Entire condo

Cozy Condo in the Pines

Photo gallery for Cozy Condo in the Pines

Condo in the summer - Cozy Condo in the Pines (Taos Ski Valley)
Drive down in winter - Cozy Condo in the Pines (Taos Ski Valley)
A compact kitchen with a refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher. A wooden door leads to a bedroom with a bed and a window. - Cozy Condo in the Pines (Taos Ski Valley)
A bedroom with a bed, a sofa, a small table, a mirror, and a window with blinds. - Cozy Condo in the Pines (Taos Ski Valley)
A wooden building with a balcony overlooking a snowy landscape with tall evergreen trees. - Cozy Condo in the Pines (Taos Ski Valley)
Close to Taos Ski Valley, Cozy Condo in the Pines provides amenities like laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking available
The current price is AED 672
AED 1,246 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cozy Condo in the Pines

  • Taos Ski Valley Base area Condo Sleeps 4

    It's easy to love coming home to a warm fire, hot shower and cozy bed after a great day of shopping, and dining at the Taos Ski Valley resort center, or after selling out on the slopes. Bring the family together, pop open the entertainment and enjoy.

    Just above the ski school in Taos Ski Valley, New Mexico, this lovely condo provides ski-in access to some of the best turns in the Rockies. Whether you seek our beginner and intermediate terrain or the classic steeps of Kachina Peak, Taos has something for everyone. With a revamped base and beginner areas, Taos has a whole new look that we know you will enjoy.

    This condo sits just steps from our private parking area without any stairs to navigate. Enjoy views of the snow covered valley in winter, and ski-in convenience that cannot be beat. This one bedroom, two bath condo easily accommodates 4 adults in two queen size comfortable beds. Warm and cozy, you will find all you need to relax after a long day on the slopes. Free Wi-Fi will keep the group happy and the full kitchen will keep them ready for another day out on the mountain. 

    Snow Bear Condos is the best kept secret in the Taos Ski Valley. Ski in just off of Whitefeather and have yourself a warm, private lunch before heading back out again. Snow Bear is beautiful and warm in the wintertime and we get piled up with snow. Our units are clean and cozy. Please be advised that we are in the mountains and we do receive a lot of snow, 4 Wheel Drive is a necessity to reach Taos Ski Valley, and the Snow Bear property in winter.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Taos Ski Valley, this condo is in a rural area. Taos Ski Valley and Red River Ski Area are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda. Enjoy the area's slopes with cross-country skiing and snowboarding, and don't miss out on the ice skating and sledding. Visit our Taos Ski Valley travel guide
View more Condo Rentals in Taos Ski Valley
Map
Taos Ski Valley, NM

What's nearby

  • A ski lift with a chairlift, a small cabin, and a snowy mountain landscape.
    Taos Ski Valley
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Raspberry Hill
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Rueggli Ski Lift
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Al's Run Ski Lift
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Lift 1
    14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Angel Fire, NM (AXX)
    75 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Bavarian
    6 min drive
  • Dalee
    9 min walk
  • Whistlestop Cafe
    11 min drive
  • Black Diamond Espresso
    11 min walk
  • Rolling Still Distillery Tasting Room
    10 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy Condo in the Pines pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Cozy Condo in the Pines?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Cozy Condo in the Pines on 24 October 2026 start from AED 672, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Cozy Condo in the Pines?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy Condo in the Pines?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Cozy Condo in the Pines located?

Situated in a rural location, this condo building is steps from Taos Ski Valley and Carson National Forest. Rueggli Beginner's Hill and Raspberry Hill are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Cozy Condo in the Pines Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.8

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 7 out of 8 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 8 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 8 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Location

We came here to prepare for a Summer trail race in the mountains. Great trails right out the door, including steep ski hill climbs. Access to the two highest peaks in NM.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great little place- economical too!

Fully stocked RoomyWalls a little thin so you can hear neighbors at times. Ski out but you have to hike back, but it’s not bad (10 min walk up the hill.)Overall very happy and would stay again!!
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Overall very pleased. Short walk to the learning center to drop off kids for ski lessons. A bit of hill included in the walk. The place was a little smaller than it looked in the pictures, but plenty of space for a family of 4 or 5, especially if they are smaller. I would definitely stay there again.
Stayed 5 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Wonderful Place

We had the absolute best time in taos! The mountain and snow did not disappoint. We loved the proximity to the gondola and the ability to ski in from the slopes. 10/10 will stay again
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Nice
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Ski-in but difficult to ski-out

Everything was as expected. We could not figure out how to ski to a lift, so we drove to the free parking shuttle.
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great place to stay close to everything
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2025