Entire home

Villa Estrella Pavones

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Villa Estrella Pavones provides a terrace and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
The current price is AED 475
AED 536 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Deluxe Villa, Private Bathroom, Pool View (Villa 2)

  • 153 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 King Beds and 2 Double Beds
  • Free wired internet

Villa 1: 3 bedrooms

  • 153 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 King Beds and 2 Double Beds
  • Free wired internet

Villa, Private Bathroom (Villa 3)

  • 72 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Double Beds
  • Free wired internet

Luxury Studio, Ensuite, Mountain View (Luxury Studio)

  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free wired internet

About the neighborhood

Located in Pavón, Villa Estrella Pavones is near the beach. Puerto Jimenez Pier and Golfito Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Pavones Beach and Golfo Dulce. With scuba diving, snorkeling, and surfing/body boarding nearby, you'll find plenty of adventures in the water. Visit our Pavones travel guide
View more Villas in Pavones
Map
Pavones, Pavón, Puntarenas Province, 60704

What's nearby

  • A group of dolphins swimming in clear blue water.
    Golfo Dulce
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Pavones Beach
    19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Playa Pavón
    37 min drive - 13.8 km

Getting around

  • Golfito (GLF)
    122 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Casona De Perrón
    13 min walk
  • La Bruschetta
    14 min walk
  • Soda Titiguana
    10 min drive
  • Café de la Suerte
    18 min walk
  • Soda Brisas del mar
    6 min drive

About this property

Villa Estrella Pavones

  • Upscale villa near the bay
  • Villa Estrella Pavones provides a terrace and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool along with sun loungers
    • Free self parking
    • A fish cleaning table, beach towels, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Villa Estrella Pavones include comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and separate sitting areas, as well as amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Rainfall showers, bidets, and hair dryers
    • 65-inch Smart TVs with streaming services and digital channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, separate sitting areas, and separate dining areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa Estrella Pavones have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Villa Estrella Pavones?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Villa Estrella Pavones on 24 October 2026 start from AED 475, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Villa Estrella Pavones pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Villa Estrella Pavones?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at Villa Estrella Pavones?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Villa Estrella Pavones located?

Situated near the beach, this villa is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Pavones Beach and 1.3 mi (2 km) from Golfo Dulce. Playa Pavón and Playa Zancudo are also within 12 mi (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional