
Find hotels near Cedar Grove Park, Shreveport from AED 229
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Cedar Grove Park hotels

1. Homewood Suites By Hilton Shreveport South
Homewood Suites By Hilton Shreveport SouthSpringlake, 3 km from Cedar Grove Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
The price is AED 404
AED 466 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. Margaritaville Resort Casino
Margaritaville Resort Casino8.8 km from Cedar Grove Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3,082 reviews)
The price is AED 203
AED 298 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

3. Clarion Pointe Shreveport Airport
Clarion Pointe Shreveport AirportMooretown, 6.8 km from Cedar Grove Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (725 reviews)
The price is AED 331
AED 382 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Horseshoe Bossier City Hotel & Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination
Horseshoe Bossier City Hotel & Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination8.3 km from Cedar Grove Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (3,472 reviews)
The price is AED 210
AED 320 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

5. Sam's Town Hotel & Casino, Shreveport
Sam's Town Hotel & Casino, ShreveportShreveport Commercial Historic District, 8.5 km from Cedar Grove Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (4,733 reviews)
The price is AED 181
AED 264 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

6. Comfort Suites Bossier City - Shreveport
Comfort Suites Bossier City - Shreveport16.1 km from Cedar Grove Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (960 reviews)
The price is AED 376
AED 436 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Shreveport Airport
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Shreveport AirportPines Road, 9.8 km from Cedar Grove Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,598 reviews)
The price is AED 303
AED 350 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Stay Fairfield - Fairfield Place and Fairfield Manor Bed & Breakfast
Stay Fairfield - Fairfield Place and Fairfield Manor Bed & BreakfastFairfield Historic District, 5.3 km from Cedar Grove Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AED 377
AED 436 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

9. Live Casino Hotel Bossier
Live Casino Hotel Bossier8 km from Cedar Grove Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (909 reviews)
The price is AED 509
AED 590 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Hampton Inn by Hilton Shreveport/Bossier City
Hampton Inn by Hilton Shreveport/Bossier City9.8 km from Cedar Grove Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AED 403
AED 467 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. Hilton Garden Inn Bossier City, LA
Hilton Garden Inn Bossier City, LA9.4 km from Cedar Grove Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,009 reviews)
The price is AED 404
AED 468 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Boomtown Casino & Hotel
Boomtown Casino & Hotel7.8 km from Cedar Grove Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,199 reviews)
The price is AED 198
AED 229 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

13. Home2 Suites by Hilton Shreveport
Home2 Suites by Hilton ShreveportSpringlake, 3.3 km from Cedar Grove Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (821 reviews)
The price is AED 528
AED 610 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Bossier City - Louisiana by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Bossier City - Louisiana by IHG16.9 km from Cedar Grove Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (427 reviews)
The price is AED 397
AED 460 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Bally’s Shreveport Casino and Hotel
Bally’s Shreveport Casino and HotelShreveport Commercial Historic District, 8.4 km from Cedar Grove Park
7.6 out of 10, Good, (2,659 reviews)
The price is AED 218
AED 321 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

16. The Remington Suite Hotel and Spa
The Remington Suite Hotel and SpaShreveport Commercial Historic District, 8.2 km from Cedar Grove Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is AED 397
AED 459 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

17. Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Bossier City
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Bossier City10.5 km from Cedar Grove Park
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,311 reviews)
The price is AED 247
AED 286 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Hilton Shreveport
Hilton ShreveportShreveport Commercial Historic District, 8.3 km from Cedar Grove Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AED 496
AED 574 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Bossier City LA / Shreveport
Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Bossier City LA / Shreveport9.1 km from Cedar Grove Park
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (347 reviews)
The price is AED 290
AED 337 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

20. Sleep Inn & Suites Shreveport West
Sleep Inn & Suites Shreveport WestPines Road, 10.6 km from Cedar Grove Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AED 340
AED 393 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Cedar Grove Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Homewood Suites By Hilton Shreveport South | 8.0 Very good 1 review | View | ||||||
![]() Margaritaville Resort Casino | 8.8 Excellent 3,082 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Clarion Pointe Shreveport Airport | 8.8 Excellent 725 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Horseshoe Bossier City Hotel & Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination | 8.4 Very good 3,472 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sam's Town Hotel & Casino, Shreveport | 8.4 Very good 4,733 reviews | View |
Top Cedar Grove Park Hotel Reviews

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Shreveport-Airport, LA
8/10 Good








































































