Entire apartment

Adelaide Central Skyline Panoramic Suite

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Adelaide Central Skyline Panoramic Suite

A modern kitchen with a large island, stainless steel appliances, and a red backsplash. - Adelaide Central Skyline Panoramic Suite (Adelaide)
A modern kitchen with a large island, stainless steel appliances, and a red backsplash. - Adelaide Central Skyline Panoramic Suite (Adelaide)
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a small round table, and a large window offering a city view. - Adelaide Central Skyline Panoramic Suite (Adelaide)
A modern room with a large window, a sofa, a table, and chairs. - Adelaide Central Skyline Panoramic Suite (Adelaide)
A modern bathroom with a large mirror, white tiles, and a vanity with a marble countertop. - Adelaide Central Skyline Panoramic Suite (Adelaide)
Close to Rundle Mall and Adelaide Casino, Adelaide Central Skyline Panoramic Suite provides a garden, a gym, and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Adelaide Central Skyline Panoramic Suite

  • Upscale apartment near Adelaide Casino
  • Close to Rundle Mall and Adelaide Convention Centre, Adelaide Central Skyline Panoramic Suite provides a garden, a gym, and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Express check-out and express check-in
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Adelaide Central Skyline Panoramic Suite have comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to perks like separate sitting areas and separate dining areas.
  • Other amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with bidets and hair dryers
    • Wardrobes/closets, balconies, and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Adelaide Central Business District, a neighborhood in Adelaide, is home to this apartment. Her Majesty's Theater and Lion Arts Centre are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Rundle Mall and Chinatown. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Adelaide Oval, or consider Adelaide Entertainment Centre for a night out. Visit our Adelaide travel guide
View more Apartments in Adelaide
Map
18 Rowlands Place, 901, Adelaide, SA, 5000

What's nearby

  • A city fountain with water jets, surrounded by trees and buildings.
    Victoria Square
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A market entrance with a sign indicating a low clearance of 3.2 meters.
    Adelaide Central Market
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A city square with historic buildings, a large reflective sculpture, and various shops including a hair salon and a jeweler.
    Rundle Mall
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A building with columns and a clock, labeled "Railway Station".
    Adelaide Casino
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A modern building with a glass facade, a large pool, and a well-maintained lawn.
    Adelaide Convention Centre
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Victoria Square - Tarndanyangga Tram Stop
    5 min walk
  • Pirie Street Tram Station
    8 min walk
  • Adelaide, SA Airport (ADL)
    15 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Franklin Hotel
    5 min walk
  • Si Sea
    2 min walk
  • Atlas Continental
    4 min walk
  • Gong Cha
    3 min walk
  • Delish Espresso
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Adelaide Central Skyline Panoramic Suite pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Adelaide Central Skyline Panoramic Suite?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 1:30 PM.

What time is check-out at Adelaide Central Skyline Panoramic Suite?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Adelaide Central Skyline Panoramic Suite located?

Located in Adelaide Central Business District, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Her Majesty's Theater, Adelaide Casino, and Rundle Mall. Adelaide Convention Centre and Adelaide Oval are also within 1 mi (2 km). Victoria Square - Tarndanyangga Tram Stop is only a 5-minute walk and City South Tram Stop is 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Adelaide Central Skyline Panoramic Suite Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Beautiful and very well maintained apartment. Personally met by the owner outside of reception hours. Would recommend without hesitation.
Stayed 7 nights in Dec 2025