
Find hotels near Archaeological Museum, Bhopal from AED 36
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Archaeological Museum hotels




1. Taj Lakefront Bhopal
Taj Lakefront Bhopal2.2 km from Archaeological Museum
Tulsi
AED 271
AED 284 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Courtyard by Marriott Bhopal
Courtyard by Marriott BhopalMaharana Pratap Nagar, 2.9 km from Archaeological Museum
Dominic
AED 232
AED 244 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Lemon Tree Hotel Bhopal
Lemon Tree Hotel BhopalMaharana Pratap Nagar, 2.9 km from Archaeological Museum
Ninad
AED 150
AED 193 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




4. The Ten Suites
The Ten Suites0.5 km from Archaeological Museum
Remona
AED 142
AED 149 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




5. Hotel Centre Park Bhopal
Hotel Centre Park Bhopal0.7 km from Archaeological Museum
AED 82
AED 86 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




6. Orchard Bliss Bhopal
Orchard Bliss BhopalMaharana Pratap Nagar, 3.2 km from Archaeological Museum
AED 119
AED 125 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. Hotel Morya Regency
Hotel Morya Regency2.6 km from Archaeological Museum
AED 123
AED 130 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




8. Hotel Jyoti
Hotel Jyoti2.6 km from Archaeological Museum
Shirish
AED 85
AED 89 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




9. HOTEL BLUE PEARL
HOTEL BLUE PEARL3.2 km from Archaeological Museum
AED 629
AED 742 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




10. The Vincent Inn
The Vincent Inn0.7 km from Archaeological Museum
Vikas
AED 210
AED 221 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. Hotel Meghdoot
Hotel MeghdootOld Bhopal (Chowk Bazaar), 2.5 km from Archaeological Museum
Prashant
AED 79
AED 84 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




12. FabHotel Prime President
FabHotel Prime PresidentOld Bhopal (Chowk Bazaar), 2.8 km from Archaeological Museum
Rafi
AED 51
AED 53 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




13. Park Hotel
Park Hotel0.9 km from Archaeological Museum
AED 69
AED 72 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




14. Hotel Ramaye - Bhopal
Hotel Ramaye - BhopalOld Bhopal (Chowk Bazaar), 2.4 km from Archaeological Museum
Jerry
AED 119
AED 126 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




15. SADAR MANZIL HERITAGE by Atmosphere, Bhopal
SADAR MANZIL HERITAGE by Atmosphere, BhopalOld Bhopal (Chowk Bazaar), 1.5 km from Archaeological Museum
PRASANTA
AED 313
AED 370 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. Hotel O Sawariya Regency
Hotel O Sawariya Regency3.2 km from Archaeological Museum
AED 3,482
AED 4,108 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. Hotel Pathik
Hotel Pathik2.4 km from Archaeological Museum
AED 309
AED 365 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. Hotel Sonali Regency
Hotel Sonali RegencyOld Bhopal (Chowk Bazaar), 2.5 km from Archaeological Museum
AED 39
AED 42 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




19. Johri Regency
Johri Regency0.8 km from Archaeological Museum
AED 71
AED 75 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. comfi stay hotel bhopal
comfi stay hotel bhopal2.9 km from Archaeological Museum
AED 34
AED 36 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare top hotels near Archaeological Museum
![]() Taj Lakefront Bhopal2.2 km from Archaeological Museum | ![]() Courtyard by Marriott BhopalMaharana Pratap Nagar, 2.9 km from Archaeological Museum | ![]() Lemon Tree Hotel BhopalMaharana Pratap Nagar, 2.9 km from Archaeological Museum | ![]() The Ten Suites0.5 km from Archaeological Museum | ![]() Hotel Centre Park Bhopal0.7 km from Archaeological Museum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.2 Wonderful 86 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 190 reviews | 8.2 Very good 10 reviews | 8.0 Very good 4 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 1 review |
AED 271 AED 284 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | AED 232 AED 244 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | AED 150 AED 193 total includes taxes & fees 31 Oct - 1 Nov | AED 142 AED 149 total includes taxes & fees 26 Oct - 27 Oct | AED 82 AED 86 total includes taxes & fees 29 Oct - 30 Oct |
Top Archaeological Museum Hotel Reviews
Taj Lakefront Bhopal
10/10 Excellent
"Very beautiful place to stay. Good food and good vibes."
Other attractions near Archaeological Museum
Bharat Bhavan
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Bharat Bhavan in Bhopal. Amble around the area's lakeside or experience its museums.
Lakshmi Narayana Temple
Lakshmi Narayana Temple is just one of the places to see in Bhopal, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the lakeside or visit the temples while you're in the area.
Birla Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Birla Museum during your travels in Bhopal. Amble around the area's lakeside or experience its museums.
Lower Lake
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Lower Lake during your travels in Bhopal. Wander the lakeside and forest while you're in the area.
New Market
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at New Market during your visit to Bhopal. Amble around the area's lakeside or visit its temples.
Rani Kamlapati Palace
After visiting Rani Kamlapati Palace, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Bhopal. Amble around the area's lakeside or visit its temples.
Khatlapura Mandir
Khatlapura Mandir is just one of the places to see in Bhopal, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the lakeside or visit the temples while you're in the area.
Regional Science Center
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Regional Science Center during your travels in Bhopal. Stroll along the lakeside or experience the area's museums.