Hilton Fort Worth

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to JFK Tribute and Bass Performance Hall, Hilton Fort Worth provides dry cleaning/laundry services, car rentals on site, and a bar. The on-site restaurant, Herb & Kitchen, offers breakfast, lunch, dinner, and kids' meals. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices), and guests can find other amenities such as a 24-hour gym and conference space.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Breakfast available
  • Parking available
The current price is AED 539
AED 646 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 12 of 12 rooms

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Mobility & Hearing, Roll-in Shower)

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(13 reviews)
  • 33 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Mobility & Hearing)

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(4 reviews)
  • 33 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 2 Double Beds (Pure Wellness)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 33 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Standard Room, Multiple Beds (with Sofa Bed)

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(4 reviews)
  • 33 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Standard Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(25 reviews)
  • 33 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed (Pure Wellness)

7.4 out of 10
Good
(3 reviews)
  • 33 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Room, 1 King Bed (High Floor)

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(6 reviews)
  • 32 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Corner

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(11 reviews)
  • 33 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Executive Suite, 1 King Bed

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Presidential Suite, 2 Double Beds

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds

Room, 1 King Bed

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(47 reviews)
  • 33 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 2 Double Beds

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(33 reviews)
  • 33 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Located in Downtown Fort Worth, a neighborhood in Fort Worth, Hilton Fort Worth is near the airport and near a train station. Bass Performance Hall and Sid Richardson Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's notable landmarks include JFK Tribute and Sundance Square. Don't miss out on a visit to Fort Worth Zoo. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including golfing. Visit our Fort Worth travel guide
Map
815 Main St, Fort Worth, TX, 76102

What's nearby

  • A city skyline with modern skyscrapers, a large dome structure, and a parking lot.
    Fort Worth Convention Center
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A building with large arched windows and a statue of an angel on the facade.
    Bass Performance Hall
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A historic red brick building with a clock tower at Main St intersection, surrounded by modern skyscrapers.
    Sundance Square
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A sign for Fort Worth Water Gardens with a cascading water feature.
    Fort Worth Water Gardens
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • JFK Tribute
    2 min walk - 0.2 km

Getting around

  • Fort Worth Central Station
    3 min walk
  • North Side Station
    12 min drive
  • Dallas-Fort Worth Intl. Airport (DFW)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • Durty Murphy's Irish Pub
    4 min walk
  • The Cheesecake Factory
    5 min walk
  • Annex Rooftop Lounge
    1 min walk
  • Mi Cocina
    4 min walk
  • Thompson's
    2 min walk

About this property

Hilton Fort Worth

  • Upscale hotel near Fort Worth Convention Center
  • Located close to JFK Tribute and Bass Performance Hall, Hilton Fort Worth provides dry cleaning/laundry services, car rentals on site, and a bar. The on-site restaurant, Herb & Kitchen, offers breakfast, lunch, dinner, and kids' meals. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices), is available to all guests, along with a 24-hour gym and conference space.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Limo/town car service, full breakfast (surcharge), and valet parking (surcharge)
    • An electric car charging station, express check-out, and express check-in
    • An elevator, smoke-free premises, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Guest reviews speak highly of the helpful staff and location
  • Room features
  • All 294 rooms offer comforts such as premium bedding and laptop-compatible safes, in addition to perks like laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning. Guest reviews speak positively of the clean rooms at the property.
  • More amenities include:
    • Egyptian cotton sheets, pillowtop mattresses, and down comforters
    • Bathrooms with designer toiletries and shower/tub combinations
    • 42-inch HDTVs with premium channels
    • Separate sitting areas, refrigerators, and free infant beds

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hilton Fort Worth pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hilton Fort Worth?

As of 24 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hilton Fort Worth on 31 October 2026 start from AED 539, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Valet parking is available for USD 69.00 per night.

What time is check-in at Hilton Fort Worth?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Hilton Fort Worth?

Check-out is at noon. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Hilton Fort Worth located?

Located in Downtown Fort Worth, this hotel is steps from JFK Tribute and Fort Worth Convention Center. Bass Performance Hall and Sundance Square are also within 5 minutes. Fort Worth Central Station is only a 3-minute walk and Fort Worth T&P Station is 11 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hilton Fort Worth Reviews

8.4

Very Good

8.8

Cleanliness

8.4

Amenities

8.8

Staff & service

8.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 579 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 175 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 123 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 64 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 59 out of 1000 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hilton Fort Worth is a great hotel! Our room was very spacious, large bathroom and staff is very friendly! Great location to bus stop to get to Stockyards. Only wish it had breakfast included in the stay!
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice stay, Good location. Parking is stupid expensive!!
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean, comfortable, very nice staff
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hilton is always reliable, comfortable bed, clean, great staff. Well done as always.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
staff friendly, helpful. hotel in great location for convention center work.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I loved the convenience and location to the Conference Center. Walking distance to the center and many restaurants
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very clean and friendly staff.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice place to stay for a conference at convention center. Went with the hypoallergenic room which had a funny smell at first, but went away after I turned off the machine. It was clean and quiet with a sitting area that made the stay nicer.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
This historical hotel is well located in front of the Fort Worth Convention Center. Unfortunately Hilton has not invested in upgrading the facilities in years, There are better and newer options in the area to consider.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good location to the train & bus stations & downtown. Nice room & bathroom. Only issue I had was the toilet kept running but when I told the staff they got right on it.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
For the price I paid, $127 a night, I was thoroughly impressed at all the Hilton had to offer. The bar and gym were very nice, not to meantion the location combined with the building's architecture it is memorable.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Valet is the most professional we’ve experienced, staff is super friendly, awesome walkability, and very clean every time we’ve been!
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The satff were great. Great location. JFK Memorial right outside the front door.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location and clean property while attending the convention center.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room and the staff are very friendly!
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everyone was amazing and it was very clean
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Clean room, great location, and the staff was AWESOME!
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent location and hotel.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Very nice hotel. Great location.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff were very helpful and friendly.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Front desk and bar staff were great!!!!
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Older property but well maintained. Helpful and friendly staff.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The room was very clean and th staff were nice
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026