Entire home

1 Bedroom Lodge, WILDERNESS CLUB AT BIG CEDAR Ridgedale, MO

Photo gallery for 1 Bedroom Lodge, WILDERNESS CLUB AT BIG CEDAR Ridgedale, MO

A lodge with a stone waterfall, terraced garden, and a well-lit building with multiple balconies. - 1 Bedroom Lodge, WILDERNESS CLUB AT BIG CEDAR Ridgedale, MO   (Ridgedale)
A cozy living room with a fireplace, a dining table, and a sofa. - 1 Bedroom Lodge, WILDERNESS CLUB AT BIG CEDAR Ridgedale, MO   (Ridgedale)
A balcony with a view of a forested area and a distant body of water. - 1 Bedroom Lodge, WILDERNESS CLUB AT BIG CEDAR Ridgedale, MO   (Ridgedale)
A hotel room with a large bed, a desk with a lamp, a chair, a television on a wooden cabinet, and a window with curtains. - 1 Bedroom Lodge, WILDERNESS CLUB AT BIG CEDAR Ridgedale, MO   (Ridgedale)
A cozy living room with a fireplace, a dining area, and a kitchen in the background. - 1 Bedroom Lodge, WILDERNESS CLUB AT BIG CEDAR Ridgedale, MO   (Ridgedale)
Consider a stay at 1 Bedroom Lodge, WILDERNESS CLUB AT BIG CEDAR Ridgedale, MO and take advantage of golfing on site, a garden, and a playground. Active travelers can enjoy amenities like boating and kayaking at this villa. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or the hot tub. In addition to laundry facilities and a gym, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 484 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

1 Bedroom Lodge, WILDERNESS CLUB AT BIG CEDAR Ridgedale, MO

  • WILDERNESS CLUB AT BIG CEDAR
    Ridgedale, MO. 40 acre Resort

    1 Bedroom Lodge, 900 sf, sleeps 4, 1 king bed and 1 sleeper sofa best suited for children, 1 full bath, jetted tub in unit, full kitchen, laundry in unit, and gas fireplace.

    Deep in the heart of the Missouri Ozarks is an area is known for its spectacular bass and trout fishing, beautiful natural scenery and plentiful wildlife. That's where you'll find Wilderness Club at Big Cedar, where vacations are as big as the great outdoors, and where accommodations designed to enhance your stay.

    Patterned after the grand wilderness lodge architecture of the Adirondacks, Wilderness Club at Big Cedar offers the ultimate family-friendly retreat. This 40-acre resort is situated on magnificent Table Rock Lake, just 10 miles south of the entertainment capital of Branson, Missouri. With a plethora of activities for all ages and access to all the amenities of neighboring Big Cedar Lodge, your days will be full without ever leaving the resort.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers
  • Beach towels

Pool/Spa

  • Fenced private pool
  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna

Internet

  • Available in the villa: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • DVD player
  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near the marina
  • On a lake

Things to do

  • Boat
  • Golf
  • Gym
  • Heated pool
  • Kayak
  • Tennis
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Theme park nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 900 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

No smoking inside, including electronic cigarettes. Subject to $300 fine

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Located in Big Cedars, a neighborhood in Ridgedale, this villa is near theme parks and on a lake. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Table Rock Lake and Lake Taneycomo, while Titanic Museum and Dolly Parton's Stampede Dinner Attraction are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Thunder Ridge Nature Arena or Ballparks of America. Motor boating, fishing, and swimming offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking/biking trails nearby. Visit our Ridgedale travel guide
View more Villas in Ridgedale
Map
Ridgedale, MO

What's nearby

  • A boy fishing on a concrete dock by a calm lake surrounded by trees.
    Kids' Fishing Pond
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A forested landscape with a view of a valley and distant buildings.
    Top of the Rock Golf Course
    2 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Bent Hook Marina
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Big Cedar Beach
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Turtle Pond
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Branson, MO (BKG)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bat Bar
    7 min drive
  • Sonic Drive-In
    14 min drive
  • McDonald's
    14 min drive
  • El Poblano Mexican Restaurant and Bar
    13 min drive
  • Vintage Paris
    14 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does 1 Bedroom Lodge, WILDERNESS CLUB AT BIG CEDAR Ridgedale, MO have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool and an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is 1 Bedroom Lodge, WILDERNESS CLUB AT BIG CEDAR Ridgedale, MO pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 1 Bedroom Lodge, WILDERNESS CLUB AT BIG CEDAR Ridgedale, MO ?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 1 Bedroom Lodge, WILDERNESS CLUB AT BIG CEDAR Ridgedale, MO ?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 1 Bedroom Lodge, WILDERNESS CLUB AT BIG CEDAR Ridgedale, MO located?

Located in Big Cedars, this villa is within a 5-minute walk of Table Rock Lake and Big Cedar Beach. Kids' Fishing Pond and Top of the Rock Golf Course are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

1 Bedroom Lodge, WILDERNESS CLUB AT BIG CEDAR Ridgedale, MO Reviews