Photo by Mircea L

Find hotels near Roses Park, Timisoara from AED 166
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Roses Park hotels

1. Hotel Galaxy Timisoara, A Member Of Radisson Individuals
Hotel Galaxy Timisoara, A Member Of Radisson Individuals1.1 km from Roses Park
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is AED 323
AED 365 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Opera Hotel
Opera HotelOld City, 0.6 km from Roses Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (86 reviews)
The price is AED 290
AED 327 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Hotel Rivo Timisoara
Hotel Rivo TimisoaraFabric, 1.1 km from Roses Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (27 reviews)
The price is AED 308
AED 348 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

4. Del Corso Hotel
Del Corso Hotel1.6 km from Roses Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (126 reviews)
The price is AED 211
AED 238 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

5. Gbu Home Timisoara
Gbu Home TimisoaraIosefin, 2.2 km from Roses Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is AED 166
AED 187 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. VISAJ Downtown
VISAJ DowntownOld City, 0.9 km from Roses Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is AED 255
AED 288 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Serenity Hotel
Serenity HotelFabric, 1.3 km from Roses Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (40 reviews)
The price is AED 277
AED 313 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Hotel Branco Timisoara
Hotel Branco Timisoara2.1 km from Roses Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is AED 278
AED 314 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. ApartHotel No6
ApartHotel No6Old City, 1 km from Roses Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is AED 331
AED 374 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

10. President Hotel
President Hotel1.6 km from Roses Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (75 reviews)
The price is AED 225
AED 254 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

11. Hotel La Residenza - Adults only
Hotel La Residenza - Adults only1.1 km from Roses Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (14 reviews)
The price is AED 336
AED 472 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Mercure Timisoara
Mercure Timisoara1.8 km from Roses Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (56 reviews)
The price is AED 327
AED 370 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Boutique hotel Casa del Sole
Boutique hotel Casa del Sole0.8 km from Roses Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (149 reviews)
The price is AED 234
AED 265 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

15. Hotel Boutique Cosmopolita Timisoara
Hotel Boutique Cosmopolita TimisoaraFabric, 1.8 km from Roses Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (19 reviews)
The price is AED 264
AED 298 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

16. Hotel Ambassador
Hotel AmbassadorIosefin, 2.1 km from Roses Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (46 reviews)
The price is AED 164
AED 186 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

17. Hotel Savoy
Hotel Savoy0.4 km from Roses Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (290 reviews)
The price is AED 284
AED 321 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

18. Old Town Hotel
Old Town HotelOld City, 0.8 km from Roses Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (28 reviews)
The price is AED 249
AED 281 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Timisoara Prime Residence | powered by NEO
Timisoara Prime Residence | powered by NEO2.8 km from Roses Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (14 reviews)
The price is AED 147
AED 166 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. ibis Timisoara City Center
ibis Timisoara City Center1.3 km from Roses Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (103 reviews)
The price is AED 198
AED 224 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Roses Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Galaxy Timisoara, A Member Of Radisson Individuals | 10.0 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Opera Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 86 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Rivo Timisoara | 9.8 Exceptional 27 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Del Corso Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 126 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Gbu Home Timisoara | 9.8 Exceptional 13 reviews | View |
Top Roses Park Hotel Reviews

Opera Hotel
10/10 Excellent











































































