
Find hotels near WerfMuseum 't Kromhout, Amsterdam from AED 250
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for WerfMuseum 't Kromhout hotels




1. Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Maurits at the Park - Small Luxury Hotels
Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Maurits at the Park - Small Luxury HotelsAmsterdam East, 0.6 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Anna Sofie
AED 1,170
AED 1,562 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Breitner House
Breitner HouseAmsterdam East, 1 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
darin
AED 2,062
AED 2,753 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




3. Hotel Jakarta Amsterdam
Hotel Jakarta Amsterdam1.3 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Kevin
AED 639
AED 854 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




4. Monet Garden Hotel Amsterdam
Monet Garden Hotel AmsterdamNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 0.9 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Holly
AED 488
AED 651 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




5. The Hendrick's Hotel
The Hendrick's HotelNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 1.1 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Arlette
AED 598
AED 799 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




6. citizenM Amstel Amsterdam
citizenM Amstel AmsterdamWeesperbuurt, 1.2 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Charles
AED 609
AED 813 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




7. Waldorf Astoria Amsterdam
Waldorf Astoria AmsterdamGrachtengordel-Zuid, 1.6 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Juan
AED 2,221
AED 2,965 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. The Elephant Hostel
The Elephant Hostel0.7 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Alexzandra
AED 451
AED 602 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Volkshotel
Volkshotel1.7 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Elizabeth
AED 187
AED 250 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




10. Hyatt Regency Amsterdam
Hyatt Regency AmsterdamWeesperbuurt, 0.9 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Gokcehan
AED 823
AED 926 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




11. Zoku Amsterdam
Zoku AmsterdamWeesperbuurt, 1 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Richard
AED 565
AED 759 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Rosalia's Menagerie InnUpstairs
Rosalia's Menagerie InnUpstairsBinnenstad, 1.5 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Alyson
AED 523
AED 808 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Hampton by Hilton Amsterdam Centre East
Hampton by Hilton Amsterdam Centre East1 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Jeffery
AED 364
AED 486 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




14. The Hoxton, Lloyd
The Hoxton, Lloyd1.2 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Richard
AED 490
AED 654 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. InterContinental Amstel Amsterdam by IHG
InterContinental Amstel Amsterdam by IHGWeesperbuurt, 1.3 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Hani
AED 1,234
AED 1,648 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Radisson Blu Hotel, Amsterdam City Center
Radisson Blu Hotel, Amsterdam City CenterBinnenstad, 1.6 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Amar Jitendrabhai
AED 649
AED 867 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. Motel One Amsterdam-Waterlooplein
Motel One Amsterdam-WaterloopleinNieuwmarkt en Lastage, 0.9 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
sharon
AED 374
AED 499 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




18. Mövenpick Hotel Amsterdam City Centre
Mövenpick Hotel Amsterdam City Centre1.2 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Roxana
AED 517
AED 690 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. The Social Hub Amsterdam City
The Social Hub Amsterdam City1.6 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Jade
AED 287
AED 383 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




20. De Herbert Amsterdam (Formerly France Hotel)
De Herbert Amsterdam (Formerly France Hotel)Binnenstad, 1.6 km from WerfMuseum 't Kromhout
Henry Fansen
AED 413
AED 552 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Top WerfMuseum 't Kromhout Hotel Reviews
Park Plaza Victoria Amsterdam
10/10 Excellent
"Very handy locator the train station"
Volkshotel
10/10 Excellent
"Really lovely place with excellent facilities in a great location."
ibis Amsterdam Centre
8/10 Good
"Location is of course the draw of this hotel. You are footsteps away from the central train station, and then a short walk to the tourist sights and activities. The hotel has a modern lobby with restaurant/bar, but I did not eat there. Check-in was fast and my room was ready early. It was a little odd because getting to my room required two separate elevators, but the elevators are very fast. The room was nice and clean, including the bathroom. Bed was comfortable as well. I would not hesitate to stay here again when visiting Amsterdam."
NH City Centre Amsterdam
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was conveniently located within walking distance of all the attractions, including shopping outlets. The staff was incredibly helpful, friendly, and welcoming. My only minor complaint is the absence of English TV channels, and there were no apps (like Netflix) to access your information."
Radisson Blu Hotel, Amsterdam City Center
10/10 Excellent
"A+++"
Inntel Hotels Amsterdam Landmark
10/10 Excellent
"It was a great stay! The place is close to the tram, making it easy to get around and reach all the main attractions in the city."
Bunk Hotel Amsterdam
10/10 Excellent
"Pod was clean and comfy, i couldnt tell who was staff, breakfast was offered but i went out for breakfast, i never came across any shops nearby"
ibis Amsterdam Centre Stopera
10/10 Excellent
"Good location"
Pension Homeland
8/10 Good
"We thoroughly enjoyed our stay at Pension Homeland. Unique setting and a good location for getting around. There was a one day public transportation strike during our stay and thankfully the hotel offers 24 hour e-bike rentals for their guests. We were able to bike to our tour locations which added to our Amsterdam experience! Staff and restaurant are excellent too! A 2 person elevator is available if required- slow but very much appreciated."
Other attractions near WerfMuseum 't Kromhout

ARTIS
8.6/10 (2,414 reviews)
Why not see the exotic and native animals who call ARTIS home during your travels in Amsterdam? Discover the acclaimed theater scene and shops in this vibrant area.

Dutch Resistance Museum
9.2/10 (5 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Dutch Resistance Museum during your trip to Amsterdam. Discover the acclaimed theater scene and shops in this vibrant area.

National Maritime Museum
8.6/10 (284 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in National Maritime Museum during your travels in Amsterdam. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theater scene in this vibrant area.
Oosterkerk
You can find out about the history of Amsterdam when you stop by Oosterkerk. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
De Gooyer Windmill
9.0/10 (12 reviews)
De Gooyer Windmill is just one of the places to see in Amsterdam, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums in this vibrant area, or seek out the biking trails.
Brouwerij 't IJ
You can take time to visit Brouwerij 't IJ during your travels to Amsterdam. Discover the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area, or seek out the biking trails.
Muiderpoort
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Amsterdam with a stop at Muiderpoort. Discover the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area, or seek out the biking trails.
ARTIS - Micropia
You can spend time studying the exhibits at ARTIS - Micropia in Amsterdam. Discover the acclaimed art scene and shops in this vibrant area.