Hotel Permata Hati

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

At Hotel Permata Hati, you can look forward to free full breakfast, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a bar. The on-site local and international cuisine restaurant, Permata, offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a business center.

Reviews

4.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Business services

Room options

Standard Room

  • Garden view
  • 18 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds

Superior Room

  • Garden view
  • 32 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Room

  • Garden view
  • 32 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds

About the neighborhood

Banda Aceh is home to Hotel Permata Hati. Rumah Aceh and Masjid Raya Baiturrahman are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Taman Sari Park and Taman Putroe Phang. Visit our Banda Aceh travel guide
Map
Jl.Rel Kereta Api No.2 Kec., Ingin Jaya Kab., Banda Aceh, Aceh Besar, 23371

What's nearby

  • A fountain surrounded by a white and red pavilion, with palm trees and a clear blue sky in the background.
    Masjid Raya Baiturrahman
    7 min drive - 5.8 km
  • Taman Sari Park
    7 min drive - 6.5 km
  • Aceh Tsunami Museum
    7 min drive - 5.8 km
  • Museum Negeri Banda Aceh
    7 min drive - 5.8 km
  • Museum Aceh
    7 min drive - 5.8 km

Getting around

  • Banda Aceh (BTJ-Sultan Iskandar Muda)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • Warkop Ubat Hatee
    3 min drive
  • Nasi Goreng Semur Suganda
    2 min drive
  • SKALA Coffee & Tea
    2 min drive
  • Cobek Merapi
    2 min drive
  • Nasi Uduk Bambu Rotan
    3 min drive

About this property

Hotel Permata Hati

  • Property highlights
  • At Hotel Permata Hati, you can look forward to free full breakfast, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a bar. The on-site local and international cuisine restaurant, Permata, offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Free in-room WiFi and a business center are available to all guests.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), meeting rooms, and a porter/bellhop
    • A ballroom, newspapers in the lobby, and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All 60 rooms offer comforts such as 24-hour room service and air conditioning, as well as thoughtful touches like free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 32-inch LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Permata Hati pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Permata Hati?

Check-in begins at 2 PM.

What time is check-out at Hotel Permata Hati?

Check-out is at noon.

Does Hotel Permata Hati provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of IDR 100000 per vehicle applies.

Where is Hotel Permata Hati located?

Situated in Banda Aceh, this hotel is within 6 mi (10 km) of Harapan Bangsa Stadium, Aceh Tsunami Museum, and Museum Aceh. Rumah Aceh and Museum Negeri Banda Aceh are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Permata Hati Reviews

4.0

10

Cleanliness

2.0

Location

4.0

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Disliked: Staff & service

Disaster!.

Check in was promising. Friendly, courteous staff, cheerful, and helpful. Showering has major problems; no hot water, and then, NO WATER!. Breakfast request for two Eggs, Sunny Side Up was a total failure.....Gas Stove broken. Toast request was futile as NO BUTTER!. Hotel not allowed to sell BEER!. Paid for three nights, three rooms but stayed only TWO!. Only recommendation I can proffer is to stay at HERMES Palace Hotel. If full occupancy delay your visit as its the only decent Hotel in Banda Aceh. John