Appartement Maképé B.M 2

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Free breakfast (local cuisine), a terrace, and dry cleaning/laundry services are just a few of the amenities provided at Appartement Maképé B.M 2. Free in-room WiFi and a restaurant are available to all guests.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry

Room options

Premier Apartment, Multiple Beds, City View

  • City view
  • 80 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Twin Bunk Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Douala, Appartement Maképé B.M 2 is in the suburbs. La Nouvelle Liberte and Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul are local landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Eko Market and Douala Grand Mall. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Stade de la Reunification or Japoma Sports Complex.
Map
Bloc G83, Maképé B.M, Douala

What's nearby

  • La Nouvelle Liberte
    7 min drive - 7.3 km
  • Stade de la Reunification
    9 min drive - 8.0 km
  • Eko Market
    10 min drive - 9.0 km
  • Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul
    10 min drive - 10.3 km
  • Port of Douala
    12 min drive - 12.0 km

Getting around

  • Douala (DLA-Douala Intl.)
    47 min drive

Restaurants

  • Deutch
    3 min drive
  • Cour supreme
    11 min walk
  • Tchop et yamo
    4 min drive
  • Friends Food Bonamoussadi
    4 min drive
  • Mermo
    3 min drive

About this property

Appartement Maképé B.M 2

  • Hotel in the suburbs
  • You can look forward to free breakfast (local cuisine), a terrace, and dry cleaning/laundry services at Appartement Maképé B.M 2. In addition to a restaurant, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Airport drop-off service (surcharge), express check-out, and express check-in
    • Barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Appartement Maképé B.M 2 offer thoughtful touches such as premium bedding and air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and espresso makers.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with showers
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and full-sized refrigerators/freezers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Appartement Maképé B.M 2 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Appartement Maképé B.M 2?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Appartement Maképé B.M 2?

Check-out is at 1:00 PM.

Does Appartement Maképé B.M 2 provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's a shuttle from the hotel to the airport that runs on request. A fee of USD 10 per vehicle applies.

Where is Appartement Maképé B.M 2 located?

Situated in the suburbs, this hotel is within 6 mi (10 km) of La Nouvelle Liberte, Stade de la Reunification, and Eko Market. Cathedral of Saints Peter and Paul and Espace Doual'art are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Appartement Maképé B.M 2 Reviews

8.0

Very Good

10

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

8.0

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Far from city but nice area. Family relations with owbners.
Stayed 12 nights in Dec 2018