
Find hotels near Silverstrand Beach, Sai Kung from AED 346
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Silverstrand Beach hotels

1. The Royal Garden Kowloon East
The Royal Garden Kowloon EastTseung Kwan O, 2 km from Silverstrand Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is AED 624
AED 705 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. Alva Hotel By Royal
Alva Hotel By Royal9.4 km from Silverstrand Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is AED 435
AED 496 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

3. WM Hotel Hong Kong, Vignette Collection by IHG
WM Hotel Hong Kong, Vignette Collection by IHGSai Kung Town, 6.9 km from Silverstrand Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (358 reviews)
The price is AED 523
AED 591 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Hyatt Centric Victoria Harbour Hong Kong
Hyatt Centric Victoria Harbour Hong Kong8.2 km from Silverstrand Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,276 reviews)
The price is AED 736
AED 832 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Nina Hotel Causeway Bay
Nina Hotel Causeway Bay9.3 km from Silverstrand Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AED 814
AED 924 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

6. Courtyard by Marriott Hong Kong Sha Tin
Courtyard by Marriott Hong Kong Sha Tin10.1 km from Silverstrand Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is AED 562
AED 635 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Kerry Hotel Hong Kong by Shangri-la
Kerry Hotel Hong Kong by Shangri-la9 km from Silverstrand Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is AED 936
AED 1,058 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Harbour Plaza 8 Degrees
Harbour Plaza 8 Degrees8.4 km from Silverstrand Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,160 reviews)
The price is AED 300
AED 346 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. EAST Hong Kong
EAST Hong Kong7.1 km from Silverstrand Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AED 729
AED 824 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Dorsett Kai Tak
Dorsett Kai Tak7.8 km from Silverstrand Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (429 reviews)
The price is AED 464
AED 524 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Ascott North Point Hong Kong
Ascott North Point Hong Kong8.3 km from Silverstrand Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (121 reviews)
The price is AED 843
AED 952 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Holiday Inn Express Hong Kong Kowloon CBD2 by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Hong Kong Kowloon CBD2 by IHG5.2 km from Silverstrand Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AED 422
AED 477 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Lanson Place Causeway Bay, Hong Kong
Lanson Place Causeway Bay, Hong Kong10.1 km from Silverstrand Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is AED 1,074
AED 1,214 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

14. Royal Plaza Hotel
Royal Plaza Hotel10.1 km from Silverstrand Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,453 reviews)
The price is AED 624
AED 705 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

15. Regal Riverside Hotel
Regal Riverside Hotel10.2 km from Silverstrand Beach
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AED 358
AED 404 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

16. Eco Tree Hotel Causeway Bay
Eco Tree Hotel Causeway Bay9.2 km from Silverstrand Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (606 reviews)
The price is AED 407
AED 463 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

17. Metropark Hotel Kowloon Hong Kong
Metropark Hotel Kowloon Hong Kong9.9 km from Silverstrand Beach
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AED 336
AED 379 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Harbour Grand Hong Kong
Harbour Grand Hong Kong9.1 km from Silverstrand Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,006 reviews)
The price is AED 502
AED 578 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

19. Summit View Kowloon
Summit View Kowloon9.8 km from Silverstrand Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (426 reviews)
The price is AED 325
AED 370 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

20. Dorsett Kwun Tong, Hong Kong
Dorsett Kwun Tong, Hong Kong5.2 km from Silverstrand Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AED 445
AED 506 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Silverstrand Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Royal Garden Kowloon East | 8.8 Excellent 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Alva Hotel By Royal | 9.0 Wonderful 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() WM Hotel Hong Kong, Vignette Collection by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 358 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Centric Victoria Harbour Hong Kong | 9.4 Exceptional 1,276 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nina Hotel Causeway Bay | 8.4 Very good 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Silverstrand Beach Hotel Reviews

Harbour Plaza 8 Degrees
10/10 Excellent








































































