hotel V Oosterpark
Hotel V OosterparkAmsterdam East, 0.7 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Zachariah
AED 504
AED 673 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. If boutique hotel
If boutique hotelDe Weteringschans, 1.5 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Rebekah
AED 407
AED 544 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Hotel Frank since 1666
Hotel Frank since 1666Grachtengordel-Zuid, 1.6 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Martine A
AED 530
AED 708 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Radisson Blu Hotel, Amsterdam City Center
Radisson Blu Hotel, Amsterdam City CenterBinnenstad, 1.6 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Amar Jitendrabhai
AED 690
AED 921 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Tivoli Doelen Amsterdam Hotel
Tivoli Doelen Amsterdam HotelBinnenstad, 1.6 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Jefferson
AED 955
AED 1,275 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov
Top WerfMuseum 't Kromhout Hotel Reviews
Park Plaza Victoria Amsterdam
10/10 Excellent
"Location location location."
The Manor Amsterdam
10/10 Excellent
"Great property. Just 10 mins from Amsterdam Centraal and is easily commutable by train. Service is wonderful and the staff are wonderful too."
Monet Garden Hotel Amsterdam
10/10 Excellent
"Emplacement pratique, juste à l’extérieur des endroits plus actifs et plus bruyants. Excellent petit déjeuner."
Inntel Hotels Amsterdam Landmark
10/10 Excellent
"Amazingly good breakfast buffet with a wide range of hot and cold options. The hotel is located in a quiet area of the city that is easy to get to using public transport or taxi. I would happily return to this hotel."
Leonardo Eden Hotel Amsterdam City Center
8/10 Good
"Hotel location was perfect. Staff were so helpful about good restaurants, directions, overall very friendly. We arrived very early and asked for an early check in. They stored our luggage, while we explored the city. Other people came and got their rooms, not us. Last ones to get a room way after check in time. Did offer us a glass of wine."
YAYS Amsterdam Maritime by Numa
8/10 Good
"Great family room which was nice and clean, however got warm at times. Hotel is relatively close to the city within walking distance approximately 30 minutes. Some minor hiccups with check in but on line staff sorted out promptly. The online system works well and was overall impressed with everything. Great value for money for a family stay."
Volkshotel
10/10 Excellent
"Un hotel cómodo, como un coworking en el lobbie y un barcito. La gente del hotel muy amable. Conexión de tren y metro muy fáciles. El barrio muy seguro."
DoubleTree by Hilton Amsterdam Centraal Station
8/10 Good
"Room for as a good size & nice and clean. Breakfast was very good. Staff accommodating except for the supervisor in the EDN bar."
Leonardo Boutique Hotel The Lancaster Amsterdam
8/10 Good
"The breakfast is top tier, no notes. The room was smaller than I thought but that wasn’t all that bad either…the only thing that stuck out was the smell of the linen and towels. I’m not challenging whether they were clean but they smelled like somebody instead of having a neutral clean fresh scent usually found in hotels. It was worth the money and not super expensive. I’ll keep this place in my rotation."
Other attractions near WerfMuseum 't Kromhout

ARTIS
8.6/10 (2,414 reviews)
Why not see the exotic and native animals who call ARTIS home during your travels in Amsterdam? Discover the acclaimed theater scene and shops in this vibrant area.

Dutch Resistance Museum
9.2/10 (5 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Dutch Resistance Museum during your trip to Amsterdam. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and shops in this vibrant area.

National Maritime Museum
8.6/10 (284 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in National Maritime Museum during your travels in Amsterdam. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Oosterkerk
You can find out about the history of Amsterdam when you stop by Oosterkerk. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
De Gooyer Windmill
9.0/10 (12 reviews)
De Gooyer Windmill is just one of the places to see in Amsterdam, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums in this vibrant area, or seek out the biking trails.
Brouwerij 't IJ
You can take time to visit Brouwerij 't IJ during your travels to Amsterdam. Discover the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area, or seek out the biking trails.
Muiderpoort
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Amsterdam with a stop at Muiderpoort. Discover the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area, or seek out the biking trails.
ARTIS - Micropia
You can spend time studying the exhibits at ARTIS - Micropia in Amsterdam. Discover the acclaimed art scene and shops in this vibrant area.