
Find hotels near Profitis Elias Church, Paralimni from AED 240
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Profitis Elias Church hotels




1. Sunrise Emerald
Sunrise Emerald2.9 km from Profitis Elias Church
Sigal
AED 1,128
AED 1,229 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Flamingo Paradise Beach Hotel Adults Only
Flamingo Paradise Beach Hotel Adults OnlyProtaras City Center, 0.9 km from Profitis Elias Church
David Lee
AED 583
AED 635 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




3. The Blue Ivy Hotel and Suites
The Blue Ivy Hotel and Suites0.7 km from Profitis Elias Church
CHRISTOS
AED 580
AED 632 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. King Jason Protaras - Designed for Adults By Louis Hotels
King Jason Protaras - Designed for Adults By Louis Hotels2 km from Profitis Elias Church
Stephen
AED 740
AED 807 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




5. Emerald Bay Suites
Emerald Bay Suites3.2 km from Profitis Elias Church
christian
AED 220
AED 240 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




6. Cavo Maris Beach Hotel
Cavo Maris Beach Hotel3 km from Profitis Elias Church
Rami
AED 405
AED 441 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




7. Alva Hotel Apartments
Alva Hotel ApartmentsProtaras City Center, 1.5 km from Profitis Elias Church
Geoffrey
AED 239
AED 260 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




8. Vangelis Hotel & Suites
Vangelis Hotel & SuitesProtaras City Center, 1.2 km from Profitis Elias Church
Stan
AED 508
AED 554 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. Vrissaki Beach Hotel
Vrissaki Beach HotelProtaras City Center, 0.9 km from Profitis Elias Church
Clare
AED 349
AED 380 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Atlantica Sea Breeze - Adults Only
Atlantica Sea Breeze - Adults Only3 km from Profitis Elias Church
Satenik
AED 476
AED 519 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Sunrise Jade - Adults Only
Sunrise Jade - Adults Only2.3 km from Profitis Elias Church
Jamie
AED 614
AED 669 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




12. At Herbal Boutique Hotel & Spa
At Herbal Boutique Hotel & Spa0.9 km from Profitis Elias Church
coco
AED 659
AED 719 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




13. Protaras Plaza Hotel
Protaras Plaza HotelProtaras City Center, 1.7 km from Profitis Elias Church
Spencer
AED 324
AED 353 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




14. Adelais Bay Hotel
Adelais Bay Hotel2.8 km from Profitis Elias Church
Holly
AED 325
AED 354 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




15. The Golden Coast Beach Hotel
The Golden Coast Beach Hotel2 km from Profitis Elias Church
Jack
AED 539
AED 588 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




16. Mandali Hotel
Mandali HotelProtaras City Center, 0.7 km from Profitis Elias Church
Peter
AED 222
AED 242 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




17. Papouis Protaras Hotel
Papouis Protaras Hotel0.7 km from Profitis Elias Church
Riina
AED 538
AED 586 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




18. Toxotis Hotel
Toxotis Hotel1.2 km from Profitis Elias Church
Rosario
AED 333
AED 363 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Papantonia Hotel Apartments
Papantonia Hotel Apartments0.9 km from Profitis Elias Church
Caroline
AED 345
AED 376 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




20. Sun Palace Protaras Waterpark Resort
Sun Palace Protaras Waterpark Resort1.5 km from Profitis Elias Church
Tasoulla
AED 548
AED 597 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Profitis Elias Church
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sunrise Emerald | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Flamingo Paradise Beach Hotel Adults Only | 9.6 Exceptional 140 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Blue Ivy Hotel and Suites | 9.6 Exceptional 41 reviews | View | |||||
![]() King Jason Protaras - Designed for Adults By Louis Hotels | 9.4 Exceptional 71 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Emerald Bay Suites | 9.2 Wonderful 25 reviews | View |
Top Profitis Elias Church Hotel Reviews
Mandali Hotel
8/10 Good
"Perfect location,spotless,freindly staff and great price."
Maris Grand Waterpark Resort
8/10 Good
"The hotel was only opened in May 2025, so everything is new and in good condition. We didn't use the pool but it was popular and easily accessible from the restaurant. Ideal for those on All Inclusive. There were a number of families there and it was quiet and safe and not right in the centre where it is lively and noisy in the evenings."
Kapetanios Bay Hotel Protaras
8/10 Good
"Good breakfast, clean room, pool area had enough sunbeds. Staff were helpful. Can hear some noise at nights whilst bars were open but they closed by 1am"
Anastasia Waterpark Beach Resort
10/10 Excellent
"The food was excellent and there was a wide variety of different dishes to sample every evening. The local Cypriot staff were very friendly, welcoming and always ready to assist, namely Stella, Despina, Pambos, Yiangos and Andreas. The dining hall is modern, clean and spacious. The hotel has several swimming pools and waterparks. The local beaches are very nice with crystal clear waters. The scenic coastal footpath to Protaras is impressive and wheelchair friendly. We thoroughly enjoyed our stay and would highly recommend this hotel."
Tsokkos Protaras Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean and safe"
Tsokkos Gardens Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, very friendly staff overall it was great stay"
Protaras Olivia Pearl Villa 15 Near Centre
10/10 Excellent
"We had a fantastic holiday! Beautiful villa and pool, clean and spacious and cool! Comfortable lounge area with English TV channels and WiFi. Perfect location; just a 5-10 minute walk to the closest shops and restaurants. We did several boat trips from the pier which is also just a 10 minute walk. Communication with the host was excellent. Would highly recommend this property!"
Other attractions near Profitis Elias Church
Protaras Coastal Promenade
9.0/10 (242 reviews)
Protaras Coastal Promenade is just one of the places to see in Protaras, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the seaside and beautiful beaches in the area.
Magic Dancing Waters
8.0/10 (1 review)
Magic Dancing Waters is just one of the places to see in Protaras, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the seaside and beautiful beaches in the area.
Sunrise Beach
9.0/10 (303 reviews)
Why not spend a carefree afternoon at Sunrise Beach during your travels in Protaras? While you're in the area, stroll along the seaside.
Cave of Agioi Saranda
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Cave of Agioi Saranda during your travels in Protaras. Wander the seaside and beautiful beaches in the area.




