Entire home

Quiet Oklahoma Home - Close to Golf Courses!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Quiet Oklahoma Home - Close to Golf Courses!

A house with a garage door, a porch with rocking chairs, and a welcome mat. - Quiet Oklahoma Home - Close to Golf Courses! (Bixby)
A living room with a brick fireplace, a television mounted above it, and a sofa with patterned cushions. - Quiet Oklahoma Home - Close to Golf Courses! (Bixby)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a gas stove, a built-in oven, and a coffee maker. - Quiet Oklahoma Home - Close to Golf Courses! (Bixby)
A single-story brick house with a front porch, a garage, and a large tree in the yard. - Quiet Oklahoma Home - Close to Golf Courses! (Bixby)
A spacious living room with a wooden dining table, a large wooden cabinet with glass doors, and a chandelier. - Quiet Oklahoma Home - Close to Golf Courses! (Bixby)
Located close to Woodland Hills Mall, Quiet Oklahoma Home - Close to Golf Courses! has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Quiet Oklahoma Home - Close to Golf Courses!

  • Cottage near Woodland Hills Mall
  • Quiet Oklahoma Home - Close to Golf Courses! provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Quiet Oklahoma Home - Close to Golf Courses! boast comforts such as fireplaces and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to perks like air conditioning.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Highchairs and free infant beds
    • 2.5 bathrooms with tubs or showers
    • Patios, kitchens, and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Bixby is home to this cottage. Regal Warren Broken Arrow and Cinemark Tulsa are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Broken Arrow Performing Arts Center and Oklahoma Aquarium. Jenks Planetarium and Bass Pro Shops are also worth visiting. Visit our Bixby travel guide
View more Cottages in Tulsa
Map
9415 E 114th St S, Bixby, OK, 74008

What's nearby

  • A statue with a sign reading "TULSA" against a clear blue sky.
    Tulsa Expo Center
    17 min drive - 24.7 km
  • A modern glass building with the sign 'BOK Center' on its facade.
    BOK Center
    25 min drive - 32.7 km
  • Haikey Creek Park
    3 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Woodland Hills Mall
    10 min drive - 12.3 km
  • River Spirit Casino Resort
    11 min drive - 15.6 km

Getting around

  • Tulsa International Airport (TUL)
    19 min drive

Restaurants

  • Subway
    3 min drive
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Braum's Ice Cream & Dairy Store
    3 min drive
  • Chick-fil-A
    4 min drive
  • Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Quiet Oklahoma Home - Close to Golf Courses! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Quiet Oklahoma Home - Close to Golf Courses!?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Quiet Oklahoma Home - Close to Golf Courses!?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Quiet Oklahoma Home - Close to Golf Courses! located?

Situated in Bixby, this cottage is within 3 mi (5 km) of Rose West Dog Park, Hillcrest Hospital South, and Barking Ridge. International Missions Memorial Museum and Gardens is 2.9 mi (4.7 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.