Entire home

Village apartment

Photo gallery for Village apartment

Outdoor dining - Village apartment  (Agde)
A row of colorful buildings with balconies and windows, some with shutters. - Village apartment  (Agde)
A beach with waves, a distant shoreline with buildings, and a pier. - Village apartment  (Agde)
A calm river with boats docked along the shore, surrounded by greenery and a building in the background. - Village apartment  (Agde)
Dining - Village apartment  (Agde)
Village apartment provides laundry facilities and more. Adventurous travelers may like the bicycling at this vacation home. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 475 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Village apartment

  • Fully renovated three storey 75sq.m apartment including two bedrooms with bathroom, toilet and mirror.
    Lounge with sofa and leather armchair, flat screen television and mirror.
    Fully equipped kitchen (fridge with freezer compartment, microwave, hotplates, oven, electric coffee maker, radio MP3, USB key).



    Beach, hiking, mountain bike, shopping, cultural animation, spectacles, concerts, jousting, etc.



    Beach, hiking, mountain bike, shopping, cultural animation, spectacles, concerts, jousting, etc.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee grinder
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Games
  • Stereo
  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Designated smoking areas
  • Note from host:

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the city center
  • Near a hospital
  • Near an outlet shopping mall
  • Near the marina
  • Near the ocean
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Bicycles
  • Optional golf privileges
  • Casino nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Rafting nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Snorkeling nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Theme park nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Water tubing nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Bicycles
  • Unit size: 807 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Take out the trash
Turn off the lights, lock the doors, and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

About the neighborhood

Located in Agde, this vacation home is in the city center and on the waterfront. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Cap d'Agde Beach and Plage d'Agde, while Musée Agathois Jules Baudou and Musée de l'Éphèbe et d'Archéologie Sous-Marine are cultural highlights. Ready for a night out? Consider Arenes de Beziers and Béziers Mediterranean Sports Palace. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing and scuba diving nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with horse riding and cycling. Visit our Agde travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Agde
Map
Agde, Occitanie

What's nearby

  • A river with a bridge and a stone wall.
    Canal du Midi
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Agde Cathedral
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Musée Agathois Jules Baudou
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Agde Round Lock
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Plage Naturiste Cap d'Agde
    14 min drive - 7.5 km

Getting around

  • Agde Station
    11 min walk
  • Béziers (BZR-Cap d'Agde)
    19 min drive

Restaurants

  • Café Brasserie Le plazza
    2 min walk
  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • L'Amiral
    2 min walk
  • Café Capitaine
    3 min walk
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Village apartment pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Village apartment ?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Village apartment ?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Village apartment located?

Located in the heart of Agde, this vacation home is steps from Musée Agathois Jules Baudou and Agde Cathedral. Agde Round Lock and Canal du Midi are also within 15 minutes. Agde Station is 11 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Village apartment Reviews