Sealey Resort Koh Larn

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Sealey Resort Koh Larn provides amenities like a garden and a restaurant.

Reviews

5.8 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Superior Twin Room

  • Garden view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Large Twin Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • Garden view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Located on the beach, Sealey Resort Koh Larn is in Haad Ta Waen, a neighborhood in Koh Lan. Walking Street and Central Pattaya are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Pattaya Beach and Jomtien Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Pattaya Kart Speedway or Eastern National Sports Training Center. Visit our Koh Lan travel guide
Map
203/49-51 M.7 Naklua Banglamung, Koh Lan, Chonburi, 20150

What's nearby

  • A wooden pier with two red and white patterned chairs, a wooden bench, and a rocky outcrop. In the background, there are several boats on turquoise water, a mountainous landscape, and a clear blue sky.
    Tawaen Beach
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A waterfront with colorful buildings, including a prominent blue structure with 'DAANFANSAI' signage.
    Na Baan Pier
    4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • A clear blue sea with people swimming and a boat anchored near the shore.
    Tien Beach
    4 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Khao Phra Yai Viewpoint
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Tonglang Beach
    19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Utapao (UTP-Utapao Intl.)
    55 min drive

Restaurants

  • Vibe Bar
    15 min walk
  • Chokun
    5 min walk
  • The Whale Café (เดอะเวลคาเฟ่)
    4 min walk
  • Mare Beachbar&Restaurant Kohlarn
    4 min walk
  • Ip Plus Beach Restaurant
    4 min walk

About this property

Sealey Resort Koh Larn

  • Hotel located in Haad Ta Waen
  • Sealey Resort Koh Larn provides amenities like a garden and a restaurant.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All 90 rooms feature comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free bottled water.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Balconies, refrigerators, and electric kettles

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Sealey Resort Koh Larn pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Sealey Resort Koh Larn?

Check-in begins at 2 PM.

What time is check-out at Sealey Resort Koh Larn?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Sealey Resort Koh Larn located?

Located in Haad Ta Waen, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Khao Phra Yai Viewpoint, Tawaen Beach, and Na Baan Pier. Tien Beach and Samae Beach are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Sealey Resort Koh Larn Reviews

5.8

6.6

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

6.6

Staff & service

4.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 7 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 7 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 7 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 7 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 7 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Bad drainage. Spiders come in a room.

Drainage in a shower room doesn’t work. Big spiders come in a room twice. When second spider was in there over 0am, was calling hotel staff but nobody.
Stayed 1 night in May 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort
ใกล้ท่าเรื่อ ใกล้หาด โดนรวมดี ห้องพักสะอาดี สงบ เว้นด้านหน้าโรงแรมที่จะวุ่นวายเพราะกรุ๊ปทัวร์
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2018
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

ビーチ近い

ビーチが近いホテルです、 観光地だから仕方ないのかもしれませんが、値段の割にイマイチな感じでした。 従業員も面倒くさい感じな対応でした。
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2018
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities

Food & Facilities

No breakfast with few restaurants nearby. In front of hotel is crowded with Chinese group tour. Expect for full amenities in room with this price as no proper shampoo or soap available
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

分享這次住宿體驗

房間很新,似乎剛蓋好,毛巾只有一條浴巾,沒有吹風機,離海灘非常近,應該在房間外設置淋浴或洗腳區,免得房間都是沙子。櫃檯服務人員態度非常親和,但應該需要有基本的英語溝通能力,枕頭可以再多加一顆軟的,免得有些人睡不習慣高枕。整體似乎還未完工,之後應該會是個很漂亮又舒服的地方。
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2017
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2019