Entire home

Last Minute Disney Getaway! Private Pool & Themed Bedrooms. Book Now! #104047

Photo gallery for Last Minute Disney Getaway! Private Pool & Themed Bedrooms. Book Now! #104047

A modern outdoor pool area with a glass-enclosed patio, wooden furniture, and a clear blue pool. - Last Minute Disney Getaway! Private Pool & Themed Bedrooms. Book Now! #104047 (Orlando)
A modern kitchen with a central island, a dining area with a sofa and chairs, and a living room with a TV. - Last Minute Disney Getaway! Private Pool & Themed Bedrooms. Book Now! #104047 (Orlando)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a central island, and a dining area with a long table set for six. - Last Minute Disney Getaway! Private Pool & Themed Bedrooms. Book Now! #104047 (Orlando)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a central island with stools, stainless steel appliances, and a clock on the wall. - Last Minute Disney Getaway! Private Pool & Themed Bedrooms. Book Now! #104047 (Orlando)
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and chairs. There is a large window with a view of palm trees and a balcony. - Last Minute Disney Getaway! Private Pool & Themed Bedrooms. Book Now! #104047 (Orlando)
Mystic Dunes Golf Club is located near Last Minute Disney Getaway! Private Pool & Themed Bedrooms. Book Now! #104047, which provides golfing on site, a water park, and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Last Minute Disney Getaway! Private Pool & Themed Bedrooms. Book Now! #104047

  • This beautiful 5-bedroom townhouse sleeps up to 12 guests and is a
    great place to call home on your vacation. The open-plan living and
    dining areas provide a spacious and inviting atmosphere. The fully
    equipped kitchen includes a breakfast bar with seating, making meal
    preparation and socialising easy. The modern decor adds a contemporary
    touch to the space. The themed bedrooms are thoughtfully designed,
    adding a fun and unique element to your stay. Outside, you will find a
    private pool, complete with sunloungers for relaxation and an alfresco
    dining area for enjoying meals in the fresh air. This home is situated
    in the prestigious Formosa Gardens, a family-friendly gated community
    located just 5 minutes from Disney World. Guests of this resort can
    enjoy peaceful nature trails throughout the extensive grounds, which
    surround a beautiful lake at the centre of the resort. This picturesque
    resort is conveniently located close to the Orlando theme parks,
    multiple championship golf courses and a shopping village with a wide
    range of restaurants and shops.

    Key features

    * 5 bedrooms
    * 4 bathrooms
    * Sleeps 12
    * Themed bedrooms
    * Private plunge pool
    * Access to resort amenities

    Bedrooms

    * Bedroom 1 - King-size bed
    * Bedroom 2 - King-size bed
    * Bedroom 3 - King-size bed
    * Bedroom 4 - Themed bedroom with Bunk bed (Twin/Double)
    * Bedroom 5 - Themed bedroom with Bunk bed (Twin/Double)

    Living area

    * Open-plan living area
    * Fully equipped kitchen
    * Breakfast bar with seating
    * Dining table and chairs
    * Tastefully furnished living room with flat-screen TV and
    comfortable sofas
    * Upstairs loft with flat-screen TV and sofa

    Outdoor area

    * Private plunge pool
    * Sunloungers
    * Table and chairs

    Home entertainment

    * Flat-screen TVs in living area and all bedrooms

    General

    * Air conditioning throughout
    * Complimentary wifi
    * Bedding and towels included
    * Private parking

    Laundry facilities

    * Washer and dryer
    * Iron and ironing board

    Children's equipment available for hire

    * Crib
    * Stroller
    * High chair
    * Pack and play

    Contained in the information pack that is sent prior to arrival.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Kissimmee, this vacation home is near theme parks. Mystic Dunes Golf Club and Reunion Resort Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Flamingo Crossings Town Center and Old Town. Check out an event or a game at ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex, and consider making time for Walt Disney World® Resort, a top attraction not to be missed. Discover the area's water adventures with swimming nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with cycling. Visit our Kissimmee travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Orlando
Map
Orlando, FL

What's nearby

  • A golf course with sand bunkers, trees, and a flagstick.
    Mystic Dunes Golf Club
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A mountain with a ski lift, a lake, and trees.
    Disney's Animal Kingdom® Theme Park
    11 min drive - 9.8 km
  • A hot air balloon with a blue and white design, a brick tower, and palm trees.
    Disney Springs™
    14 min drive - 17.7 km
  • A dragon with a green gem and a blue castle in the background.
    Magic Kingdom® Park
    16 min drive - 17.7 km
  • A large blue globe with the word "UNIVERSAL" in gold letters.
    Universal Studios Florida
    26 min drive - 33.8 km

Getting around

  • Kissimmee Station
    34 min drive
  • Kissimmee, FL (ISM-Kissimmee Gateway)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • Starbucks
    4 min drive
  • Del Taco
    5 min drive
  • IHOP
    5 min drive
  • Buffalo Wild Wings
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Last Minute Disney Getaway! Private Pool & Themed Bedrooms. Book Now! #104047 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Last Minute Disney Getaway! Private Pool & Themed Bedrooms. Book Now! #104047?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Last Minute Disney Getaway! Private Pool & Themed Bedrooms. Book Now! #104047?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Last Minute Disney Getaway! Private Pool & Themed Bedrooms. Book Now! #104047 located?

Situated in Kissimmee, this vacation home is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Mystic Dunes Golf Club and within 3 mi (5 km) of Island H2O Live! and Bonanza Golf & Gifts. Walt Disney World® Resort and Jack Nicklaus Course are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional