Entire home

37 Min to Tesla Gigafactory! Sun Valley Home

Photo gallery for 37 Min to Tesla Gigafactory! Sun Valley Home

Bedroom 2 | Twin Bed - 37 Min to Tesla Gigafactory! Sun Valley Home (Sun Valley)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a white countertop, a built-in microwave, a stove, and a dishwasher. - 37 Min to Tesla Gigafactory! Sun Valley Home (Sun Valley)
A kitchen with a dining table set for four, a ceiling fan, and a view of the backyard through a sliding glass door. - 37 Min to Tesla Gigafactory! Sun Valley Home (Sun Valley)
A residential backyard with a paved patio, a wooden fence, and a tree. - 37 Min to Tesla Gigafactory! Sun Valley Home (Sun Valley)
A living room with a red leather sofa, a glass coffee table, a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall, and hardwood flooring. - 37 Min to Tesla Gigafactory! Sun Valley Home (Sun Valley)
37 Min to Tesla Gigafactory! Sun Valley Home provides amenities like a firepit and a garden.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

37 Min to Tesla Gigafactory! Sun Valley Home

  • Fenced-In Yard | 2-Car Garage | Near Casinos & Dining

    Settle into comfortable monthly living at this quiet Sun Valley vacation rental, 37 minutes from the Tesla Gigafactory and within easy reach of the University of Nevada, downtown Reno, casinos, dining, and everyday essentials. Enjoy a fenced yard, in-home laundry, and a fully equipped kitchen, and unwind around the fire pit at the end of the day. Ready for an effortless extended stay near Reno? Make this your home base and stay awhile!

    -- THE PROPERTY --

    MAIN FEATURES
    - Smart TV
    - Dining table
    - Washer & dryer
    - Fenced-in backyard
    - Fire pit

    KITCHEN
    - Fridge, stove/oven, dishwasher
    - Microwave, cooking basics
    - Dishware & flatware

    ACCESSIBILITY
    - 2 steps required to access
    - Single-story home

    PARKING
    - Garage (2 vehicles)
    - Driveway (2 vehicles)

    -- THE LOCATION --

    - Nestled in the Truckee Meadows, surrounded by golf courses, parks & casinos
    - 2 miles to Sun Valley Regional Park
    - 7 miles to Rancho San Rafael Regional Park & Golden Eagle Regional Park
    - 8 miles to Downtown Reno: casinos, restaurants, museums, guided tours, live entertainment
    - 52 miles to Northstar California Resort

    -- REST EASY WITH US --

    Evolve makes it easy to find and book properties you’ll never want to leave. You can relax knowing that our properties will always be ready for you and that we’ll answer the phone 24/7. Even better, if anything is off about your stay, we’ll make it right. You can count on our homes and our people to make you feel welcome — because we know what vacation means to you.

    This property is managed by Evolve Nevada (Nevada Broker # B.143842).

    -- POLICIES --

    - No smoking
    - No pets allowed
    - No events, parties, or large gatherings
    - Additional fees and taxes may apply
    - Photo ID may be required upon check-in

    SECURITY CAMERA INFORMATION
    - 1 exterior device
    - Location: front of home
    - Coverage: front entrance & driveway

About the neighborhood

Sun Valley is home to this vacation home. National Bowling Stadium and Wildcreek Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Rancho San Rafael Park and Truckee River. Fleischmann Planetarium and Science Center and Wilbur D. May Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Sun Valley travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Reno
Map
Sun Valley, NV

What's nearby

  • A river flowing through a forested area with houses on the right bank.
    Truckee River
    13 min drive - 12.9 km
  • A historical plaque dedicated to the restoration of the Harolds Club mural.
    Reno Livestock Events Center
    14 min drive - 13.6 km
  • Wildcreek Golf Course
    8 min drive - 7.1 km
  • University of Nevada-Reno
    12 min drive - 9.7 km
  • Grand Sierra Resort Casino
    14 min drive - 14.3 km

Getting around

  • Reno Station
    22 min drive
  • Reno Tahoe Intl. Airport (RNO)
    21 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    7 min drive
  • Dutch Bros Coffee
    9 min drive
  • Slim Chickens
    9 min drive
  • 7-Eleven
    4 min drive
  • The Kozy Kashyyyk Kaf-eerrawr
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 37 Min to Tesla Gigafactory! Sun Valley Home pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 37 Min to Tesla Gigafactory! Sun Valley Home?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 37 Min to Tesla Gigafactory! Sun Valley Home?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 37 Min to Tesla Gigafactory! Sun Valley Home located?

Situated in Sun Valley, this vacation home is within 6 mi (10 km) of Wildcreek Golf Course, Bethel African Methodist Episcopal Church, and University of Nevada-Reno. Grand Sierra Resort Casino and Reno Livestock Events Center are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.