
Find hotels near Archaeological Museum, Bhopal from AED 38
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Archaeological Museum hotels

1. Courtyard by Marriott Bhopal
Courtyard by Marriott BhopalMaharana Pratap Nagar, 2.9 km from Archaeological Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (191 reviews)
The price is AED 216
AED 227 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

2. Taj Lakefront Bhopal
Taj Lakefront Bhopal2.2 km from Archaeological Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (86 reviews)
The price is AED 278
AED 292 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Lemon Tree Hotel Bhopal
Lemon Tree Hotel BhopalMaharana Pratap Nagar, 2.9 km from Archaeological Museum
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (10 reviews)
The price is AED 161
AED 206 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

4. The Ten Suites
The Ten Suites0.5 km from Archaeological Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (4 reviews)
The price is AED 140
AED 147 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Hotel Centre Park Bhopal
Hotel Centre Park Bhopal0.7 km from Archaeological Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is AED 92
AED 97 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Orchard Bliss Bhopal
Orchard Bliss BhopalMaharana Pratap Nagar, 3.2 km from Archaeological Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is AED 119
AED 125 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Hotel Morya Regency
Hotel Morya Regency2.6 km from Archaeological Museum
The price is AED 128
AED 135 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

8. Hotel Jyoti
Hotel Jyoti2.6 km from Archaeological Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is AED 84
AED 89 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. HOTEL BLUE PEARL
HOTEL BLUE PEARL3.2 km from Archaeological Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
The price is AED 629
AED 742 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

10. Hotel Meghdoot
Hotel MeghdootOld Bhopal (Chowk Bazaar), 2.5 km from Archaeological Museum
4.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is AED 78
AED 82 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

11. FabHotel Prime President
FabHotel Prime PresidentOld Bhopal (Chowk Bazaar), 2.8 km from Archaeological Museum
4.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is AED 52
AED 55 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

12. Park Hotel
Park Hotel0.9 km from Archaeological Museum
2.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is AED 68
AED 71 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

13. Hotel Ramaye - Bhopal
Hotel Ramaye - BhopalOld Bhopal (Chowk Bazaar), 2.4 km from Archaeological Museum
2.0 out of 10, (2 reviews)
The price is AED 132
AED 139 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Palette Hotel Nisarga Bhopal
Palette Hotel Nisarga BhopalMaharana Pratap Nagar, 3.1 km from Archaeological Museum
The price is AED 97
AED 102 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. SADAR MANZIL HERITAGE by Atmosphere, Bhopal
SADAR MANZIL HERITAGE by Atmosphere, BhopalOld Bhopal (Chowk Bazaar), 1.5 km from Archaeological Museum
2.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is AED 313
AED 370 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

16. Hotel Pathik
Hotel Pathik2.4 km from Archaeological Museum
The price is AED 347
AED 410 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Hotel Sonali Regency
Hotel Sonali RegencyOld Bhopal (Chowk Bazaar), 2.5 km from Archaeological Museum
The price is AED 42
AED 44 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

18. Johri Regency
Johri Regency0.8 km from Archaeological Museum
The price is AED 79
AED 83 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. comfi stay hotel bhopal
comfi stay hotel bhopal2.9 km from Archaeological Museum
The price is AED 37
AED 38 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Hotel Shagun
Hotel ShagunOld Bhopal (Chowk Bazaar), 1.9 km from Archaeological Museum
The price is AED 56
AED 59 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Archaeological Museum
![]() Courtyard by Marriott BhopalMaharana Pratap Nagar, 2.9 km from Archaeological Museum | ![]() Taj Lakefront Bhopal2.2 km from Archaeological Museum | ![]() Lemon Tree Hotel BhopalMaharana Pratap Nagar, 2.9 km from Archaeological Museum | ![]() The Ten Suites0.5 km from Archaeological Museum | ![]() Hotel Centre Park Bhopal0.7 km from Archaeological Museum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.0 Wonderful 191 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 86 reviews | 8.2 Very good 10 reviews | 8.0 Very good 4 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 1 review |
The price is AED 216 AED 227 total includes taxes & fees 6 Nov - 7 Nov | The price is AED 278 AED 292 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is AED 161 AED 206 total includes taxes & fees 6 Nov - 7 Nov | The price is AED 140 AED 147 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is AED 92 AED 97 total includes taxes & fees 2 Nov - 3 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Archaeological Museum Hotel Reviews

Courtyard by Marriott Bhopal
10/10 Excellent

Taj Lakefront Bhopal
10/10 Excellent



























































