Entire home

Pet-Friendly Country House We welcome pets of all sizes 🐾🐾

Photo gallery for Pet-Friendly Country House We welcome pets of all sizes 🐾🐾

A modern house with a large tree in the front yard. - Pet-Friendly Country House We welcome pets of all sizes 🐾🐾 (Paranapanema)
A swimming pool with a stone deck, a table with chairs, and an umbrella. - Pet-Friendly Country House We welcome pets of all sizes 🐾🐾 (Paranapanema)
A modern kitchen with a dining area, featuring a large table and chairs, built-in appliances, and a geometric backsplash. - Pet-Friendly Country House We welcome pets of all sizes 🐾🐾 (Paranapanema)
A modern living room with a large window, a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall, a sofa, a small table, and a potted plant. - Pet-Friendly Country House We welcome pets of all sizes 🐾🐾 (Paranapanema)
A modern kitchen with a geometric backsplash, a dining area with wooden chairs and a table, and a view of the outdoors through a glass door. - Pet-Friendly Country House We welcome pets of all sizes 🐾🐾 (Paranapanema)
Pet-Friendly Country House We welcome pets of all sizes 🐾🐾 provides everything you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Pet-Friendly Country House We welcome pets of all sizes 🐾🐾

  • Best option for a family vacation! Country house with pool and hot tub, 500 meters from the dam. A dream for most people who live in large urban centers like São Paulo. The house has plenty of space, a quiet environment, security, isolation, and privacy. We accept your pet. For up to 6 people (including children and adults). 250mbps Fiber Wi-Fi. Pool with hot tub. Fully equipped kitchen. Gourmet area with barbecue. Air conditioning in the bedrooms. The space. A refuge from... The hustle and bustle of everyday life alongside nature. Guest access: The condominium features 2 resort-style clubs (DAY-USE, check prices), a restaurant and pizzeria, a public marina with complete infrastructure for boats, 24-hour security and gatehouse, and much more.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Paranapanema is home to this cottage. Marina Tahiti and Avare State Forest are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Represa de Jurumirim and Praia da Represa. Visit our Paranapanema travel guide
View more Cottages in Paranapanema
Map
Paranapanema, SP

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a calm body of water with a clear sky and scattered clouds.
    Represa de Jurumirim
    12 min drive - 7.0 km
  • Praia da Represa
    32 min drive - 30.8 km
  • Marina Tahiti
    36 min drive - 34.6 km
  • Luzia Petroni Laino Square
    53 min drive - 65.6 km
  • Piraju Church
    56 min drive - 67.0 km

Restaurants

  • Santa Cristina Gleba VII- Pizzaria
    9 min drive
  • American Bar Hotel Santa Cristina
    8 min drive
  • Iate Club Riviera De St Cristina
    9 min drive
  • Condomínio Garden & Beach

Frequently asked questions

Is Pet-Friendly Country House We welcome pets of all sizes 🐾🐾 pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 3 total).

What time is check-in at Pet-Friendly Country House We welcome pets of all sizes 🐾🐾?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Pet-Friendly Country House We welcome pets of all sizes 🐾🐾?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Pet-Friendly Country House We welcome pets of all sizes 🐾🐾 located?

Situated in Paranapanema, this cottage is 4.4 mi (7.1 km) from Represa de Jurumirim and within 20 mi (32 km) of Praia da Represa and Marina Tahiti. Gotas de Leite Factory and Rui Barbosa Square are also within 32 mi (52 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.