Ritzy House Hotel

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to free breakfast (local cuisine), a terrace, and a garden at Ritzy House Hotel. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is AED 63
AED 70 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed

  • 27 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Room, 2 Twin Beds

  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

About the neighborhood

Chumphon is home to Ritzy House Hotel. Wat Chao Fa Sala Loi and Wat Tham Sampaothong are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Chumphon Public Park and Pak Hat Beach. Visit our Chumphon travel guide
Map
110/2 Moo 10, Chumphon, 86000

What's nearby

  • Chumphon Stadium
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Chumphon Night Plaza
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Ocean Shopping Center
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Ocean Shopping Mall
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Chumphon Market
    5 min drive - 2.0 km

Getting around

  • Chumphon Station
    2 min drive
  • Chumphon (CJM)
    43 min drive

Restaurants

  • โดโซะ
    1 min walk
  • ร้าน ก๋วยเตี๋ยวคุณแม่
    4 min walk
  • Cafe Amazon
    8 min walk
  • โจ๊กข้าวเลือดหมู
    2 min walk
  • True Coffee (ทรูคอฟฟี่)
    2 min walk

About this property

Ritzy House Hotel

  • Property highlights
  • You can look forward to free breakfast (local cuisine), a terrace, and a garden at Ritzy House Hotel. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • A 24-hour front desk and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Ritzy House Hotel boast comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 21-inch TVs with cable channels
    • Balconies, refrigerators, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Ritzy House Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Ritzy House Hotel?

As of 24 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Ritzy House Hotel on 23 November 2026 start from AED 63, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Ritzy House Hotel?

Check-in begins at 2 PM.

What time is check-out at Ritzy House Hotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Ritzy House Hotel located?

Situated in Chumphon, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Chumphon Public Park, Chumphon Stadium, and Chumphon Khet Udomsak Hospital. Ocean Shopping Center and Chumphon Night Plaza are also within 1 mi (2 km). Chumphon Station is 21 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Ritzy House Hotel Reviews

8.2

Very Good

9.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

8.4

Staff & service

8.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 11 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 11 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 11 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 11 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 11 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beauty hotel with tons of character and charm ,very tasteful decor…. The king bed was a dream ! Very good breakfast ! All in all a top notch stay ! New fav in Chumphon
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2023
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities

If your not thai, this place is not for you.

Hotel is for thiland people. Bed was haard. Bathroom all one room, so small when you took shower you got toilet all wet. And worse of all it had no toilet paper. I asked about it aand they said they were out. For me to use box of kleenx to wipe with. We also paud for breakfast, it was thiland breakfast. No eggs, no fruit, only coffee and water. Just rice and some stuff they ate on top of it.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
L’hôtel est à rafraîchir mais bon… la mauvaise surprise c’était surtout les cafards !
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

โรงแรมดีๆ ในตลาดชุฝพร

ห้องพักดี กว้างฃวาง. เหมือนที่เคยมา แต่อาหาร เช้าเหมือนลด. ตัวเลือก น้อยลง. แต่ความอร่อยยังดีคงเดิม
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

โรงแรมสวย อาหารเช้า อร่อย หลากหลาย

โรงแรมสวย ห้องกว้าง ใจกลางเมือง. อาหารเช้าอร่อยมาก. หลายหลาก. ข้าวต้มเห็ดหอมหมูสับ กับข้าวแกง 2อย่าง ครัวซอง,เค้กงา ,ขนมสาคูไส้หมู ขนมใส่ไส้ ถ้วยฟู ขนมกล้วย กาแฟ โอวีลติน,กล้วยหอม กล้วยน้ำว้า. เป็นโรงแรม ที่ยอดเยี่ยมมาก. เปรียบเทียบราคาโรงแรม ที่อื่นที่อยู่ในชุมพร
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
อยู่ในเมืองเดินทางสะดวก บริการดีมากอาหารเช้าเป็นแนวบ้านๆอร่อยมากมีขนมพื้นบ้านให้กินด้วย
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

good hotel

Although it was stayed only for one day, the correspondence of the staff was well and it was very comfortable.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2018
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness

อาหารเช้า

อาหารเช้า อร่อยมากครับ แกงมัสมั่นหมู กับข้าวสวยร้อนๆ สุดยอดมาก
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 1 night in Jan 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Aug 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2023