Entire home

Casa Boschetto, villa with swimming pool sleeps 9

Photo gallery for Casa Boschetto, villa with swimming pool sleeps 9

A swimming pool with a sunset view, surrounded by trees and a distant mountain range. - Casa Boschetto, villa with swimming pool sleeps 9  (San Venanzo)
A villa with a swimming pool, surrounded by lush greenery and hills. - Casa Boschetto, villa with swimming pool sleeps 9  (San Venanzo)
A stone fireplace with a TV on a stone mantel, a wooden bench, and a deer antler mounted on the wall. - Casa Boschetto, villa with swimming pool sleeps 9  (San Venanzo)
A rustic stone interior with a wooden ceiling, a sofa, barrels, and a red curtain. - Casa Boschetto, villa with swimming pool sleeps 9  (San Venanzo)
A spacious living room with a stone wall, wooden beams, a billiards table, and a green wall with a painting. - Casa Boschetto, villa with swimming pool sleeps 9  (San Venanzo)
A garden, a playground, and an arcade/game room are just a few of the amenities provided at Casa Boschetto, villa with swimming pool sleeps 9 . Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as laundry facilities.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
The current price is AED 963
AED 1,996 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Casa Boschetto, villa with swimming pool sleeps 9

  • This amazing abode takes you deep into the beautiful countryside of Umbria on a hill at 350 meters above sea level . It’s the perfect place to spend your holiday soaking up a truly serene experience in the historic household constructed during the early 1900’s. This house still preserves the delicate charm of the original farming traditions, upon which it was built.
    The rural house was built with ancient stone sourced locally in Umbria and offers a breath taking view overlooking the surrounding valley. The house encompasses a spacious living-room with two antique fire places, two kitchens, a recreation room, five bedrooms & four bathrooms. Outside there is a large swimming pool, dining area, a play house for children, multiple car-parking options and a 2 car fully enclosed garage. There are also a BBQ and a wood fire oven if you wish to cook outside.
    Close to the Casa Boschetto, you can take a 5 minute walk to admire a lake called “Caesar’s Lake” (The owner of the Property During the 1800’s), where you can swim during the warmer months and admire the lush vegetation whilst circumnavigating the lake with the available canoes, during all seasons. There is also a clay shore where you can use this natural substance to remove the toxins from your skin.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in San Venanzo, this villa is in a rural area and near theme parks. Chiesa della Madonna Liberatrice and Monte Vibiano Castle are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Tiber River and Parco dei Sette Frati. Traveling with kids? Consider Labirinto di Monte Vibiano Vecchio and Ceramiche Fanny. Discover the area's water adventures with fishing and swimming nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with ecotours and cycling. Visit our San Venanzo travel guide
View more Villas in San Venanzo
Map
San Venanzo, Umbria

What's nearby

  • Rotecastello Church
    10 min drive - 8.2 km
  • Volcanological Park and Museum
    11 min drive - 7.5 km
  • Chiesa della Madonna Liberatrice
    12 min drive - 7.8 km
  • Sambuco Ceramics Store
    24 min drive - 21.1 km
  • Teatro della Concordia
    30 min drive - 25.6 km

Getting around

  • Perugia-Ponte San Giovanni Station
    32 min drive
  • Sant Egidio Airport (PEG)
    37 min drive

Restaurants

  • Gelateria Stefania
    7 min drive
  • Abbazia Collemedio Hotel & Resort
    16 min drive
  • David - I Salumi
    9 min drive
  • Cantina Monte Vibiano Vecchio
    20 min drive
  • La Locanda del Tramonto Infinito
    12 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Casa Boschetto, villa with swimming pool sleeps 9 have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Casa Boschetto, villa with swimming pool sleeps 9 ?

As of 24 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Casa Boschetto, villa with swimming pool sleeps 9 on 25 October 2026 start from AED 963, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Casa Boschetto, villa with swimming pool sleeps 9 pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total). Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Casa Boschetto, villa with swimming pool sleeps 9 ?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Casa Boschetto, villa with swimming pool sleeps 9 ?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Casa Boschetto, villa with swimming pool sleeps 9 located?

Located in the mountains, this family-friendly villa is within 6 mi (10 km) of Rotecastello Church, Tiber River, and Volcanological Park and Museum. Chiesa della Madonna Liberatrice and Santa Maria della Spineta are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Casa Boschetto, villa with swimming pool sleeps 9 Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

8.0

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Un paradiso

Questa casa è un paradiso! E' immersa nel verde, con una piscina mozzafiato vista colline umbre e un tramonto da togliere il fiato. 5 camere da letto con relativi bagni, biliardo, tavolo da ping pong e biliardino....passeggiate nel verde...barbecue....non aggiungo altro! Bisogna tornarci al più presto