Comfort Hotel Taguatinga

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Comfort Hotel Taguatinga and take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, laundry facilities, and a gym. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or the steam room. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a 24-hour business center and a restaurant.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
The current price is AED 226
AED 256 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Superior Room, 2 Twin Beds

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(7 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Room, 2 Twin Beds, Non Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Suite, 2 Twin Beds

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds

Superior Room, 1 Queen Bed

7.8 out of 10
Good
(7 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Room, 1 Queen Bed

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Suite, 1 Queen Bed

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Taguatinga, Comfort Hotel Taguatinga is near a metro station. Dom Bosco Sanctuary and Brasilia TV Tower are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Jardim Zoologico de Brasilia and Renato Russo Cultural Space. Nicolândia Center Park and Cultural Complex of the Republic are also worth visiting. Visit our Taguatinga travel guide
Map
Setor Hoteleiro- Projecao I, Taguatinga, DF, 72011-000

What's nearby

  • A large, circular stadium with a unique design featuring vertical columns and a tiered seating arrangement.
    Arena BRB Mané Garrincha
    22 min drive - 21.8 km
  • Taguatinga Shopping
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Taguaparque
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • DF Century Plaza
    2 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Centro Universitario Unieuro
    2 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Praca do Relogio Station
    10 min walk
  • Brasilia (BSB-Brasilia Intl. - President Juscelino Kubitschek)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    7 min walk
  • Burger King
    4 min walk
  • Armazém do Juca
    8 min walk
  • Salamantra Salad
    9 min walk
  • Essência Gourmet
    8 min walk

About this property

Comfort Hotel Taguatinga

  • Hotel near a metro station
  • At Comfort Hotel Taguatinga, you can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, laundry facilities, and a gym. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or the steam room. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a 24-hour business center and a restaurant.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool along with sun loungers
    • Free self parking
    • Meeting rooms, a vending machine, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Multilingual staff, coffee/tea in the lobby, and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All 128 rooms include comforts such as 24-hour room service and air conditioning, as well as perks like free WiFi and safes.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • 32-inch plasma TVs with cable channels
    • Coffee/tea makers, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Comfort Hotel Taguatinga have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Comfort Hotel Taguatinga?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Comfort Hotel Taguatinga on 1 November 2026 start from AED 226, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Comfort Hotel Taguatinga pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Comfort Hotel Taguatinga?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 10 PM.

What time is check-out at Comfort Hotel Taguatinga?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Comfort Hotel Taguatinga located?

Situated in Taguatinga, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Taguatinga Shopping, Taguaparque, and DF Century Plaza. Centro Universitario Unieuro and Hospital Anchieta are also within 2 mi (3 km). Praca do Relogio Station is 10 minutes by foot and Estrada Parque Station is 16 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Comfort Hotel Taguatinga Reviews

8.4

Very Good

8.8

Cleanliness

7.4

Location

8.6

Staff & service

8.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 262 out of 538 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 170 out of 538 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 67 out of 538 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 23 out of 538 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 16 out of 538 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
"What was good about the hotel is that the reception staff and the personnel are very attentive, but the hotel itself is very old, and the surroundings are poorly maintained with abandoned buildings and potholed roads. Overall, considering the location, it could be better."
Stayed 6 nights in Jan 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Yes very good stay
Stayed 8 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Smooth check in and check out. The room was clean, and they cleaned it daily. Breakfast was good. I would stay here again.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Ok
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
E
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Só falhou no café da manhã pois solicitei a pessoa fazer alguns ovos e me foi cobrado um valor extra , então desisti de pedir ovos fritos coisa que sempre peço em outros hotéis. No restante hotel muito bom, atendimento bom, pessoal da recepção muito bons.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Academia em manutenção e não há vagas de garagem disponível
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Minha experiência no hotel ficou bem abaixo do esperado. O quarto apresentava um cheiro muito forte de mofo, além de paredes bastante úmidas e com necessidade evidente de pintura e manutenção. Outro ponto preocupante foi o quadro de energia sem tampa de proteção, o que transmite falta de cuidado com a segurança. A fechadura eletrônica também apresentava dificuldades para realizar a abertura do quarto, causando transtornos durante a hospedagem. Infelizmente, a estrutura e conservação do ambiente não corresponderam ao padrão que esperávamos.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hotel muito bom, minha opinião é que o quarto onde fiquei carece de uma modernizada apenas. Café e comodidades boas, recomento e voltaria!
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Sempre que estou em Brasília me hospedo neste Hotel. Excelente hotel.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
O café da manhã poderia ser melhor com mais opções. A equipe de colaboradores é boa. A localização é excelente.
Stayed 9 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
O café da amanhã com ótimas opções
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
Foi tranquila e agradável.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Mereço um café gratuito na portaria, bem como sucos naturais no café da manhã. No mínimo.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
Recepcionista educado e receptivo. Qto ok Bom café da manha e equipe prestativa
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Perfeito
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Ar condicionado nao desligava e ficava estralando a condensadora devido ao acúmulo de gelo tive que desligar no disjuntor
Stayed 6 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Quarto confortável e limpo
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Quarto limpo, excelente equipe
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
quarto confortável atendente super educada e prestativa
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
Equipe ruim!
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Tudo TOP
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Tudo de bom. Segurança excelente.
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Quarto limpo, comida boa
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Sim
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025