Casetta Minghitto

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

A terrace, a garden, and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at Casetta Minghitto. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping

About the neighborhood

Anacapri is home to Casetta Minghitto. Marina Grande and Sorrento Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Gulf of Naples and Sorrento Beach. Green Grotta and Gardens of Augustus are also worth visiting. Visit our Anacapri travel guide
View more B&B in Anacapri
Map
Via Cera 1-3, Anacapri, NA, 80071

What's nearby

  • A cable car system with a mountainous landscape and a city below.
    Monte Solaro Chairlift
    17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A coastal town with a harbor, cliffs, and a view of the sea.
    Villa San Michele
    4 min drive - 2.2 km
  • A cave with a bright light at the end and clear blue water.
    Blue Grotto
    12 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Casa Rossa
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Piazza Vittoria
    17 min walk - 1.4 km

Restaurants

  • Ristorante Da Peppino
    7 min drive
  • Lo Smeraldo
    7 min drive
  • Le Arcate
    16 min walk
  • Le Terrazze
    17 min walk
  • Da Paolino
    9 min drive

About this property

Casetta Minghitto

  • Bed & breakfast near Gulf of Naples
  • A terrace, a garden, and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at Casetta Minghitto. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Breakfast (surcharge), luggage storage, and multilingual staff
    • Concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Casetta Minghitto include thoughtful touches such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Patios, refrigerators, and electric kettles

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Casetta Minghitto pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This bed & breakfast doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Casetta Minghitto?

Check-in start time: 1:30 PM; Check-in end time: 9 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Casetta Minghitto?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Casetta Minghitto located?

Situated in Anacapri, this bed & breakfast is within 1 mi (2 km) of Chiesa di Santa Sofia and Gulf of Naples. Chiesa di San Michele Arcangelo and Chiesa di San Michele are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Casetta Minghitto Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 6 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 6 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 6 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Beautiful serene BnB in Anacapri

Beautiful location, peaceful but walking distance to buses and AnaCapri centre. Our host Luigi was very accommodating and helpful with recommendations. Offered to pick up and drop off at port for €15 each way which was well worth it given the lines for buses can be huge from the port (and overcrowded) and taxis are expensive. The room was very clean and comfortable, breakfast served in the shade of a lemon tree was lovely each morning. Walking distance to beach and blue grotto (20-30min)
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Gostei muito do atendimento

Gostei do hotel, principalmente pela localização e por ser perto dos lugares que queria conhecer como não conheço o local, escolhi um hotel que fosse mais fácil localização e a locomoão
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Wonderful Stay in Anacapri!

We had a lovely stay at Casetta Minghitto! Luigi was there to ensure that our check in super easy and upon arrival helped us to map out the area, which was super helpful! He even suggested some great local restaurants and activities, which all proved to be great. The room was clean and extremely comfortable. Location is perfect to get to the Blue Grotto and to the Anacapri center it is a short walk. It was so nice to wake up each morning to a delicious and nutritious breakfast, complete with cappuccino and fresh juice! The grounds were so pretty, and I loved sipping my espresso while looking out over the lemon and lime trees in the yard. I would definitely recommend this B&B to anyone traveling to Anacapri!
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Amazing! A must stay place when visting Capri!

The B and B was wonderful, when we arrived we were given fresh apricots from the garden. The B and B staff/owner was so nice and helpful from the bus station in Anacapri the B and B owner Luigi gave us a ride to his home again when we left we got a ride to the bus station. Lastly my boyfriend and I like hike so when we got there Luigi gave us a map of the island and showed us a map the hiking trails on the island.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Charmant B&B

Nous avons passé un excellant séjour dans ce B&B tenu par Luigi. Hôte très attentionné Chambre tres propre Fleurs du jardin et fruits du jardin au petit déjeuner Proximité avec Luigi Beaucoup d'implication de sa part pour nous conseiller des visites, nous impeimer les horaires, et disponibilité et flexibilité totale Tres acceuillant et prevenant Hotel propre, clair, confortable Il y a tout Emplacement parfait Pres de la grotte bleue et pres du centre De loin ma meilleur experience
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Super séjour - Merci Luigi

Luigi nous a très bine accueilli. Il vous aidera à trouver ce que vous chercher. La chambre est très propre et très joli. La douche est fantastique! Le jardin de Luigi est lui aussi très joli.